Northern Collegiate Hockey Association

2017-18 NCHA men's schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Oct. 22 Adrian  0  Adrian  0  Final - OT
Bulldogs Black & Gold Intrasquad Game (Gold wins 3-2)

Oct. 27 UW-Stout  2  Trine  1  Final
  St. Scholastica  3  Northland  2  Final
  UW-River Falls  3  Concordia (Wis.)  4  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  6  Aurora  1  Final
  UW-Superior  2  Lake Forest  4  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  0  MSOE  2  Final

Oct. 28 UW-Eau Claire  3  Lake Forest  2  Final - OT
  UW-River Falls  1  MSOE  3  Final
  UW-Superior  2  Concordia (Wis.)  4  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  3  Trine  2  Final
  USNTDP U-18  4  Adrian  2  Final
Exhibition game
  Northland  1  St. Scholastica  4  Final
  UW-Stout  3  Aurora  3  Final - OT

Nov. 3 MSOE  5  Finlandia  0  Final
  Adrian  5  Lawrence  1  Final
  Trine  2  Marian  9  Final
  Lake Forest  2  Northland  5  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  2  St. Norbert  6  Final
  Aurora  2  St. Scholastica  5  Final

Nov. 4 Concordia (Wis.)  3  Finlandia  0  Final
  Aurora  2  Northland  2  Final - OT
  Adrian  5  Marian  0  Final
  Trine  2  Lawrence  6  Final
  Lake Forest  1  St. Scholastica  0  Final
  MSOE  1  St. Norbert  4  Final

Nov. 10 Adrian  10  Finlandia  1  Final
  Trine  0  St. Norbert  3  Final
  Marian  1  Lake Forest  3  Final
  Lawrence  3  Aurora  0  Final
  Northland  3  MSOE  5  Final
  St. Scholastica  1  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final

Nov. 11 Marian  4  Aurora  3  Final - OT
  Trine  2  Finlandia  2  Final - OT
  Northland  1  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final
  St. Scholastica  1  MSOE  4  Final
  Lawrence  1  Lake Forest  6  Final
  Adrian  3  St. Norbert  4  Final - OT

Nov. 17 Adrian  6  Trine  3  Final
  Lawrence  4  UW-Stout  6  Final
  Marian  3  UW-Stevens Point  1  Final
  St. Norbert  3  UW-Eau Claire  1  Final
Military Appreciation Night
  Finlandia  1  UW-River Falls  6  Final
  Northland  3  UW-Superior  2  Final - OT

Nov. 18 Aurora  1  Lake Forest  7  Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
  Trine  1  Adrian  8  Final
  St. Norbert  2  UW-Stevens Point  1  Final
  Finlandia  2  UW-Superior  3  Final
  Lawrence  1  UW-Eau Claire  4  Final
  Marian  3  UW-Stout  0  Final
  Northland  1  UW-River Falls  2  Final

Nov. 22 Adrian  1  USNTDP U-18  2  Final - OT
Exhibition game; Television: CN900

Nov. 24 UW-Stout  0  Aurora  2  Final
@ Stevens Point, Wis.
  Lawrence  6  Middlebury  3  Final
PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut
  St. John's  3  Marian  3  Final - OT
  Lake Forest  6  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  Final
  Manhattanville  2  St. Norbert  2  Final - OT RC
  Bethel  0  Concordia (Wis.)  5  Final
  MSOE  2  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final Shootout - Home
UW-Stevens Point Tournament

Nov. 25 Bethel  0  Marian  2  Final
  St. John's  2  Concordia (Wis.)  2  Final - OT
  Lake Forest  2  St. Mary's (Minn.)  4  Final
  UW-Stout  1  MSOE  3  Final
UW-Stevens Point Tournament @ Stevens Point, Wis.
  Manhattanville  1  St. Norbert  2  Final - OT RC
  Lawrence  2  Plattsburgh State  4  Final
PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut Championship Game
  Trine  1  Adrian  3  Final
  St. Scholastica  1  UW-Superior  2  Final
  Finlandia  1  UW-Eau Claire  5  Final
  Aurora  2  UW-Stevens Point  6  Final

Nov. 26 Finlandia  1  UW-Eau Claire  4  Final

Nov. 28 UW-Superior  3  Northland  3  Final - OT

Dec. 1 Northland  9  Trine  3  Final
  St. Scholastica  1  Adrian  4  Final
  Finlandia  2  Marian  3  Final - OT
  St. Norbert  3  Lawrence  2  Final
  Lake Forest  5  MSOE  0  Final
  Aurora  4  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final

