Northern Collegiate Hockey Association

2017-18 NCHA men's schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Oct. 27 St. Scholastica  3  Northland  2  Final

Oct. 28 Northland  1  St. Scholastica  4  Final

Nov. 3 MSOE  5  Finlandia  0  Final
  Adrian  5  Lawrence  1  Final
  Trine  2  Marian  9  Final
  Lake Forest  2  Northland  5  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  2  St. Norbert  6  Final
  Aurora  2  St. Scholastica  5  Final

Nov. 4 Concordia (Wis.)  3  Finlandia  0  Final
  Aurora  2  Northland  2  Final - OT
  Adrian  5  Marian  0  Final
  Trine  2  Lawrence  6  Final
  Lake Forest  1  St. Scholastica  0  Final
  MSOE  1  St. Norbert  4  Final

Nov. 10 Adrian  10  Finlandia  1  Final
  Trine  0  St. Norbert  3  Final
  Marian  1  Lake Forest  3  Final
  Lawrence  3  Aurora  0  Final
  Northland  3  MSOE  5  Final
  St. Scholastica  1  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final

Nov. 11 Marian  4  Aurora  3  Final - OT
  Trine  2  Finlandia  2  Final - OT
  Northland  1  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final
  St. Scholastica  1  MSOE  4  Final
  Lawrence  1  Lake Forest  6  Final
  Adrian  3  St. Norbert  4  Final - OT

Nov. 17 Adrian  6  Trine  3  Final

Nov. 18 Trine  1  Adrian  8  Final

Dec. 1 Northland  9  Trine  3  Final
  St. Scholastica  1  Adrian  4  Final
  Finlandia  2  Marian  3  Final - OT
  St. Norbert  3  Lawrence  2  Final
  Lake Forest  5  MSOE  0  Final
  Aurora  4  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final

Dec. 2 Northland  0  Adrian  3  Final
  St. Scholastica  4  Trine  4  Final - OT
  MSOE  2  Aurora  1  Final
  Finlandia  2  Lawrence  9  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Lake Forest  2  Final
  St. Norbert  4  Marian  1  Final

Jan. 5 Finlandia    Aurora    8:00 PM V LS
  St. Norbert    Lake Forest    8:00 PM V LS
  Lawrence    MSOE    8:05 PM LS
  Marian    Concordia (Wis.)    8:30 PM V LS

Jan. 6 Finlandia    Lake Forest    4:00 PM V LS
  Marian    MSOE    5:00 PM LS
  St. Norbert    Aurora    8:00 PM V LS
  Lawrence    Concordia (Wis.)    8:00 PM V LS

Jan. 12 Aurora    Trine    7:00 PM
  Lake Forest    Adrian    7:05 PM LS
  Lawrence    Finlandia    7:15 PM
  MSOE    Northland    8:00 PM
  Concordia (Wis.)    St. Scholastica    8:00 PM V LS
  Marian    St. Norbert    8:00 PM V

Jan. 13 Aurora    Adrian    3:05 PM LS
  Lake Forest    Trine    4:00 PM
  Concordia (Wis.)    Northland    5:00 PM
  MSOE    St. Scholastica    5:00 PM V LS
  Marian    Finlandia    7:00 PM
  Lawrence    St. Norbert    8:00 PM V

Jan. 19 Aurora    Lawrence    8:00 PM V
  St. Norbert    Northland    8:00 PM
  Finlandia    St. Scholastica    8:00 PM V LS
  Trine    Concordia (Wis.)    8:00 PM V LS
  Adrian    MSOE    8:05 PM LS
  Lake Forest    Marian    9:00 PM V LS

Jan. 20 Adrian    Concordia (Wis.)    5:00 PM V LS
  Finlandia    Northland    5:00 PM
  Trine    MSOE    5:00 PM LS
  St. Norbert    St. Scholastica    6:00 PM V LS
  Lake Forest    Lawrence    8:00 PM V
  Aurora    Marian    9:00 PM V LS

Jan. 26 Concordia (Wis.)    Aurora    4:00 PM V LS
  Finlandia    Trine    7:00 PM
  St. Norbert    Adrian    7:05 PM LS
  Northland    Marian    8:00 PM V LS
  St. Scholastica    Lawrence    8:00 PM V
  MSOE    Lake Forest    8:30 PM V LS A

Jan. 27 Finlandia    Adrian    3:05 PM LS
  St. Norbert    Trine    4:00 PM
  St. Scholastica    Marian    4:00 PM V LS
  Northland    Lawrence    5:00 PM V
  Lake Forest    Concordia (Wis.)    8:00 PM V LS
  Aurora    MSOE    8:00 PM LS

Feb. 2 Adrian    Lake Forest    5:00 PM V LS
4 p.m. Central Time
  St. Scholastica    St. Norbert    8:00 PM
  Concordia (Wis.)    MSOE    8:00 PM LS
  Marian    Lawrence    8:00 PM V
Battle of Highway 41
  Northland    Finlandia    8:15 PM

Feb. 3 Adrian    Aurora    4:00 PM V LS
3 p.m. Central Time
  St. Scholastica    Finlandia    7:00 PM
  MSOE    Concordia (Wis.)    8:00 PM V LS A
  Trine    Lake Forest    8:00 PM V LS
  Northland    St. Norbert    8:00 PM
  Lawrence    Marian    9:00 PM V LS
Battle of Highway 41

Feb. 4 Trine    Aurora    5:00 PM V LS

Feb. 9 Concordia (Wis.)    Trine    7:00 PM
  MSOE    Adrian    7:05 PM LS
  St. Norbert    Finlandia    7:15 PM
  Aurora    Lake Forest    8:00 PM V LS
  Lawrence    Northland    8:00 PM
  Marian    St. Scholastica    8:00 PM V LS

Feb. 10 Concordia (Wis.)    Adrian    3:05 PM LS
SENIOR DAY
  MSOE    Trine    4:00 PM
  Marian    Northland    5:00 PM
  Lawrence    St. Scholastica    8:00 PM V LS
  Finlandia    St. Norbert    8:00 PM
  Lake Forest    Aurora    8:00 PM V LS
iCalendar RSS Feed