Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2017-18 MIAC men's schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Nov. 3 St. Thomas  1  St. Mary's (Minn.)  4  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  3  St. Olaf  1  Final
Northfield Ice Arena

Nov. 4 St. Mary's (Minn.)  1  St. Thomas  1  Final Shootout - Away
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  St. Olaf  6  Gustavus Adolphus  2  Final

Nov. 7 Bethel  2  St. John's  4  Final
National Hockey Center

Nov. 10 Augsburg  7  Bethel  4  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink

Nov. 11 Hamline  5  St. John's  2  Final
National Hockey Center
  Bethel  1  Augsburg  6  Final

Nov. 17 Bethel  3  Concordia-Moorhead  2  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  Augsburg  5  St. Mary's (Minn.)  1  Final
  Hamline  2  Gustavus Adolphus  5  Final RC
  St. John's  1  St. Olaf  3  Final
Northfield Ice Arena

Nov. 18 Bethel  1  Concordia-Moorhead  2  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Olaf  2  St. John's  4  Final
National Hockey Center
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  1  Augsburg  5  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  4  Hamline  1  Final RC
Oscar Johnson Arena

Dec. 1 St. John's  7  St. Mary's (Minn.)  0  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  5  St. Olaf  1  Final
Northfield Ice Arena
  St. Thomas  2  Augsburg  0  Final
  Bethel  0  Gustavus Adolphus  3  Final

Dec. 2 Concordia-Moorhead  1  St. Olaf  3  Final
Northfield Ice Arena
  St. John's  4  St. Mary's (Minn.)  1  Final
  Augsburg  4  St. Thomas  5  Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  Gustavus Adolphus  4  Bethel  0  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink

Dec. 8 St. John's  5  Bethel  4  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  Concordia-Moorhead  5  Hamline  2  Final RC
Oscar Johnson Arena

Dec. 9 Concordia-Moorhead  7  Hamline  7  Final Shootout - Away RC
Oscar Johnson Arena

Jan. 5 Hamline  3  Augsburg  6  Final

Jan. 6 Augsburg  3  Hamline  0  Final
TRIA Rink

Jan. 12 St. Mary's (Minn.)  4  Concordia-Moorhead  5  Final - OT
Moorhead Sports Center
  Gustavus Adolphus  5  St. Thomas  2  Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena

Jan. 13 St. Mary's (Minn.)  5  Concordia-Moorhead  3  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Thomas  4  Gustavus Adolphus  1  Final RC

Jan. 16 St. John's  3  Hamline  1  Final RC
TRIA Rink

Jan. 19 Concordia-Moorhead  1  St. John's  9  Final
National Hockey Center
  Augsburg  1  Gustavus Adolphus  4  Final
  Bethel  0  St. Thomas  4  Final RC
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  Hamline  5  St. Olaf  0  Final
Northfield Ice Arena

Jan. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  4  St. John's  2  Final
Municipal Athletic Complex
  Gustavus Adolphus  2  Augsburg  3  Final
  St. Olaf  2  Hamline  2  Final Shootout - Away RC
TRIA Rink
  St. Thomas  6  Bethel  2  Final RC
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink

Jan. 26 Bethel  1  Hamline  3  Final RC
TRIA Rink
  St. Olaf  1  Augsburg  5  Final
  St. Thomas  3  Concordia-Moorhead  2  Final RC
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  1  Gustavus Adolphus  0  Final

Jan. 27 St. Thomas  2  Concordia-Moorhead  1  Final RC
Moorhead Sports Center
  Gustavus Adolphus  3  St. Mary's (Minn.)  4  Final
  Hamline  4  Bethel  5  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  Augsburg  3  St. Olaf  4  Final
Northfield Ice Arena

Feb. 1 Augsburg  7  St. John's  4  Final

Feb. 2 St. Mary's (Minn.)  4  Bethel  4  Final Shootout - Home
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  St. John's  2  Augsburg  1  Final
  St. Thomas  4  St. Olaf  0  Final RC
Northfield Ice Arena

Feb. 3 Bethel  3  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  Final Shootout - Away
  St. Olaf  4  St. Thomas  6  Final RC
St. Thomas Ice Arena

Feb. 9 St. Thomas  1  St. John's  4  Final
National Hockey Center
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  4  Hamline  2  Final
TRIA Rink
  St. Olaf  0  Bethel  0  Final Shootout - Home
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  Concordia-Moorhead  4  Gustavus Adolphus  2  Final

Feb. 10 Concordia-Moorhead  1  Gustavus Adolphus  5  Final
  Hamline  4  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  Final
  St. John's  4  St. Thomas  1  Final RC
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  Bethel  1  St. Olaf  9  Final
Northfield Ice Arena

Feb. 16 Augsburg  6  Concordia-Moorhead  3  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. John's  1  Gustavus Adolphus  2  Final
  Hamline  3  St. Thomas  4  Final RC
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  St. Olaf  2  Final
Northfield Ice Arena

Feb. 17 Augsburg  2  Concordia-Moorhead  4  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Thomas  6  Hamline  5  Final RC
TRIA Rink
  St. Olaf  4  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  Final - OT
  Gustavus Adolphus  1  St. John's  2  Final
National Hockey Center
iCalendar RSS Feed