Dec. 2 Northland  0  Adrian  3  Final
  St. Scholastica  4  Trine  4  Final - OT
  MSOE  2  Aurora  1  Final
  Finlandia  2  Lawrence  9  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Lake Forest  2  Final
  St. Norbert  4  Marian  1  Final

Dec. 5 UW-Eau Claire  2  Northland  4  Final

Dec. 6 Lawrence  2  St. Mary's (Minn.)  2  Final - OT

Dec. 7 St. Scholastica  5  St. John's  1  Final
National Hockey Center

Dec. 8 Concordia (Wis.)  3  UW-Stevens Point  5  Final
  Augsburg  1  St. Norbert  3  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  0  St. Scholastica  3  Final
  Lawrence  3  UW-River Falls  2  Final
  Finlandia  1  St. Thomas  3  Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena

Dec. 9 Augsburg  0  St. Norbert  4  Final
  Finlandia  1  UW-Superior  3  Final
  Lawrence  1  UW-River Falls  4  Final

Dec. 12 Adrian  2  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final
7 p.m. Central Time; date moved from Dec. 9

Dec. 13 Adrian  1  UW-Stevens Point  4  Final
Game added to the schedule; 7 p.m. Central Time

Dec. 15 Chatham  1  Trine  4  Final RC
  St. Scholastica  5  UW-River Falls  4  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  2  UW-Stout  1  Final

Dec. 16 Chatham  1  Trine  4  Final RC
  Concordia (Wis.)  4  UW-Stout  4  Final - OT
  St. Scholastica  5  Augsburg  2  Final

Dec. 29 Adrian  2  Salve Regina  6  Final RC
53rd Annual UMASS-Boston Codfish Bowl @ Boston, Mass.
  Marian  3  MSOE  0  Final
Superior Showdown @ Superior, Wis.
  Gustavus Adolphus  3  Aurora  3  Final - OT

Dec. 30 Adrian  4  Williams  0  Final
53rd Annual UMASS-Boston Codfish Bowl (3rd Place Game) @ Boston, Mass.
  Lake Forest  1  Babson  4  Final RC
  MSOE  3  Concordia-Moorhead  4  Final - OT
Superior Showdown @ Superior, Wis.
  Gustavus Adolphus  3  Aurora  3  Final - OT
  Marian  6  UW-Superior  1  Final
Superior Showdown
  Northland  5  UW-Eau Claire  2  Final

Dec. 31 Lake Forest  2  Curry  4  Final

Jan. 2 Adrian  4  Trinity  1  Final
  St. Norbert  1  MSOE  2  Final RC

Jan. 3 Hamline  3  St. Scholastica  4  Final

Jan. 5 Northland  1  Norwich  5  Final
Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament
  Trine  1  King's  0  Final RC
  Finlandia  2  Aurora  3  Final
  St. Norbert  7  Lake Forest  0  Final
  Lawrence  3  MSOE  1  Final
  Marian  4  Concordia (Wis.)  1  Final

Jan. 6 Trine  5  King's  2  Final RC
  Northland  3  SUNY Geneseo  4  Final
Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament (Northfield, Vt.) @ Northfield, Vt.
  Finlandia  1  Lake Forest  4  Final
  Marian  3  MSOE  1  Final
  Utica  1  Adrian  2  Final
  St. Norbert  5  Aurora  3  Final
  Lawrence  3  Concordia (Wis.)  4  Final - OT

Jan. 9 St. Scholastica  5  Bethel  1  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink

Jan. 12 Aurora  2  Trine  1  Final
  Lake Forest  2  Adrian  5  Final
  Lawrence  4  Finlandia  2  Final
  MSOE  0  Northland  1  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  2  St. Scholastica  3  Final
  Marian  2  St. Norbert  7  Final

Jan. 13 Aurora  1  Adrian  6  Final
  Lake Forest  6  Trine  2  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Northland  2  Final
  MSOE  2  St. Scholastica  3  Final
  Marian  6  Finlandia  0  Final
  Lawrence  0  St. Norbert  6  Final

