Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2017-18 MIAC women's schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Oct. 27 Aurora  1  Bethel  8  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  Northland  2  Concordia-Moorhead  5  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Scholastica  3  Augsburg  2  Final
  Marian  3  St. Mary's (Minn.)  5  Final
  St. Olaf  1  UW-Stevens Point  0  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  6  St. Benedict  0  Final
Municipal Athletic Complex

Oct. 28 St. Catherine  3  Finlandia  1  Final
@ Minocqua, WI
  St. Norbert  1  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  4  UW-Superior  3  Final - OT
  Northland  2  Concordia-Moorhead  0  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Olaf  4  UW-Stevens Point  4  Final - OT
  Concordia (Wis.)  3  St. Benedict  1  Final
  Aurora  1  Bethel  5  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  Marian  1  Augsburg  6  Final
  St. Thomas  3  Lake Forest  2  Final

Oct. 29 St. Thomas  2  Lake Forest  1  Final

Nov. 2 Hamline  0  UW-Eau Claire  3  Final

Nov. 3 UW-River Falls  7  Bethel  5  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  UW-Stevens Point  1  St. Thomas  2  Final RC
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  UW-Superior  5  St. Catherine  2  Final
Drake Arena

Nov. 4 UW-Stevens Point  2  St. Thomas  4  Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  UW-Eau Claire  2  Gustavus Adolphus  2  Final - OT
  Bethel  2  UW-River Falls  5  Final
  St. Catherine  1  UW-Superior  2  Final

Nov. 7 Hamline  5  UW-Superior  2  Final RC

Nov. 8 UW-Eau Claire  8  St. Olaf  0  Final
Northfield Ice Arena

Nov. 9 Hamline  8  St. Benedict  0  Final
Municipal Athletic Complex

Nov. 10 St. Olaf  1  Gustavus Adolphus  4  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  0  St. Thomas  5  Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  St. Catherine  3  Concordia-Moorhead  5  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  Bethel  1  Augsburg  2  Final
  St. Benedict  2  Hamline  6  Final RC
Oscar Johnson Arena

Nov. 11 St. Thomas  1  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  3  St. Olaf  0  Final
Northfield Ice Arena
  St. Catherine  1  Concordia-Moorhead  3  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  Augsburg  3  Bethel  2  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink

Nov. 14 St. Thomas  2  UW-River Falls  6  Final

Nov. 17 Concordia-Moorhead  3  Bethel  3  Final - OT
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  1  Augsburg  3  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  2  Hamline  5  Final
Oscar Johnson Arena
  St. Catherine  1  St. Thomas  2  Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  St. Olaf  2  St. Benedict  1  Final
Municipal Athletic Complex

Nov. 18 St. Thomas  1  St. Catherine  0  Final
Drake Arena
  Augsburg  3  St. Mary's (Minn.)  0  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  2  Bethel  3  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  Hamline  2  Gustavus Adolphus  4  Final
  St. Benedict  3  St. Olaf  3  Final - OT
Northfield Ice Arena

Nov. 21 Concordia-Moorhead  2  UW-Eau Claire  4  Final
  UW-Superior  1  Augsburg  5  Final
  St. Olaf  1  UW-River Falls  10  Final

Nov. 25 UW-Eau Claire  3  St. Mary's (Minn.)  1  Final

Dec. 1 Gustavus Adolphus  3  Bethel  1  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  St. Olaf  3  Concordia-Moorhead  5  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Catherine  0  Hamline  3  Final RC
Oscar Johnson Arena
  Augsburg  1  St. Thomas  1  Final - OT
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  6  St. Benedict  2  Final
Municipal Athletic Complex

Dec. 2 Bethel  2  Gustavus Adolphus  4  Final
  Hamline  4  St. Catherine  0  Final
Drake Arena
  St. Olaf  2  Concordia-Moorhead  2  Final - OT
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  2  St. Benedict  1  Final - OT
Municipal Athletic Complex
  St. Thomas  4  Augsburg  0  Final

Dec. 5 UW-Eau Claire  1  Hamline  3  Final RC
Oscar Johnson Arena

Dec. 6 UW-River Falls  3  Gustavus Adolphus  4  Final

Dec. 8 Hamline  2  St. Scholastica  2  Final - OT
  Concordia-Moorhead  2  Finlandia  0  Final
  Bethel  3  UW-Superior  4  Final - OT
  St. Benedict  1  Northland  3  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  4  St. Mary's (Minn.)  2  Final

Dec. 9 Concordia-Moorhead  2  Finlandia  1  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  3  Augsburg  1  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  2  UW-River Falls  1  Final
  St. Benedict  4  Northland  3  Final - OT

Dec. 13 UW-River Falls  3  St. Thomas  2  Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena

Dec. 15 UW-Eau Claire  2  St. Catherine  0  Final
Drake Arena

Dec. 31 Williams    Augsburg    3:00 PM

Jan. 1 Williams    St. Mary's (Minn.)    2:00 PM

Jan. 5 Bethel    Concordia (Wis.)    5:30 PM V LS
  Marian    Hamline    6:00 PM
Oscar Johnson Arena
  Gustavus Adolphus    St. Norbert    8:00 PM
  UW-River Falls    Concordia-Moorhead    8:00 PM V LS
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Catherine    Sacred Heart    8:30 PM
  St. Benedict    UW-Stevens Point    8:30 PM
Oscar Johnson Arena @ at Hamline

