New England Small College Athletic Conf.

2017-18 NESCAC women's schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Nov. 17 Colby  2  Bowdoin  3  Final
  Trinity  0  Middlebury  2  Final
  Amherst  2  Connecticut College  3  Final
  Hamilton  6  Williams  2  Final
  Wesleyan  1  Manhattanville  3  Final

Nov. 18 Bowdoin  3  Colby  3  Final - OT
  Hamilton  2  Williams  1  Final
  Amherst  0  Connecticut College  2  Final
  Trinity  1  Middlebury  4  Final RC
  Post  2  Wesleyan  5  Final

Nov. 21 Morrisville State  1  Hamilton  0  Final
  Amherst  4  Manhattanville  0  Final
  Southern Maine  0  Colby  2  Final
  Salve Regina  0  Wesleyan  1  Final

Nov. 25 Wesleyan  1  UMass Boston  3  Final
Boston, Mass.
  Trinity  1  Buffalo State  0  Final RC
  Elmira  4  Middlebury  1  Final RC
UNO Classic @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Oswego State  0  Williams  5  Final

Nov. 26 Stevenson  2  Wesleyan  1  Final
Codfish Bowl @ Boston, Mass.
  Colby  0  Johnson and Wales  1  Final
  Adrian  3  Middlebury  2  Final - OT
UNO Classic Consolation @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Trinity  4  Buffalo State  2  Final RC
  Oswego State  1  Williams  7  Final
  Hamilton  0  Utica  3  Final
  New England College  1  Amherst  8  Final

Nov. 28 Connecticut College  2  Salve Regina  0  Final

Dec. 1 UMass Boston  1  Bowdoin  2  Final
  Connecticut College  0  Middlebury  3  Final
  Williams  2  Wesleyan  2  Final - OT
  Colby  0  Hamilton  1  Final - OT
  Amherst  6  Trinity  2  Final RC

Dec. 2 Connecticut College  4  Middlebury  3  Final - OT
  Colby  0  Hamilton  4  Final
  Bowdoin  3  Saint Anselm  2  Final
  Williams  2  Wesleyan  2  Final - OT
  Amherst  4  Trinity  1  Final

Dec. 5 Colby  2  Saint Anselm  3  Final
  Southern Maine  0  Bowdoin  3  Final

Dec. 6 Norwich  2  Amherst  0  Final
  Williams  3  Castleton  1  Final

Dec. 8 Hamilton  3  Oswego State  0  Final RC
  Endicott  5  Wesleyan  1  Final

Dec. 9 Johnson and Wales  0  Bowdoin  4  Final
  Trinity  0  Plattsburgh State  3  Final RC
  Castleton  0  Middlebury  6  Final
  Salve Regina  0  Williams  7  Final
  Connecticut College  2  Manhattanville  2  Final - OT
  Amherst  3  Elmira  2  Final
  UMass Boston  1  Colby  4  Final
time start now 7:30 due to travel issues

Dec. 10 Amherst  0  Elmira  2  Final
  Connecticut College  2  Norwich  4  Final
  Bowdoin  6  Southern Maine  0  Final

Dec. 30 William Smith    Connecticut College    3:00 PM V

Dec. 31 William Smith    Connecticut College    3:00 PM V
  Williams    Augsburg    3:00 PM

Jan. 1 Williams    St. Mary's (Minn.)    2:00 PM

Jan. 2 Wesleyan    University of New England    4:00 PM V LS

Jan. 3 Norwich    Trinity    7:30 PM V LS

Jan. 5 Hamilton    Plymouth State    4:00 PM LS
Trader Duke's Ice Hockey Classic @ St. Michael's College
  Bowdoin    Williams    7:00 PM V LS
  Middlebury    Amherst    7:00 PM V LS
  Trinity    Connecticut College    7:00 PM V LS
  Colby    Wesleyan    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 6 Southern Maine    Hamilton    1:00 PM
Double Tree Ice Hockey Classic @ South Burlington, Vt.
  Middlebury    Amherst    3:00 PM V LS
  Colby    Wesleyan    3:00 PM V
  Trinity    Connecticut College    3:00 PM V LS
  Bowdoin    Williams    3:00 PM V LS

Jan. 9 Wesleyan    Nichols    12:40 PM V LS
  Hamilton    SUNY Potsdam    3:00 PM V LS
  Southern Maine    Amherst    3:00 PM V LS
  Morrisville State    Middlebury    7:00 PM V LS
  Saint Anselm    Connecticut College    7:00 PM V
  University of New England    Colby    7:00 PM LS