Jan. 16 UW-Superior  1  Finlandia  2  Final

Jan. 19 Aurora  4  Lawrence  5  Final
  St. Norbert  4  Northland  5  Final
  Finlandia  3  St. Scholastica  4  Final
  Trine  1  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final
  Adrian  3  MSOE  1  Final
  Lake Forest  1  Marian  0  Final

Jan. 20 Adrian  5  Concordia (Wis.)  2  Final
  Finlandia  1  Northland  6  Final
  Trine  2  MSOE  5  Final
  St. Norbert  3  St. Scholastica  4  Final
  Lake Forest  6  Lawrence  1  Final
  Aurora  6  Marian  3  Final

Jan. 26 Concordia (Wis.)  5  Aurora  0  Final
  Finlandia  2  Trine  4  Final
  St. Norbert  2  Adrian  3  Final - OT RC
  Northland  1  Marian  5  Final
  St. Scholastica  3  Lawrence  4  Final
  MSOE  1  Lake Forest  1  Final - OT

Jan. 27 Finlandia  1  Adrian  7  Final
  St. Norbert  5  Trine  1  Final
  St. Scholastica  2  Marian  6  Final
  Northland  2  Lawrence  5  Final
  Lake Forest  2  Concordia (Wis.)  5  Final
  Aurora  1  MSOE  4  Final

Jan. 28 UW-Eau Claire  1  Marian  3  Final

Feb. 2 Adrian  2  Lake Forest  1  Final
4 p.m. Central Time
  St. Scholastica  1  St. Norbert  4  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  3  MSOE  1  Final
  Marian  3  Lawrence  1  Final
Battle of Highway 41
  Northland  5  Finlandia  3  Final

Feb. 3 Adrian  7  Aurora  4  Final
3 p.m. Central Time
  St. Scholastica  3  Finlandia  2  Final - OT
  MSOE  3  Concordia (Wis.)  4  Final
  Trine  1  Lake Forest  6  Final
  Northland  0  St. Norbert  5  Final
  Lawrence  1  Marian  5  Final
Battle of Highway 41

Feb. 4 Trine  3  Aurora  2  Final

Feb. 9 Concordia (Wis.)  4  Trine  3  Final
  MSOE  0  Adrian  6  Final RC
  St. Norbert  8  Finlandia  1  Final
  Aurora  0  Lake Forest  4  Final
  Lawrence  1  Northland  1  Final - OT
  Marian  4  St. Scholastica  2  Final

Feb. 10 Concordia (Wis.)  1  Adrian  4  Final
SENIOR DAY
  MSOE  2  Trine  1  Final
  Marian  3  Northland  0  Final
  Lawrence  1  St. Scholastica  4  Final
  Finlandia  0  St. Norbert  6  Final
  Lake Forest  3  Aurora  3  Final - OT

Feb. 16 St. Scholastica  1  Marian  4  Final
Harris Cup Quarterfinals - Game 1
  MSOE  2  Adrian  3  Final
NCHA Harris Cup Quarterfinals--Game 1
  Lawrence  1  St. Norbert  3  Final
NCHA Quarterfinal Series
  Lake Forest  5  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final

Feb. 17 MSOE  3  Adrian  6  Final
NCHA Harris Cup Quarterfinals--Game 2
  St. Scholastica  2  Marian  3  Final
Harris Cup Quarterfinals - Game 2
  Lawrence  1  St. Norbert  3  Final
NCHA Quarterfinal Series
  Lake Forest  2  Concordia (Wis.)  1  Final - OT

Feb. 24 Lake Forest  0  Adrian  9  Final
NCHA Harris Cup Semifinals
  Marian  0  St. Norbert  3  Final
Harris Cup Semifinals

Mar. 3 St. Norbert  2  Adrian  1  Final - OT RC
NCHA Harris Cup Championship

Mar. 10 Marian  1  Augsburg  3  Final RC
NCAA Tournament - First Round

Mar. 17 UW-Stevens Point  5  Adrian  2  Final RC
NCAA Men's Ice Hockey Championship Quarterfinals
  Augsburg  2  St. Norbert  5  Final RC
NCAA Tournament Quarterfinal

Mar. 23 Colby  3  St. Norbert  4  Final
NCAA semifinal @ Lake Placid, N.Y.

Mar. 24 St. Norbert  3  Salve Regina  2  Final - 2OT
NCAA Division III Championship Game @ Lake Placid, N.Y.
iCalendar RSS Feed