Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2017-18 MIAC men's schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Oct. 27 St. John's  5  Bethel  1  Final
2017 MIAC Men's Hockey Showcase @ Blaine, Minn.
  St. Olaf  3  Hamline  4  Final - OT RC
2017 MIAC Men's Hockey Showcase @ Blaine, MN
  Gustavus Adolphus  2  Augsburg  3  Final - OT
2017 MIAC Men's Hockey Showcase @ Blaine, Minn.

Oct. 28 St. Thomas  1  St. Olaf  3  Final
2017 MIAC Men's Hockey Showcase @ Blaine, Minn.
  Concordia-Moorhead  1  Gustavus Adolphus  1  Final Shootout - Home
2017 MIAC Men's Hockey Showcase @ Blaine, Minn.
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  0  St. John's  1  Final
2017 MIAC Men's Hockey Showcase @ Blaine, Minn.

Oct. 29 Augsburg  4  Concordia-Moorhead  1  Final
2017 MIAC Men's Hockey Showcase @ Blaine, Minn.
  Bethel  1  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  Final
2017 MIAC Men's Hockey Showcase @ Blaine, Minn.
  Hamline  2  St. Thomas  3  Final
2017 MIAC Men's Hockey Showcase @ Blaine, MN

Nov. 3 St. John's  6  UW-River Falls  2  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  3  UW-Stout  2  Final
  St. Thomas  1  St. Mary's (Minn.)  4  Final
  Bethel  2  UW-Eau Claire  6  Final
Youth Night
  Hamline  2  UW-Stevens Point  1  Final RC
  Augsburg  6  UW-Superior  1  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  3  St. Olaf  1  Final
Northfield Ice Arena

Nov. 4 St. Mary's (Minn.)  1  St. Thomas  1  Final Shootout - Away
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  St. John's  4  UW-Stout  1  Final
  Augsburg  3  UW-River Falls  2  Final
  Bethel  3  UW-Stevens Point  6  Final
  Hamline  0  UW-Eau Claire  7  Final
  St. Olaf  6  Gustavus Adolphus  2  Final

Nov. 7 Bethel  2  St. John's  4  Final
National Hockey Center

Nov. 9 UW-Eau Claire  3  St. Thomas  5  Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena

Nov. 10 UW-River Falls  2  Concordia-Moorhead  3  Final
Moorhead Sports Center - North Rink
  UW-Stevens Point  7  St. Mary's (Minn.)  2  Final
  Augsburg  7  Bethel  4  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  UW-Stout  3  St. Olaf  5  Final
Northfield Ice Arena
  UW-Superior  1  Gustavus Adolphus  3  Final

Nov. 11 UW-River Falls  3  Concordia-Moorhead  3  Final - OT
Moorhead Sports Center - North Rink
  Hamline  5  St. John's  2  Final
National Hockey Center
  UW-Eau Claire  5  St. Mary's (Minn.)  4  Final
  Bethel  1  Augsburg  6  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  2  St. Thomas  1  Final - OT
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  UW-Stout  5  Gustavus Adolphus  3  Final
  UW-Superior  3  St. Olaf  2  Final
Northfield Ice Arena

Nov. 17 Bethel  3  Concordia-Moorhead  2  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  Augsburg  5  St. Mary's (Minn.)  1  Final
  Hamline  2  Gustavus Adolphus  5  Final RC
  St. John's  1  St. Olaf  3  Final
Northfield Ice Arena

Nov. 18 Bethel  1  Concordia-Moorhead  2  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Olaf  2  St. John's  4  Final
National Hockey Center
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  1  Augsburg  5  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  4  Hamline  1  Final RC
Oscar Johnson Arena

Nov. 21 UW-River Falls  4  Hamline  2  Final
Oscar Johnson Arena

Nov. 24 St. John's  3  Marian  3  Final - OT
  Lake Forest  6  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  Final
  St. Thomas  2  UW-Superior  1  Final
  Bethel  0  Concordia (Wis.)  5  Final

Nov. 25 Bethel  0  Marian  2  Final
  St. John's  2  Concordia (Wis.)  2  Final - OT
  Lake Forest  2  St. Mary's (Minn.)  4  Final

Dec. 1 St. John's  7  St. Mary's (Minn.)  0  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  5  St. Olaf  1  Final
Northfield Ice Arena
  St. Thomas  2  Augsburg  0  Final
  Bethel  0  Gustavus Adolphus  3  Final

Dec. 2 Concordia-Moorhead  1  St. Olaf  3  Final
Northfield Ice Arena
  St. John's  4  St. Mary's (Minn.)  1  Final
  Augsburg  4  St. Thomas  5  Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  Gustavus Adolphus  4  Bethel  0  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink

Dec. 6 Lawrence  2  St. Mary's (Minn.)  2  Final - OT

Dec. 7 St. Scholastica  5  St. John's  1  Final
National Hockey Center

Dec. 8 Augsburg  1  St. Norbert  3  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  0  St. Scholastica  3  Final
  St. John's  5  Bethel  4  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  Concordia-Moorhead  5  Hamline  2  Final RC
Oscar Johnson Arena
  Finlandia  1  St. Thomas  3  Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena

Dec. 9 Concordia-Moorhead  7  Hamline  7  Final Shootout - Away RC
Oscar Johnson Arena
  Augsburg  0  St. Norbert  4  Final

Dec. 16 St. Scholastica  5  Augsburg  2  Final

Dec. 29 Gustavus Adolphus  3  Aurora  3  Final - OT
  Concordia-Moorhead  2  UW-Superior  4  Final
Wis.-Superior Holiday Classic

Dec. 30 Gustavus Adolphus  3  Aurora  3  Final - OT
  MSOE  3  Concordia-Moorhead  4  Final - OT
Superior Showdown @ Superior, Wis.

