Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2017-18 MIAC women's schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Nov. 9 Hamline  8  St. Benedict  0  Final
Municipal Athletic Complex

Nov. 10 St. Olaf  1  Gustavus Adolphus  4  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  0  St. Thomas  5  Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  St. Catherine  3  Concordia-Moorhead  5  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  Bethel  1  Augsburg  2  Final
  St. Benedict  2  Hamline  6  Final RC
Oscar Johnson Arena

Nov. 11 St. Thomas  1  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  3  St. Olaf  0  Final
Northfield Ice Arena
  St. Catherine  1  Concordia-Moorhead  3  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  Augsburg  3  Bethel  2  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink

Nov. 17 Concordia-Moorhead  3  Bethel  3  Final - OT
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  1  Augsburg  3  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  2  Hamline  5  Final
Oscar Johnson Arena
  St. Catherine  1  St. Thomas  2  Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  St. Olaf  2  St. Benedict  1  Final
Municipal Athletic Complex

Nov. 18 St. Thomas  1  St. Catherine  0  Final
Drake Arena
  Augsburg  3  St. Mary's (Minn.)  0  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  2  Bethel  3  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  Hamline  2  Gustavus Adolphus  4  Final
  St. Benedict  3  St. Olaf  3  Final - OT
Northfield Ice Arena

Dec. 1 Gustavus Adolphus  3  Bethel  1  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  St. Olaf  3  Concordia-Moorhead  5  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Catherine  0  Hamline  3  Final RC
Oscar Johnson Arena
  Augsburg  1  St. Thomas  1  Final - OT
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  6  St. Benedict  2  Final
Municipal Athletic Complex

Dec. 2 Bethel  2  Gustavus Adolphus  4  Final
  Hamline  4  St. Catherine  0  Final
Drake Arena
  St. Olaf  2  Concordia-Moorhead  2  Final - OT
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  2  St. Benedict  1  Final - OT
Municipal Athletic Complex
  St. Thomas  4  Augsburg  0  Final

Jan. 11 Bethel  2  St. Benedict  3  Final
Municipal Athletic Complex

Jan. 12 Augsburg  0  Hamline  1  Final RC
TRIA Rink
  St. Thomas  0  Gustavus Adolphus  0  Final - OT
  Concordia-Moorhead  6  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  Final
  St. Olaf  3  St. Catherine  5  Final
Drake Arena

Jan. 13 Concordia-Moorhead  2  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  4  St. Thomas  5  Final RC
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  Hamline  4  Augsburg  4  Final - OT
  St. Benedict  3  Bethel  6  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  St. Catherine  6  St. Olaf  2  Final
Northfield Ice Arena

Jan. 19 St. Olaf  1  Hamline  8  Final RC
TRIA Rink
  St. Benedict  1  Concordia-Moorhead  4  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Thomas  2  Bethel  0  Final RC
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  Gustavus Adolphus  1  Augsburg  1  Final - OT
  St. Catherine  3  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  Final - OT

Jan. 20 Hamline  7  St. Olaf  1  Final
Northfield Ice Arena
  St. Benedict  2  Concordia-Moorhead  5  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  Augsburg  1  Gustavus Adolphus  3  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  St. Catherine  4  Final
Drake Arena
  Bethel  2  St. Thomas  2  Final - OT RC
St. Thomas Ice Arena

Jan. 26 Gustavus Adolphus  1  St. Mary's (Minn.)  1  Final - OT
  Hamline  3  Bethel  4  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  Augsburg  0  St. Olaf  2  Final
Northfield Ice Arena
  Concordia-Moorhead  3  St. Thomas  3  Final - OT RC
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  St. Catherine  4  St. Benedict  2  Final
Municipal Athletic Complex

Jan. 27 St. Mary's (Minn.)  0  Gustavus Adolphus  5  Final
  Bethel  1  Hamline  4  Final
TRIA Rink
  St. Benedict  1  St. Catherine  3  Final
Drake Arena
  Concordia-Moorhead  1  St. Thomas  7  Final RC
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  St. Olaf  1  Augsburg  9  Final

Feb. 2 Hamline  4  Concordia-Moorhead  3  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  Bethel  3  St. Mary's (Minn.)  2  Final - OT
  St. Olaf  1  St. Thomas  6  Final RC
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  Augsburg  3  St. Benedict  2  Final - OT
Municipal Athletic Complex
  Gustavus Adolphus  3  St. Catherine  0  Final
Drake Arena

Feb. 3 St. Catherine  0  Gustavus Adolphus  3  Final
  Hamline  13  Concordia-Moorhead  5  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  4  Bethel  2  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  St. Thomas  8  St. Olaf  2  Final
Northfield Ice Arena
  St. Benedict  2  Augsburg  5  Final

Feb. 9 Gustavus Adolphus  3  Concordia-Moorhead  0  Final
Moorhead Youth Hockey Arena
  Hamline  4  St. Mary's (Minn.)  2  Final
  St. Catherine  1  Augsburg  4  Final
  St. Benedict  2  St. Thomas  7  Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  Bethel  3  St. Olaf  5  Final
Northfield Ice Arena

Feb. 10 Gustavus Adolphus  4  Concordia-Moorhead  1  Final
Moorhead Youth Hockey Arena
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  0  Hamline  6  Final RC
TRIA Rink
  St. Olaf  1  Bethel  7  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  St. Thomas  6  St. Benedict  1  Final RC
Municipal Athletic Complex
  Augsburg  3  St. Catherine  1  Final
Drake Arena

Feb. 16 St. Olaf  0  St. Mary's (Minn.)  4  Final
  Bethel  2  St. Catherine  1  Final
Drake Arena
  Concordia-Moorhead  2  Augsburg  2  Final - OT
  St. Thomas  3  Hamline  3  Final - OT RC RC
TRIA Rink
  Gustavus Adolphus  3  St. Benedict  1  Final
Municipal Athletic Complex

Feb. 17 Concordia-Moorhead  2  Augsburg  2  Final - OT
  Hamline  0  St. Thomas  3  Final RC
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  St. Benedict  1  Gustavus Adolphus  7  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  St. Olaf  7  Final
Northfield Ice Arena
  St. Catherine  0  Bethel  1  Final - OT
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
iCalendar RSS Feed