Jan. 6 Marian    St. Benedict    1:00 PM
@ St. Paul, Minn.
  Augsburg    UW-Eau Claire    3:00 PM V LS
Youth Day
  Gustavus Adolphus    St. Norbert    3:00 PM
  UW-River Falls    Concordia-Moorhead    3:00 PM V LS
Moorhead Sports Center
  Bethel    Concordia (Wis.)    4:00 PM V LS
  UW-Stevens Point    Hamline    4:00 PM
Oscar Johnson Arena
  St. Olaf    UW-Superior    4:00 PM
  St. Catherine    Sacred Heart    5:00 PM
  St. Thomas    St. Scholastica    6:00 PM V LS
  St. Mary's (Minn.)    Lake Forest    8:00 PM V LS

Jan. 7 St. Mary's (Minn.)    Lake Forest    3:00 PM V LS
  UW-Eau Claire    Augsburg    3:00 PM

Jan. 9 St. Olaf    UW-Eau Claire    8:00 PM V LS
  St. Scholastica    Hamline    8:00 PM
Oscar Johnson Arena

Jan. 11 Bethel    St. Benedict    8:30 PM V LS
Municipal Athletic Complex

Jan. 12 Augsburg    Hamline    6:00 PM
Oscar Johnson Arena
  St. Thomas    Gustavus Adolphus    8:00 PM V LS
  Concordia-Moorhead    St. Mary's (Minn.)    8:00 PM
  St. Olaf    St. Catherine    8:30 PM
Drake Arena

Jan. 13 Concordia-Moorhead    St. Mary's (Minn.)    3:00 PM
  Gustavus Adolphus    St. Thomas    3:00 PM V LS
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  Hamline    Augsburg    3:00 PM
  St. Benedict    Bethel    4:00 PM
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  St. Catherine    St. Olaf    4:30 PM
Northfield Ice Arena

Jan. 16 UW-Superior    Gustavus Adolphus    8:00 PM

Jan. 19 St. Olaf    Hamline    8:00 PM
Oscar Johnson Arena
  St. Benedict    Concordia-Moorhead    8:00 PM V LS
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Thomas    Bethel    8:00 PM V
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  Gustavus Adolphus    Augsburg    8:00 PM
  St. Catherine    St. Mary's (Minn.)    8:00 PM

Jan. 20 Hamline    St. Olaf    3:00 PM
Northfield Ice Arena
  St. Benedict    Concordia-Moorhead    3:00 PM V LS
Moorhead Sports Center
  Augsburg    Gustavus Adolphus    3:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Minn.)    St. Catherine    3:00 PM
Drake Arena
  Bethel    St. Thomas    4:00 PM V LS
St. Thomas Ice Arena

Jan. 23 St. Catherine    UW-Stevens Point    7:00 PM

Jan. 26 Gustavus Adolphus    St. Mary's (Minn.)    8:00 PM
  Concordia-Moorhead    St. Thomas    8:00 PM V LS
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  Hamline    Bethel    8:00 PM
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  Augsburg    St. Olaf    8:00 PM
Northfield Ice Arena
  St. Catherine    St. Benedict    8:30 PM V LS
Municipal Athletic Complex

Jan. 27 St. Mary's (Minn.)    Gustavus Adolphus    3:00 PM
  Bethel    Hamline    3:00 PM
Oscar Johnson Arena
  St. Benedict    St. Catherine    3:00 PM
Drake Arena
  Concordia-Moorhead    St. Thomas    3:00 PM V LS
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  St. Olaf    Augsburg    8:00 PM

Jan. 31 UW-River Falls    St. Olaf    8:30 PM
Northfield Ice Arena

Feb. 2 St. Olaf    St. Thomas    8:00 PM V LS
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  Hamline    Concordia-Moorhead    8:00 PM V LS
Moorhead Sports Center
  Bethel    St. Mary's (Minn.)    8:00 PM
  Augsburg    St. Benedict    8:30 PM LS A
Municipal Athletic Complex
  Gustavus Adolphus    St. Catherine    8:30 PM
Drake Arena

Feb. 3 St. Thomas    St. Olaf    3:00 PM V
Northfield Ice Arena
  St. Catherine    Gustavus Adolphus    3:00 PM
  Hamline    Concordia-Moorhead    3:00 PM V LS
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Mary's (Minn.)    Bethel    4:00 PM
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  St. Benedict    Augsburg    5:00 PM

Feb. 9 Gustavus Adolphus    Concordia-Moorhead    8:00 PM V LS
Moorhead Sports Center
  Hamline    St. Mary's (Minn.)    8:00 PM
  St. Catherine    Augsburg    8:00 PM
  St. Benedict    St. Thomas    8:00 PM V LS
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  Bethel    St. Olaf    8:30 PM
Northfield Ice Arena

Feb. 10 Gustavus Adolphus    Concordia-Moorhead    3:00 PM V LS
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Mary's (Minn.)    Hamline    3:00 PM
Oscar Johnson Arena
  St. Olaf    Bethel    4:00 PM
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  St. Thomas    St. Benedict    5:00 PM V LS
Municipal Athletic Complex
  Augsburg    St. Catherine    6:00 PM
Drake Arena

Feb. 16 St. Olaf    St. Mary's (Minn.)    8:00 PM
  Bethel    St. Catherine    8:00 PM
Drake Arena
  Concordia-Moorhead    Augsburg    8:00 PM
  St. Thomas    Hamline    8:00 PM
Oscar Johnson Arena
  Gustavus Adolphus    St. Benedict    8:30 PM V LS
Municipal Athletic Complex

Feb. 17 Concordia-Moorhead    Augsburg    3:00 PM
  Hamline    St. Thomas    3:00 PM V LS
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  St. Benedict    Gustavus Adolphus    3:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Minn.)    St. Olaf    4:00 PM
Northfield Ice Arena
  St. Catherine    Bethel    4:00 PM
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
iCalendar RSS Feed