Jan. 3 Hamline  3  St. Scholastica  4  Final

Jan. 5 St. Thomas  1  Nichols  3  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  0  UW-Eau Claire  4  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  UW-Superior  6  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  2  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final
  St. Olaf  6  UW-Stout  5  Final - OT
  Hamline  3  Augsburg  6  Final

Jan. 6 St. Thomas  8  Connecticut College  0  Final RC
Boston Landing Invite @ Boston, Mass.
  Gustavus Adolphus  1  UW-River Falls  3  Final
  Augsburg  3  Hamline  0  Final
TRIA Rink
  St. Olaf  1  UW-Stevens Point  7  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  1  UW-Eau Claire  2  Final

Jan. 9 St. Thomas  2  UW-River Falls  3  Final RC
  St. Scholastica  5  Bethel  1  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink

Jan. 11 UW-Eau Claire  1  St. John's  2  Final - OT

Jan. 12 UW-Stevens Point  1  Augsburg  2  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  4  Concordia-Moorhead  5  Final - OT
Moorhead Sports Center
  UW-Superior  8  Bethel  2  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  Gustavus Adolphus  5  St. Thomas  2  Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  UW-River Falls  3  St. Olaf  3  Final - OT
Northfield Ice Arena
  UW-Stout  3  Hamline  5  Final
TRIA Rink

Jan. 13 St. Mary's (Minn.)  5  Concordia-Moorhead  3  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  UW-Stevens Point  5  St. John's  1  Final
Anoka Ice Arena @ Anoka, Minn.
  UW-Superior  2  Hamline  4  Final RC
TRIA Rink
  UW-River Falls  2  Bethel  3  Final
  St. Thomas  4  Gustavus Adolphus  1  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  4  St. Olaf  2  Final
Northfield Ice Arena
  UW-Stout  2  Augsburg  6  Final

Jan. 16 St. John's  3  Hamline  1  Final RC
TRIA Rink

Jan. 19 Concordia-Moorhead  1  St. John's  9  Final
National Hockey Center
  Augsburg  1  Gustavus Adolphus  4  Final
  Bethel  0  St. Thomas  4  Final RC
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  Hamline  5  St. Olaf  0  Final
Northfield Ice Arena
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  7  UW-Stout  4  Final

Jan. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  4  St. John's  2  Final
Municipal Athletic Complex
  Gustavus Adolphus  2  Augsburg  3  Final
  St. Olaf  2  Hamline  2  Final Shootout - Away RC
TRIA Rink
  St. Thomas  6  Bethel  2  Final RC
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink

Jan. 24 Hamline  3  UW-River Falls  2  Final

Jan. 26 Bethel  1  Hamline  3  Final RC
TRIA Rink
  St. Olaf  1  Augsburg  5  Final
  St. Thomas  3  Concordia-Moorhead  2  Final RC
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  1  Gustavus Adolphus  0  Final

Jan. 27 St. Thomas  2  Concordia-Moorhead  1  Final RC
Moorhead Sports Center
  Gustavus Adolphus  3  St. Mary's (Minn.)  4  Final
  Hamline  4  Bethel  5  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  Augsburg  3  St. Olaf  4  Final
Northfield Ice Arena

Feb. 1 Augsburg  7  St. John's  4  Final

Feb. 2 St. Mary's (Minn.)  4  Bethel  4  Final Shootout - Home
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  St. John's  2  Augsburg  1  Final
  St. Thomas  4  St. Olaf  0  Final RC
Northfield Ice Arena

Feb. 3 Bethel  3  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  Final Shootout - Away
  St. Olaf  4  St. Thomas  6  Final RC
St. Thomas Ice Arena

Feb. 9 St. Thomas  1  St. John's  4  Final
National Hockey Center
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  4  Hamline  2  Final
TRIA Rink
  St. Olaf  0  Bethel  0  Final Shootout - Home
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  Concordia-Moorhead  4  Gustavus Adolphus  2  Final

Feb. 10 Concordia-Moorhead  1  Gustavus Adolphus  5  Final
  Hamline  4  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  Final
  St. John's  4  St. Thomas  1  Final RC
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  Bethel  1  St. Olaf  9  Final
Northfield Ice Arena

Feb. 16 Augsburg  6  Concordia-Moorhead  3  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. John's  1  Gustavus Adolphus  2  Final
  Hamline  3  St. Thomas  4  Final RC
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  St. Olaf  2  Final
Northfield Ice Arena

Feb. 17 Augsburg  2  Concordia-Moorhead  4  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Thomas  6  Hamline  5  Final RC
TRIA Rink
  St. Olaf  4  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  Final - OT
  Gustavus Adolphus  1  St. John's  2  Final
National Hockey Center

Feb. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  1  Gustavus Adolphus  2  Final
MIAC Quarterfinals

Feb. 24 Augsburg  4  St. John's  3  Final
MIAC Semifinals
  Gustavus Adolphus  4  St. Thomas  3  Final - OT RC
MIAC Semifinals

Mar. 3 Gustavus Adolphus  1  Augsburg  3  Final
MIAC Playoff Championship

Mar. 10 Marian  1  Augsburg  3  Final RC
NCAA Tournament - First Round

Mar. 17 Augsburg  2  St. Norbert  5  Final RC
NCAA Tournament Quarterfinal
iCalendar RSS Feed