New England Hockey Conference

2017-18 NEHC men's schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Oct. 21 EHL All-Stars  2  UMass Boston  3  Final
  Skidmore    Plattsburgh State    7:00 PM V
  Nichols  0  Norwich  3  Final

Oct. 22 Saint Anselm  0  Norwich  4  Final
  Rhode Island  2  Castleton  7  Final
Exhibition Game

Oct. 27 University of New England  10  Southern Maine  4  Final
Exhibition Game
  Wentworth  2  UMass Boston  9  Final RC
Boston, Mass.
  New England College  1  Fitchburg State  2  Final
  Nichols  4  Skidmore  3  Final RC
  Hobart  2  Elmira  3  Final - OT RC
  Salve Regina  3  Norwich  2  Final RC

Oct. 28 Salem State  3  Babson  2  Final
Falmouth Ice Arena @ Falmouth, MA
  Bryn Athyn  0  New England College  2  Final
  Curry  1  UMass Boston  6  Final RC
Boston, Mass.
  Castleton  7  Wentworth  2  Final

Oct. 29 Oswego State  1  Hobart  2  Final - OT

Nov. 3 UMass Boston  0  Norwich  5  Final
Northfield, Vt.
  Babson  6  Castleton  1  Final
  Hobart  8  Southern Maine  1  Final
  Skidmore  2  New England College  5  Final

Nov. 4 UMass Boston  5  Castleton  0  Final
  Babson  2  Norwich  4  Final
  Skidmore  2  Southern Maine  2  Final - OT
  Hobart  5  New England College  2  Final

Nov. 10 Norwich  4  Skidmore  0  Final
  Babson  3  New England College  1  Final
  UMass Boston  4  Southern Maine  1  Final
Gorham, Maine
  Castleton  1  Hobart  6  Final

Nov. 11 UMass Boston  5  New England College  4  Final
Henniker, N.H.
  Babson  4  Southern Maine  0  Final
  Norwich  2  Hobart  2  Final - OT
  Castleton  4  Skidmore  1  Final

Nov. 17 New England College  4  Norwich  3  Final
  Hobart  1  UMass Boston  2  Final RC
Boston, Mass.
  Skidmore  1  Babson  4  Final RC
  Southern Maine  4  Castleton  3  Final
Armed Forces Appreciation Night

Nov. 18 Hobart  3  Babson  3  Final - OT RC
  Skidmore  2  UMass Boston  5  Final
Boston, Mass.
  New England College  6  Castleton  3  Final
  Southern Maine  0  Norwich  4  Final

Nov. 21 Becker  2  New England College  5  Final
  Salem State  5  Southern Maine  3  Final
  Babson  3  Tufts  1  Final RC

Nov. 24 Norwich  1  Plattsburgh State  4  Final
PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut @ Middlebury, Vt.
  King's  2  Castleton  3  Final RC
WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational

Nov. 25 Fredonia  2  Skidmore  3  Final
Skidmore Invitational
  Babson  1  Williams  4  Final
  Norwich  5  Middlebury  1  Final
PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut Consolation
  Southern Maine  2  University of New England  7  Final RC
  Wentworth  1  New England College  5  Final
  UMass Boston  5  Colby  1  Final
  Brockport  3  Castleton  4  Final RC
WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational - Championship

Nov. 26 Wentworth  2  Southern Maine  1  Final
  UMass Boston  4  Bowdoin  0  Final
Bowdoin/Colby Classic (at Bowdoin)
  Hamilton  4  Skidmore  1  Final

Dec. 1 Norwich  2  Castleton  0  Final
  New England College  2  Southern Maine  2  Final - OT
  UMass Boston  3  Babson  4  Final RC
Babson Park, Mass.
  Hobart  4  Skidmore  2  Final

Dec. 2 Babson  5  UMass Boston  7  Final
Boston, Mass.
  Saint Anselm  3  Southern Maine  3  Final - OT
  Skidmore  2  Hobart  3  Final

Dec. 5 Bowdoin  1  Southern Maine  0  Final

Dec. 8 Castleton  1  Norwich  4  Final
  Hobart  3  Trinity  2  Final RC

Dec. 9 Hobart  3  Trinity  3  Final - OT RC
  Castleton  2  St. Michael's  3  Final
  UMass Boston  4  Mass-Dartmouth  5  Final - OT
New Bedford, Mass.

