Northeast Women's Hockey Conference

2017-18 NEWHL women's schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Oct. 27 SUNY Potsdam  3  St. Michael's  0  Final RC
  Buffalo State  0  Morrisville State  2  Final
  New England College  0  Oswego State  5  Final
  Cortland  4  Neumann  1  Final

Oct. 28 Buffalo State  1  Morrisville State  2  Final
  Cortland  4  Neumann  4  Final - OT
  Castleton  2  Oswego State  3  Final - OT
  St. Michael's  1  SUNY Potsdam  3  Final RC

Oct. 29 Utica  0  Plattsburgh State  5  Final

Nov. 3 Plattsburgh State  6  Cortland  0  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  1  Buffalo State  3  Final RC

Nov. 4 Plattsburgh State  8  Cortland  1  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  2  Buffalo State  1  Final RC
  Elmira  4  Oswego State  1  Final RC

Nov. 8 Norwich  4  Plattsburgh State  3  Final

Nov. 10 Cortland  2  SUNY Potsdam  1  Final - OT RC

Nov. 11 SUNY Potsdam  1  Cortland  1  Final - OT
  Buffalo State  0  Oswego State  3  Final RC

Nov. 12 Buffalo State  2  Oswego State  1  Final RC

Nov. 17 Buffalo State  3  Cortland  1  Final RC
  Morrisville State  1  SUNY Potsdam  2  Final RC

Nov. 18 SUNY Potsdam  5  Morrisville State  2  Final RC
  Buffalo State  2  Cortland  0  Final
  Oswego State  0  Plattsburgh State  4  Final RC

Nov. 19 Oswego State  0  Plattsburgh State  4  Final

Nov. 25 Adrian  0  Plattsburgh State  1  Final
Plattsburgh State UNO Classic
  Trinity  1  Buffalo State  0  Final RC
  Oswego State  0  Williams  5  Final

Nov. 26 Trinity  4  Buffalo State  2  Final RC
  Oswego State  1  Williams  7  Final
  Elmira  4  Plattsburgh State  2  Final RC

Dec. 1 SUNY Canton  2  Buffalo State  6  Final
  Cortland  1  Oswego State  3  Final RC
  SUNY Potsdam  0  Plattsburgh State  8  Final

Dec. 2 SUNY Canton  0  Buffalo State  3  Final
  Oswego State  2  Cortland  0  Final RC
  Plattsburgh State  4  SUNY Potsdam  1  Final RC

Dec. 8 Hamilton  3  Oswego State  0  Final RC
  Buffalo State  6  Stevenson  3  Final
  Cortland  2  William Smith  6  Final

Dec. 9 Trinity  0  Plattsburgh State  3  Final RC
  SUNY Potsdam  3  New England College  0  Final RC
  Buffalo State  2  Stevenson  2  Final - OT

Dec. 10 SUNY Potsdam  3  Becker  1  Final RC

Jan. 5 King's    Cortland    2:00 PM LS

Jan. 6 Nichols    Cortland    2:00 PM LS

Jan. 7 Plattsburgh State    Norwich    2:00 PM V LS
8th annual East-West Hockey Classic
  Utica    Oswego State    3:00 PM V LS A

Jan. 8 Plattsburgh State    TBA    TBA LS

Jan. 9 Hamilton    SUNY Potsdam    3:00 PM V LS
  William Smith    Buffalo State    4:00 PM V LS LS

Jan. 11 SUNY Canton    Cortland    7:00 PM LS

Jan. 12 Plattsburgh State    Buffalo State    4:00 PM V LS LS
  SUNY Potsdam    Oswego State    7:00 PM V LS A

Jan. 13 Oswego State    SUNY Potsdam    2:00 PM V LS
  Plattsburgh State    Buffalo State    2:00 PM V LS
  Cortland    SUNY Canton    4:00 PM LS

Jan. 17 Oswego State    Plymouth State    6:00 PM V LS

Jan. 18 Oswego State    Plymouth State    4:00 PM V LS

Jan. 19 Buffalo State    SUNY Potsdam    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 20 Buffalo State    SUNY Potsdam    2:00 PM V LS
  Cortland    Plattsburgh State    3:00 PM V LS LS A

Jan. 21 Cortland    Plattsburgh State    3:00 PM V LS LS A

Jan. 24 Plattsburgh State    Amherst    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 26 SUNY Potsdam    Cortland    2:00 PM LS
  Oswego State    Buffalo State    4:00 PM V LS LS

Jan. 27 Oswego State    Buffalo State    2:00 PM V LS LS
  Cortland    SUNY Potsdam    3:00 PM V LS

Jan. 30 Plattsburgh State    Middlebury    7:00 PM V LS
  SUNY Potsdam    Hamilton    7:00 PM V LS

Feb. 2 Cortland    Buffalo State    4:00 PM V LS LS
  Plattsburgh State    Oswego State    7:00 PM V LS A

Feb. 3 Cortland    Buffalo State    3:00 PM V LS LS
  Plattsburgh State    Oswego State    3:00 PM V LS A

Feb. 6 SUNY Canton    SUNY Potsdam    7:00 PM V LS

Feb. 9 Oswego State    Cortland    2:00 PM LS

Feb. 10 Plattsburgh State    SUNY Potsdam    3:00 PM V LS
  Cortland    Oswego State    7:00 PM V LS A

Feb. 11 SUNY Potsdam    Plattsburgh State    3:00 PM LS LS A

Feb. 13 Cortland    King's    6:00 PM LS LS

Feb. 16 Oswego State    SUNY Potsdam    7:00 PM V LS

Feb. 17 William Smith    Cortland    2:00 PM LS
  SUNY Potsdam    Oswego State    2:00 PM V LS A
  Buffalo State    Plattsburgh State    3:00 PM V V LS LS

Feb. 18 Buffalo State    Plattsburgh State    3:00 PM V LS LS A
iCalendar RSS Feed