Jan. 12 Middlebury    UMass Boston    4:00 PM
  Williams    Colby    7:00 PM V LS
  Amherst    Bowdoin    7:00 PM V LS
  Trinity    Hamilton    7:00 PM V LS
  Wesleyan    Connecticut College    7:00 PM V

Jan. 13 Wesleyan    Connecticut College    3:00 PM V
  Williams    Colby    3:00 PM V LS
  Amherst    Bowdoin    3:00 PM V LS
  Trinity    Hamilton    3:00 PM V LS
  Middlebury    Endicott    3:30 PM LS

Jan. 16 Hamilton    Morrisville State    4:00 PM
  Connecticut College    Castleton    7:00 PM V LS
  Bowdoin    University of New England    7:00 PM V LS
  Manhattanville    Trinity    7:30 PM V LS

Jan. 17 Williams    Manhattanville    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 19 Hamilton    Wesleyan    7:00 PM V LS
  Bowdoin    Middlebury    7:00 PM V LS
  Connecticut College    Williams    7:00 PM V LS
  Colby    Amherst    7:00 PM V LS
  Castleton    Trinity    7:30 PM V LS

Jan. 20 Trinity    Endicott    2:00 PM LS
  Hamilton    Wesleyan    3:00 PM V LS
  Colby    Amherst    3:00 PM V LS
Pink in the Rink
  Bowdoin    Middlebury    3:00 PM V LS
  Connecticut College    Williams    3:00 PM V LS

Jan. 23 Williams    Saint Anselm    7:00 PM V LS
  Colby    New England College    7:00 PM V LS
  Elmira    Trinity    7:30 PM V LS

Jan. 24 Plattsburgh State    Amherst    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 26 Wesleyan    Bowdoin    7:00 PM V LS
  Williams    Amherst    7:00 PM V LS
  Middlebury    Hamilton    7:00 PM V
  Colby    Trinity    7:30 PM V LS

Jan. 27 Middlebury    Hamilton    3:00 PM V
  Wesleyan    Bowdoin    3:00 PM V LS
  Colby    Trinity    4:00 PM V LS
  Amherst    Williams    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 30 Post    Colby    4:00 PM V LS
  Plattsburgh State    Middlebury    7:00 PM V LS
  Connecticut College    UMass Boston    7:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
  SUNY Potsdam    Hamilton    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 31 Plymouth State    Amherst    7:00 PM V LS

Feb. 2 Wesleyan    Middlebury    7:00 PM V LS
  Connecticut College    Colby    7:00 PM V LS
  Trinity    Williams    7:00 PM V LS
  Hamilton    Bowdoin    7:00 PM V LS

Feb. 3 Trinity    Williams    3:00 PM V LS
  Hamilton    Bowdoin    3:00 PM V LS
  Connecticut College    Colby    3:00 PM V LS
  Wesleyan    Middlebury    3:00 PM V LS

Feb. 6 Middlebury    Norwich    7:00 PM V LS

Feb. 9 Bowdoin    Connecticut College    7:00 PM
  Middlebury    Colby    7:00 PM V LS
  Hamilton    Amherst    7:00 PM V LS
  Wesleyan    Trinity    7:30 PM V LS

Feb. 10 Bowdoin    Connecticut College    3:00 PM V
  Hamilton    Amherst    3:00 PM V LS
  Middlebury    Colby    3:00 PM V LS
  Trinity    Wesleyan    3:00 PM V LS

Feb. 13 Bowdoin    Endicott    7:00 PM LS

Feb. 16 Connecticut College    Hamilton    7:00 PM V
  Trinity    Bowdoin    7:00 PM V LS
  Middlebury    Williams    7:00 PM V LS
  Amherst    Wesleyan    7:00 PM V LS

Feb. 17 Endicott    Colby    3:00 PM V
  Wesleyan    Amherst    3:00 PM V LS
  Connecticut College    Hamilton    3:00 PM V
  Trinity    Bowdoin    3:00 PM V LS
  Williams    Middlebury    7:00 PM V LS

Feb. 24 Wesleyan    NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals    TBA
@ TBD

Mar. 3 Wesleyan    NESCAC Championship Semifinals    TBA
@ TBD

Mar. 4 Wesleyan    NESCAC Championship Finals    TBA
@ TBD
iCalendar RSS Feed