Northern Collegiate Hockey Association

2017-18 NCHA women's schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Oct. 27 Stevenson  0  Adrian  6  Final
Bulldog Bowl
  Northland  2  Concordia-Moorhead  5  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Scholastica  3  Augsburg  2  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  1  UW-Superior  2  Final
@ St. Cloud, Minn.
  Marian  3  St. Mary's (Minn.)  5  Final
  Aurora  1  Bethel  8  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink

Oct. 28 St. Catherine  3  Finlandia  1  Final
@ Minocqua, WI
  St. Norbert  1  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  Final
  Northland  2  Concordia-Moorhead  0  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  UW-River Falls  0  Adrian  3  Final
Bulldog Bowl Championship Game
  Concordia (Wis.)  3  St. Benedict  1  Final
  Aurora  1  Bethel  5  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  Marian  1  Augsburg  6  Final
  Trine  1  Grand Valley St.  4  Final
  St. Thomas  3  Lake Forest  2  Final

Oct. 29 St. Thomas  2  Lake Forest  1  Final

Oct. 31 St. Norbert  1  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final

Nov. 3 St. Scholastica  3  Marian  2  Final
  Finlandia  2  Trine  0  Final
  Lake Forest  8  Concordia (Wis.)  0  Final
  Aurora  1  St. Norbert  5  Final

Nov. 4 Finlandia  1  Trine  5  Final
  St. Scholastica  2  Marian  0  Final
  Aurora  0  St. Norbert  6  Final
  Lake Forest  2  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final
  Adrian  5  Northland  0  Final

Nov. 5 Adrian  2  Northland  3  Final - OT

Nov. 10 St. Norbert  6  Finlandia  2  Final
  Marian  1  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final
  Adrian  5  Trine  1  Final
  Northland  0  St. Scholastica  4  Final

Nov. 11 St. Norbert  4  Finlandia  4  Final - OT
  Trine  1  Adrian  8  Final
  St. Scholastica  6  Northland  0  Final
  Lake Forest  13  Aurora  2  Final
  Marian  2  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final - OT

Nov. 12 Lake Forest  10  Aurora  0  Final

Nov. 17 St. Scholastica  1  Adrian  1  Final - OT
  Trine  0  Marian  3  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  3  St. Norbert  4  Final
  Finlandia  0  Lake Forest  14  Final
  Northland  4  Aurora  0  Final

Nov. 18 St. Scholastica  0  Adrian  11  Final
  Trine  1  Marian  4  Final
  Finlandia  0  Lake Forest  7  Final
  Northland  0  Aurora  2  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  3  St. Norbert  1  Final

Nov. 21 Marian  1  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final - OT

Nov. 24 Concordia (Wis.)  0  Morrisville State  4  Final

Nov. 25 Concordia (Wis.)  1  Morrisville State  0  Final
  Adrian  0  Plattsburgh State  1  Final
Plattsburgh State UNO Classic

Nov. 26 Adrian  3  Middlebury  2  Final - OT
UNO Classic Consolation @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.

Dec. 1 Northland  0  Concordia (Wis.)  5  Final
  Adrian  10  Aurora  1  Final
  Marian  6  Finlandia  3  Final
  St. Scholastica  1  St. Norbert  1  Final - OT
  Trine  0  Lake Forest  9  Final

Dec. 2 Adrian  10  Aurora  0  Final
  Trine  0  Lake Forest  8  Final
  Marian  1  Finlandia  4  Final
  Northland  0  Concordia (Wis.)  0  Final - OT
  St. Scholastica  4  St. Norbert  1  Final

Dec. 5 Aurora  1  Lake Forest  5  Final

Dec. 8 Hamline  2  St. Scholastica  2  Final - OT
  Aurora  4  Trine  1  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  2  Finlandia  0  Final
  St. Benedict  1  Northland  3  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  1  St. Norbert  1  Final - OT

Dec. 9 Concordia-Moorhead  2  Finlandia  1  Final
  Chatham  1  Aurora  1  Final - OT RC
  St. Benedict  4  Northland  3  Final - OT
  UW-Eau Claire  1  Marian  0  Final
  Davenport  1  Trine  5  Final

Dec. 15 Finlandia  1  UW-Superior  7  Final

Dec. 16 Finlandia  0  UW-Superior  11  Final

Jan. 5 Northland  1  UW-Superior  4  Final
  Bethel  6  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final
  Marian  2  Hamline  9  Final RC
TRIA Rink
  Chatham  1  Trine  2  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  3  St. Norbert  0  Final

Jan. 6 Marian  1  St. Benedict  0  Final
St. Paul, Minn. @ St. Paul, Minn.
  Chatham  1  Trine  1  Final - OT RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  3  St. Norbert  0  Final
  Bethel  2  Concordia (Wis.)  1  Final
  St. Thomas  2  St. Scholastica  2  Final - OT RC
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  Lake Forest  2  Final

Jan. 7 St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  Lake Forest  6  Final
  Adrian  1  Elmira  5  Final RC
Norwich University East/West Classic @ Northfield, Vt.

