Commonwealth Coast Conference Hockey

2017-18 CCC men's schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Oct. 21 Nichols  0  Norwich  3  Final

Oct. 27 Mass-Dartmouth  1  Curry  5  Final
  Plymouth State  3  Endicott  2  Final
  Wentworth  2  UMass Boston  9  Final RC
Boston, Mass.
  Johnson and Wales  1  Worcester State  3  Final
  University of New England  10  Southern Maine  4  Final
Exhibition Game
  Nichols  4  Skidmore  3  Final RC
  Post  1  Suffolk  5  Final
  Salve Regina  3  Norwich  2  Final RC
  Western New England  4  Westfield State  3  Final - OT

Oct. 28 Curry  1  UMass Boston  6  Final RC
Boston, Mass.
  Nichols  3  Buffalo State  4  Final RC
  Castleton  7  Wentworth  2  Final
  Saint Anselm  4  University of New England  6  Final
  Assumption  2  Suffolk  5  Final

Oct. 29 Becker  7  Assumption  2  Final

Oct. 31 Becker  3  Framingham State  3  Final - OT

Nov. 2 Endicott  2  Wentworth  1  Final
  Curry  3  Becker  7  Final

Nov. 3 Salve Regina  2  Western New England  3  Final - OT
  Johnson and Wales  4  University of New England  8  Final RC
  Nichols  3  Suffolk  0  Final RC

Nov. 4 Wentworth  1  Endicott  5  Final
  Becker  2  Curry  6  Final
  Western New England  2  Salve Regina  3  Final
  University of New England  0  Johnson and Wales  4  Final
  Suffolk  2  Nichols  3  Final - OT RC

Nov. 9 Wentworth  6  Johnson and Wales  2  Final

Nov. 10 University of New England  2  Nichols  2  Final - OT RC RC
  Western New England  2  Curry  2  Final - OT
  Becker  2  Endicott  12  Final
  Suffolk  1  Salve Regina  5  Final

Nov. 11 Johnson and Wales  2  Wentworth  3  Final
  Curry  5  Western New England  1  Final
  Endicott  9  Becker  1  Final
  Nichols  5  University of New England  7  Final RC
  Salve Regina  3  Suffolk  2  Final

Nov. 16 Johnson and Wales  4  Becker  0  Final
  Western New England  1  Suffolk  2  Final

Nov. 17 Wentworth  3  Nichols  3  Final - OT RC
  Endicott  4  Curry  2  Final
  University of New England  3  Salve Regina  8  Final

Nov. 18 Nichols  3  Wentworth  0  Final RC
  Suffolk  5  Western New England  0  Final
  Curry  1  Endicott  7  Final
  Becker  0  Johnson and Wales  2  Final
  Salve Regina  6  University of New England  4  Final

Nov. 21 Post  2  Western New England  4  Final
  University of New England  3  Bowdoin  2  Final RC
  Becker  2  New England College  5  Final
  Johnson and Wales  1  Assumption  3  Final

Nov. 24 Johnson and Wales  0  Utica  9  Final
Utica Tournament
  Salve Regina  2  Morrisville State  3  Final

Nov. 25 Amherst  3  Nichols  2  Final
  Western New England  1  Southern New Hampshire  3  Final
2017 Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
  Johnson and Wales  4  Morrisville State  2  Final
  Southern Maine  2  University of New England  7  Final RC
  Wentworth  1  New England College  5  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  2  Suffolk  3  Final
@ Ice Den - Hooksett, N.H.
  Bryn Athyn  1  Becker  5  Final
  Salve Regina  1  Utica  3  Final

Nov. 26 Nichols  9  Framingham State  0  Final
Binghamton Devils Tournament @ Binghamton, NY
  Western New England  6  Mass-Dartmouth  4  Final
@ Hooksett, N.H.
  Endicott  10  Salem State  4  Final
  Wentworth  2  Southern Maine  1  Final
  Suffolk  3  Southern New Hampshire  2  Final
2017 Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
  Fitchburg State  8  Becker  3  Final
Steve Hoar Memorial Tournament- Championship Game

Nov. 30 Curry  4  Johnson and Wales  2  Final
  Nichols  0  Becker  2  Final

Dec. 1 Endicott  5  Western New England  3  Final
  Suffolk  2  University of New England  7  Final RC
  Salve Regina  2  Wentworth  2  Final - OT

Dec. 2 Western New England  2  Endicott  9  Final
  Becker  2  Nichols  6  Final
  Johnson and Wales  3  Curry  6  Final
  Wentworth  1  Salve Regina  1  Final - OT
  University of New England  5  Suffolk  5  Final - OT RC

Dec. 8 Nichols  3  Curry  4  Final
  Western New England  5  University of New England  6  Final RC
  Johnson and Wales  2  Endicott  3  Final - OT
  Suffolk  1  Wentworth  2  Final

Dec. 9 University of New England  5  Western New England  0  Final RC
  Curry  4  Nichols  5  Final
  Endicott  8  Johnson and Wales  0  Final
  Wentworth  2  Suffolk  5  Final
  Salve Regina  4  Becker  2  Final

Dec. 10 Becker  2  Salve Regina  7  Final

Dec. 12 Salem State  2  Endicott  8  Final

Dec. 29 Adrian    Salve Regina    4:00 PM
53rd Annual UMASS-Boston Codfish Bowl @ Boston, Mass.