Dec. 12 Plymouth State    Castleton    Postponed V LS
Teddy Bear Toss

Dec. 13 Plymouth State  1  Castleton  3  Final
Teddy Bear Toss

Dec. 15 Castleton    SUNY Canton    7:00 PM V LS

Dec. 29 Williams    UMass Boston    1:00 PM V LS

Dec. 30 53rd Annual Codfish Bowl Invitational    UMass Boston    TBA V LS
  Lake Forest    Babson    4:00 PM V LS
  Hamilton    Skidmore    4:00 PM
  Hobart    Connecticut College    7:00 PM
@ New York, N.Y.

Dec. 31 Skidmore    Hamilton    4:00 PM V

Jan. 2 Amherst    New England College    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 5 Endicott    Babson    4:00 PM
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Manhattanville    Hobart    4:00 PM
@ Oswego, NY
  Skidmore    Oswego State    6:00 PM LS
  Northland    Norwich    7:00 PM V LS
Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament

Jan. 6 SUNY Geneseo/Univ. of New England    Norwich    TBA V LS
Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament
  Babson    TBA    TBA
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Skidmore    TBA    TBA
Oswego Classic @ Oswego, NY
  Southern Maine    New England College    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 9 Morrisville State    New England College    7:00 PM V LS LS
  SUNY Potsdam    Castleton    7:00 PM V LS
RAHA Night

Jan. 12 Babson    Hobart    7:00 PM
  Castleton    New England College    7:00 PM V LS
  Norwich    Southern Maine    7:00 PM V
  UMass Boston    Skidmore    7:00 PM
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

Jan. 13 UMass Boston    Hobart    4:00 PM
Geneva, N.Y.
  Norwich    New England College    4:00 PM V LS
  Babson    Skidmore    4:00 PM
  Castleton    Southern Maine    4:00 PM V

Jan. 16 Middlebury    Norwich    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 19 Skidmore    Norwich    7:00 PM V LS
  New England College    Babson    7:00 PM V LS
  Southern Maine    UMass Boston    7:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
  Hobart    Castleton    7:00 PM V LS
Emergency Services Personnel Appreciation Night

Jan. 20 Hobart    Norwich    4:00 PM V LS
  New England College    UMass Boston    4:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
  Southern Maine    Babson    4:00 PM V LS
  Skidmore    Castleton    4:00 PM V LS
Lothrop School Day

Jan. 23 Amherst    Babson    7:00 PM V LS
  Southern Maine    Bowdoin    7:00 PM V LS
  New England College    Salem State    7:00 PM

Jan. 26 New England College    Hobart    7:00 PM
  Castleton    UMass Boston    7:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
  Southern Maine    Skidmore    7:00 PM
  Norwich    Babson    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 27 New England College    Skidmore    4:00 PM
  Castleton    Babson    4:00 PM V LS
  Norwich    UMass Boston    4:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
  Southern Maine    Hobart    4:00 PM

Jan. 30 Southern Maine    Colby    7:00 PM V LS
  Plattsburgh State    Norwich    7:00 PM V LS

Feb. 2 Norwich    Southern Maine    7:00 PM V
  UMass Boston    Skidmore    7:00 PM
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
  Babson    Hobart    7:00 PM
  Castleton    New England College    7:00 PM V LS

Feb. 3 Babson    Skidmore    4:00 PM
  Norwich    New England College    4:00 PM V LS
  Castleton    Southern Maine    4:00 PM V
  UMass Boston    Hobart    4:00 PM
Geneva, N.Y.

Feb. 9 Southern Maine    Babson    7:00 PM V LS
  New England College    UMass Boston    7:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
  Hobart    Norwich    7:00 PM V LS
  Skidmore    Castleton    7:00 PM V LS

Feb. 10 Skidmore    Norwich    4:00 PM V LS
  Southern Maine    UMass Boston    4:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
  New England College    Babson    4:00 PM V LS
  Hobart    Castleton    4:00 PM V LS
Senior Day

Feb. 17 Babson    TBA    TBA
  Norwich    NEHC Quarterfinals    TBA

Feb. 24 Norwich    NEHC Semifinals    TBA
  Babson    TBA    TBA

Mar. 3 Babson    TBA    TBA
  Norwich    NEHC Championship    TBA

Mar. 10 Norwich    NCAA First Round    TBA

Mar. 17 Norwich    NCAA Quarterfinals    TBA

Mar. 23 Norwich    NCAA Division III Frozen Four    TBA
@ Lake Placid, N.Y.

Mar. 24 Norwich    NCAA Division III Frozen Four    TBA
@ Lake Placid, N.Y.
iCalendar RSS Feed