Jan. 8 Adrian  2  Norwich  3  Final
8th annual East-West Hockey Classic

Jan. 9 UW-Stevens Point  3  St. Norbert  0  Final
  St. Scholastica  3  Hamline  9  Final RC
TRIA Rink

Jan. 10 St. Scholastica  3  UW-Superior  6  Final

Jan. 12 UW-Superior  6  Finlandia  1  Final
  Lake Forest  2  UW-Eau Claire  3  Final - OT
  Aurora  0  UW-Stevens Point  7  Final
  Northland  0  UW-River Falls  5  Final

Jan. 13 Lake Forest  0  UW-Eau Claire  7  Final
  UW-Superior  6  Finlandia  0  Final
  Northland  0  UW-River Falls  7  Final
  Aurora  0  UW-Stevens Point  5  Final

Jan. 14 Trine  8  King's  2  Final RC

Jan. 15 Adrian  2  UW-Eau Claire  3  Final

Jan. 16 St. Norbert  3  UW-River Falls  8  Final

Jan. 17 UW-Stevens Point  3  Marian  1  Final

Jan. 19 Concordia (Wis.)  2  St. Scholastica  5  Final
  St. Norbert  2  Marian  1  Final
  Aurora  1  Trine  3  Final
  Lake Forest  2  Adrian  4  Final

Jan. 20 Aurora  3  Trine  2  Final
  Lake Forest  2  Adrian  5  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  1  St. Scholastica  4  Final
  St. Norbert  3  Marian  2  Final - OT
  Finlandia  3  Northland  1  Final

Jan. 21 Finlandia  1  Northland  6  Final

Jan. 26 Marian  1  Lake Forest  4  Final
  Finlandia  0  Concordia (Wis.)  1  Final
  Adrian  1  St. Norbert  0  Final
  Aurora  2  St. Scholastica  8  Final
  Trine  1  Northland  2  Final

Jan. 27 Trine  2  Northland  6  Final
  Marian  0  Lake Forest  5  Final
  Aurora  1  St. Scholastica  6  Final
  Adrian  3  St. Norbert  0  Final
  Finlandia  2  Concordia (Wis.)  4  Final

Feb. 2 St. Scholastica  6  Finlandia  1  Final
  St. Norbert  4  Trine  2  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  0  Adrian  3  Final
  Northland  1  Lake Forest  7  Final

Feb. 3 Marian  3  Aurora  0  Final
  St. Norbert  7  Trine  0  Final
  St. Scholastica  5  Finlandia  2  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  1  Adrian  5  Final
  Northland  2  Lake Forest  4  Final

Feb. 4 Marian  0  Aurora  1  Final

Feb. 6 St. Scholastica  1  UW-River Falls  3  Final

Feb. 9 Trine  1  St. Scholastica  7  Final
  Lake Forest  4  St. Norbert  1  Final

Feb. 10 Concordia (Wis.)  2  Aurora  3  Final - OT
  Lake Forest  2  St. Norbert  1  Final
  Trine  1  St. Scholastica  3  Final
  Northland  1  Marian  4  Final
  Finlandia  0  Adrian  5  Final

Feb. 11 Northland  1  Marian  4  Final
  Finlandia  0  Adrian  7  Final

Feb. 12 Aurora  0  Concordia (Wis.)  6  Final

Feb. 13 Concordia (Wis.)  1  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final
  UW-Superior  1  St. Scholastica  5  Final

Feb. 16 Adrian  2  Marian  1  Final
  Trine  1  Concordia (Wis.)  2  Final
  Aurora  1  Finlandia  4  Final
  St. Scholastica  0  Lake Forest  5  Final
  St. Norbert  4  Northland  4  Final - OT

Feb. 17 Aurora  0  Finlandia  4  Final
  Adrian  1  Marian  0  Final
  St. Scholastica  1  Lake Forest  4  Final
  Trine  1  Concordia (Wis.)  9  Final
  St. Norbert  3  Northland  0  Final

Feb. 23 Marian  0  Adrian  4  Final
Slaats Cup Quarterfinals, Game 1
  St. Norbert  0  Lake Forest  4  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  2  St. Scholastica  2  Final - OT
NCHA Slaats Cup Quarterfinal - Game 1

Feb. 24 Concordia (Wis.)  0  St. Scholastica  2  Final
NCHA Slaats Cup Quarterfinal - Game 2
  Marian  0  Adrian  3  Final
Slaats Cup Quarterfinals, Game 2 (plus mini-game, if necessary)
  St. Norbert  0  Lake Forest  8  Final

Mar. 2 St. Scholastica  1  Lake Forest  2  Final - OT
@ Adrian, Mich.

Mar. 3 Lake Forest  3  Adrian  4  Final - OT

Mar. 10 Adrian  0  Elmira  2  Final RC
NCAA Women's Ice Hockey Championship - Quaterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed