New England Small College Athletic Conf.

2017-18 NESCAC men's schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Nov. 17 Hamilton  2  Amherst  2  Final - OT
  Connecticut College  5  Wesleyan  3  Final
  Tufts  1  Trinity  5  Final

Nov. 18 Tufts  3  Wesleyan  3  Final - OT
  Connecticut College  1  Trinity  2  Final RC
  Colby  9  Middlebury  1  Final
  Bowdoin  3  Williams  4  Final

Nov. 19 Colby  2  Williams  3  Final
  Stevenson  0  Hamilton  6  Final
  Bowdoin  2  Middlebury  0  Final

Nov. 21 St. Michael's  1  Amherst  4  Final
  University of New England  3  Bowdoin  2  Final RC
  Babson  3  Tufts  1  Final RC
  Nazareth  0  Trinity  4  Final

Nov. 24 Brockport  5  Tufts  3  Final
WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational @ Rutland, Vt.
  Lawrence  6  Middlebury  3  Final
PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut

Nov. 25 Amherst  3  Nichols  2  Final
  King's  3  Tufts  9  Final RC
WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational @ Rutland, Vt.
  Saint Anselm  1  Bowdoin  6  Final
Bowdoin/Colby Classic (at Colby)
  Babson  1  Williams  4  Final
  UMass Boston  5  Colby  1  Final
  Plymouth State  1  Trinity  2  Final RC
  Franklin Pierce  0  Wesleyan  4  Final
  Norwich  5  Middlebury  1  Final
PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut Consolation
  Hamilton  3  SUNY Canton  1  Final
Skidmore Thanksgiving Invitational @ Saratoga Springs, NY

Nov. 26 Saint Anselm  1  Colby  5  Final
@ Brunswick, Maine
  Amherst  1  Cortland  4  Final
Binghamton Devils Tournament @ Binghamton, NY
  Hamilton  4  Skidmore  1  Final
  Plymouth State  3  Wesleyan  3  Final - OT
  UMass Boston  4  Bowdoin  0  Final
Bowdoin/Colby Classic (at Bowdoin)
  Franklin Pierce  0  Trinity  11  Final RC

Dec. 1 Middlebury  0  Connecticut College  5  Final
  Williams  4  Tufts  2  Final
  Bowdoin  2  Colby  4  Final

Dec. 2 Williams  7  Connecticut College  2  Final
  Middlebury  2  Tufts  0  Final
  Colby  6  Bowdoin  1  Final
  Trinity  1  Hamilton  0  Final RC
  Wesleyan  3  Amherst  3  Final - OT

Dec. 3 Wesleyan  5  Hamilton  3  Final
  Trinity  3  Amherst  3  Final - OT RC

Dec. 5 Salem State  4  Connecticut College  1  Final
  Bowdoin  1  Southern Maine  0  Final

Dec. 8 Connecticut College  0  Colby  2  Final
  Middlebury  1  Hamilton  4  Final
  Tufts  0  Bowdoin  3  Final
  Williams  0  Amherst  1  Final
  Hobart  3  Trinity  2  Final RC

Dec. 9 Tufts  3  Colby  7  Final
  Middlebury  1  Amherst  4  Final
  Connecticut College  7  Bowdoin  1  Final
  Hobart  3  Trinity  3  Final - OT RC
  Stonehill  2  Wesleyan  4  Final
  Williams  2  Hamilton  3  Final

Dec. 29 Williams    UMass Boston    1:00 PM V LS

Dec. 30 Williams    TBD    TBA
  St. Michael's    Middlebury    1:00 PM LS V
Middlebury Holiday Classic - Oswego State vs. Neumann - 4:00
  Hamilton    Skidmore    4:00 PM
  Hobart    Connecticut College    7:00 PM
@ New York, N.Y.

Dec. 31 TBD    Middlebury    TBA V LS
Middlebury Holiday Classic - Consolation @ 1, Championship @ 4
  Wesleyan    Post    1:30 PM
  Skidmore    Hamilton    4:00 PM V
  Endicott    Amherst    4:00 PM V LS

Jan. 2 Connecticut College    Manhattanville    7:00 PM V LS
  Colby    University of New England    7:00 PM V LS
  Amherst    New England College    7:00 PM V LS
  Adrian    Trinity    7:30 PM V LS

Jan. 3 Wesleyan    St. Michael's    7:05 PM V LS

Jan. 5 Elmira    Connecticut College    3:30 PM
Boston Landing Invite @ Boston, MA
  Tufts    Plattsburgh State    7:00 PM V LS
  Amherst    Bowdoin    7:00 PM V LS
  Hamilton    Colby    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 6 Tufts    TBD    TBA
  Connecticut College    TBD    TBA
Boston Landing Invite @ Boston, MA
  Amherst    Colby    3:00 PM V LS
  Hamilton    Bowdoin    3:00 PM V LS
  Trinity    Williams    7:00 PM V LS
  Wesleyan    Middlebury    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 7 Wesleyan    Williams    3:00 PM V LS
  Trinity    Middlebury    3:00 PM V LS

Jan. 9 Endicott    Tufts    TBA
  Williams    Brockport    3:00 PM LS
  Bowdoin    University of New England    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 12 Manhattanville    Williams    7:00 PM V LS
  Plattsburgh State    Middlebury    7:00 PM V LS
  Bowdoin    Wesleyan    7:00 PM V LS
  Colby    Trinity    7:30 PM V LS

Jan. 13 Colby    Wesleyan    3:00 PM V LS
  Bowdoin    Trinity    4:00 PM V LS
  Plattsburgh State    Williams    7:00 PM V LS
  Hamilton    Connecticut College    7:00 PM V
  Amherst    Tufts    7:00 PM

Jan. 14 Amherst    Connecticut College    3:00 PM V
  Hamilton    Tufts    4:00 PM

Jan. 16 Wesleyan    Plattsburgh State    7:00 PM V LS
  Middlebury    Norwich    7:00 PM V LS
  University of New England    Colby    7:00 PM V
  Connecticut College    Worcester State    7:00 PM LS

Jan. 19 Williams    Bowdoin    7:00 PM V LS
  Middlebury    Colby    7:00 PM V
  Trinity    Tufts    7:00 PM LS
  Wesleyan    Connecticut College    7:00 PM V

Jan. 20 Trinity    Connecticut College    3:00 PM V LS
  Williams    Colby    3:00 PM V
  Wesleyan    Tufts    4:00 PM
  Middlebury    Bowdoin    4:00 PM V LS
  Amherst    Hamilton    7:00 PM V

Jan. 21 SUNY Canton    Hamilton    7:00 PM V

Jan. 23 Amherst    Babson    7:00 PM V LS
  Southern Maine    Bowdoin    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 26 Connecticut College    Middlebury    7:00 PM V LS
  Tufts    Williams    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 27 Connecticut College    Williams    3:00 PM V LS
  Tufts    Middlebury    4:00 PM V LS
  Amherst    Wesleyan    7:00 PM V LS
  Hamilton    Trinity    7:30 PM V LS

Jan. 28 Hamilton    Wesleyan    3:00 PM V LS
  Amherst    Trinity    4:00 PM V LS
  Colby    Fitchburg State    5:00 PM LS

Jan. 30 Southern Maine    Colby    7:00 PM V LS

Feb. 2 Bowdoin    Amherst    7:00 PM V LS
  Middlebury    Wesleyan    7:00 PM V LS
  Connecticut College    Tufts    7:00 PM
  Colby    Hamilton    7:00 PM V
  Williams    Trinity    7:30 PM V LS

Feb. 3 Bowdoin    Hamilton    3:00 PM V
  Colby    Amherst    3:00 PM V LS
  Williams    Wesleyan    3:00 PM V LS
  Middlebury    Trinity    4:00 PM LS
  Tufts    Connecticut College    7:00 PM V

Feb. 9 Middlebury    Williams    7:00 PM V LS

Feb. 10 Wesleyan    Bowdoin    7:00 PM V LS
  Trinity    Colby    7:00 PM LS
  Connecticut College    Hamilton    7:00 PM V
  Williams    Middlebury    7:00 PM V LS
  Tufts    Amherst    7:30 PM V LS

Feb. 11 Connecticut College    Amherst    3:00 PM V LS
  Tufts    Hamilton    3:00 PM V
  Wesleyan    Colby    3:00 PM V LS
  Trinity    Bowdoin    3:00 PM V LS

Feb. 16 Bowdoin    Tufts    7:00 PM
  Colby    Connecticut College    7:00 PM V
  Wesleyan    Trinity    7:30 PM V LS

Feb. 17 Bowdoin    Connecticut College    3:00 PM V
  Amherst    Williams    3:00 PM V LS
  Trinity    Wesleyan    3:00 PM V LS
  Colby    Tufts    4:00 PM
  Hamilton    Middlebury    4:00 PM V LS

Feb. 18 Hamilton    Williams    3:00 PM V LS
  Amherst    Middlebury    4:00 PM V LS

Feb. 24 Connecticut College    NESCAC Quarterfinals    TBA
NESCAC Quarterfinals
  Wesleyan    NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals    TBA
@ TBD

Mar. 3 Connecticut College    NESCAC Semifinals    TBA
NESCAC Semifinals
  Wesleyan    NESCAC Championship Semifinals    TBA LS
@ TBD

Mar. 4 Connecticut College    NESCAC Final    TBA
NESCAC Final
  Wesleyan    NESCAC Championship Finals    TBA
@ TBD
iCalendar RSS Feed