Dec. 30 Salve Regina    TBA    TBA
@ Boston, Mass.

Dec. 31 Lake Forest    Curry    1:50 PM V LS
  Endicott    Amherst    4:00 PM V LS

Jan. 2 Colby    University of New England    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 3 Salem State    Suffolk    7:00 PM LS

Jan. 4 Westfield State    Becker    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 5 SUNY Geneseo    University of New England    4:00 PM LS
Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament (Northfield, Vt.) @ Norwich
  Endicott    Babson    4:00 PM
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Wentworth    Plymouth State    6:00 PM V LS
  Curry    Bryn Athyn    7:00 PM LS
  St. Thomas    Nichols    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 6 Endicott    TBA    TBA
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Framingham State    Western New England    3:00 PM V LS
  Wentworth    Saint Anselm    4:00 PM V LS
  Curry    Bryn Athyn    4:00 PM LS
  Stonehill    Johnson and Wales    7:05 PM V LS
  Franklin Pierce    Suffolk    7:30 PM LS

Jan. 9 Endicott    Tufts    TBA
  Western New England    King's    5:00 PM LS
  Bowdoin    University of New England    7:00 PM V LS
  Becker    Southern New Hampshire    7:30 PM LS

Jan. 10 Western New England    Bryn Athyn    4:00 PM LS

Jan. 12 Westfield State    Curry    3:00 PM
@ Martha's Vineyard Tournament
  Neumann    Salve Regina    6:00 PM
Martha's Vineyard Classic @ Oak Bluffs, Mass.
  Johnson and Wales    SUNY Canton    7:00 PM

Jan. 13 Westfield State    Salve Regina    1:00 PM
Martha's Vineyard Classic @ Oak Bluffs, Mass.
  Fitchburg State    Wentworth    2:00 PM V LS
  Johnson and Wales    Cortland    3:00 PM
  Curry    Neumann    4:00 PM
@ Martha's Vineyard Tournament
  Manhattanville    Nichols    4:40 PM V LS
  Suffolk    Southern New Hampshire    7:00 PM LS

Jan. 16 University of New England    Colby    7:00 PM V

Jan. 18 Western New England    Johnson and Wales    6:55 PM V LS

Jan. 19 Endicott    Nichols    6:40 PM V LS
  Salve Regina    Curry    6:50 PM V LS
  Becker    Suffolk    7:00 PM LS
  University of New England    Wentworth    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 20 Johnson and Wales    Western New England    3:00 PM V LS
  Nichols    Endicott    5:15 PM V LS
  Wentworth    University of New England    7:00 PM V LS
  Suffolk    Becker    7:00 PM V LS
  Curry    Salve Regina    7:05 PM V LS

Jan. 25 Western New England    Wentworth    7:00 PM V LS
  Salve Regina    Endicott    7:00 PM V LS
  University of New England    Becker    7:00 PM V LS
  Nichols    Johnson and Wales    8:00 PM V LS
Dunkin' Donuts Center

Jan. 26 Curry    Suffolk    7:00 PM LS

Jan. 27 Wentworth    Western New England    3:00 PM V LS
  Johnson and Wales    Nichols    4:40 PM V LS
  Suffolk    Curry    4:50 PM V LS
  Becker    University of New England    7:00 PM V LS
  Endicott    Salve Regina    7:05 PM V LS

Feb. 2 Becker    Wentworth    7:00 PM V LS
  Nichols    Western New England    7:00 PM V LS
  Curry    University of New England    7:00 PM V LS
  Endicott    Suffolk    7:00 PM LS
  Johnson and Wales    Salve Regina    7:05 PM V LS

Feb. 3 Suffolk    Endicott    3:00 PM V LS
  Western New England    Nichols    4:40 PM V LS
  University of New England    Curry    4:50 PM V LS
  Wentworth    Becker    7:00 PM V LS
  Salve Regina    Johnson and Wales    7:05 PM V LS

Feb. 8 Suffolk    Johnson and Wales    6:55 PM V LS
  Western New England    Becker    7:00 PM V LS

Feb. 9 Salve Regina    Nichols    6:40 PM V LS
  Wentworth    Curry    6:50 PM V LS
  Endicott    University of New England    7:00 PM V LS

Feb. 10 Becker    Western New England    3:00 PM V LS
  Curry    Wentworth    3:00 PM V LS
  University of New England    Endicott    7:00 PM V LS
  Johnson and Wales    Suffolk    7:30 PM LS

Feb. 11 Nichols    Salve Regina    3:00 PM V LS

Feb. 17 Endicott    CCC Quarterfinals    TBA

Feb. 24 Endicott    CCC Semifinals    TBA

Mar. 3 Endicott    CCC Championship    TBA
iCalendar RSS Feed