United Collegiate Hockey Conference

2017-18 UCHC women's schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Oct. 27 Salve Regina  0  William Smith  4  Final
  Stevenson  0  Adrian  6  Final
Bulldog Bowl
  Cortland  4  Neumann  1  Final
  Post  1  Lebanon Valley  1  Final

Oct. 28 Stevenson  0  Norwich  7  Final
Bulldog Bowl Consolation @ Adrian, Mich.
  Cortland  4  Neumann  4  Final - OT
  Post  4  Lebanon Valley  3  Final - OT
  New England College  2  Utica  5  Final
  Salve Regina  0  William Smith  9  Final

Oct. 29 Utica  0  Plattsburgh State  5  Final

Nov. 3 Lebanon Valley  1  Chatham  6  Final RC
  Neumann  5  King's  0  Final RC
Commonwealth Cup @ Pittsburgh, PA

Nov. 4 Neumann  3  Chatham  2  Final RC
  King's  1  Lebanon Valley  4  Final RC
Commonwealth Cup @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Becker  0  Utica  3  Final
  Elmira  4  Oswego State  1  Final RC

Nov. 5 Manhattanville  4  Utica  1  Final RC

Nov. 10 Utica  5  Chatham  2  Final RC
  William Smith  7  Stevenson  1  Final
  Manhattanville  1  Neumann  3  Final

Nov. 11 Manhattanville  2  Neumann  4  Final
  Utica  5  Chatham  4  Final RC
  Elmira  9  King's  0  Final RC RC
  William Smith  2  Stevenson  2  Final - OT

Nov. 12 Elmira  11  King's  0  Final RC RC

Nov. 17 Neumann  3  Utica  1  Final RC
  Stevenson  1  Elmira  7  Final RC
  Wesleyan  1  Manhattanville  3  Final

Nov. 18 King's  2  Lebanon Valley  4  Final RC
  Neumann  1  Utica  4  Final
  Stevenson  0  Elmira  7  Final RC
  Chatham  3  William Smith  5  Final RC

Nov. 19 Lebanon Valley  0  King's  0  Final - OT RC
  Chatham  1  William Smith  7  Final RC

Nov. 21 Amherst  4  Manhattanville  0  Final
  SUNY Canton  1  Utica  4  Final
  Neumann  0  Sacred Heart  10  Final

Nov. 25 Chatham  4  Becker  0  Final RC
  Endicott  3  Stevenson  1  Final
Codfish Bowl @ Boston, Mass.
  Elmira  4  Middlebury  1  Final RC
UNO Classic @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.

Nov. 26 Chatham  2  Becker  1  Final RC
  Stevenson  2  Wesleyan  1  Final
Codfish Bowl @ Boston, Mass.
  Hamilton  0  Utica  3  Final
  Elmira  4  Plattsburgh State  2  Final RC

Dec. 1 King's  0  Stevenson  10  Final RC
MAC
  Elmira  5  Chatham  1  Final RC RC
  William Smith  2  Neumann  2  Final - OT

Dec. 2 William Smith  4  Neumann  1  Final
  Elmira  11  Chatham  2  Final RC RC
  Lebanon Valley  1  Manhattanville  7  Final RC
  King's  0  Stevenson  6  Final RC
MAC

Dec. 3 Lebanon Valley  0  Manhattanville  5  Final

Dec. 8 Sacred Heart  11  Lebanon Valley  0  Final
  Buffalo State  6  Stevenson  3  Final
  Cortland  2  William Smith  6  Final

Dec. 9 Sacred Heart  7  Lebanon Valley  0  Final
  Morrisville State  2  Utica  1  Final
@ Clinton, NY
  Connecticut College  2  Manhattanville  2  Final - OT
  Chatham  1  Aurora  1  Final - OT RC
  Buffalo State  2  Stevenson  2  Final - OT
  Amherst  3  Elmira  2  Final

Dec. 10 Amherst  0  Elmira  2  Final

Dec. 30 William Smith    Connecticut College    3:00 PM V

Dec. 31 William Smith    Connecticut College    3:00 PM V

Jan. 5 King's    Cortland    2:00 PM LS
  UMass Boston    William Smith    7:00 PM
Geneva, N.Y.
  Chatham    Trine    7:00 PM

Jan. 6 Manhattanville    SUNY Canton    TBA
@ Castleton, Vt.
  Manhattanville    TBA    TBA
  Chatham    Trine    2:00 PM
  UMass Boston    William Smith    4:00 PM
Geneva, N.Y.
  Neumann    Stevenson    5:30 PM LS

Jan. 7 Nichols    King's    2:00 PM LS
  Utica    Oswego State    3:00 PM V LS A
  Adrian    Elmira    5:00 PM
Norwich University East/West Classic @ Northfield, Vt.--Kreitzberg Arena

Jan. 8 Elmira    TBA    TBA
@ Northfield, Vermont

Jan. 9 Lebanon Valley    Sacred Heart    2:00 PM
  Post    King's    2:00 PM LS
  William Smith    Buffalo State    4:00 PM V LS LS

Jan. 10 Saint Anselm    Manhattanville    4:00 PM V LS

Jan. 11 Stevenson    UMass Boston    7:00 PM

Jan. 12 Chatham    Manhattanville    7:00 PM V LS
  King's    Neumann    7:00 PM V
  Utica    Elmira    7:00 PM

Jan. 13 Chatham    Manhattanville    2:00 PM V LS
  Elmira    Utica    3:00 PM
  Stevenson    Johnson and Wales    6:55 PM LS
  Neumann    King's    7:00 PM LS
  Lebanon Valley    William Smith    7:00 PM

Jan. 14 Trine    King's    2:00 PM LS
  Lebanon Valley    William Smith    4:00 PM

Jan. 16 Manhattanville    Trinity    7:30 PM V LS

Jan. 17 Williams    Manhattanville    7:00 PM V LS

Jan. 19 Stevenson    Chatham    7:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley    Neumann    7:00 PM

Jan. 20 Neumann    Lebanon Valley    1:00 PM
  Stevenson    Chatham    2:30 PM
  Norwich    Elmira    3:00 PM
  Manhattanville    King's    3:30 PM LS
  Utica    William Smith    4:00 PM

Jan. 21 Manhattanville    King's    1:00 PM LS
  William Smith    Utica    3:00 PM

Jan. 23 Elmira    Trinity    7:30 PM V LS

Jan. 26 Utica    Stevenson    3:30 PM LS
  Chatham    Neumann    4:00 PM V LS

Jan. 27 Chatham    Neumann    2:00 PM V LS
  Utica    Stevenson    3:30 PM LS
  Elmira    Lebanon Valley    3:30 PM
  Manhattanville    William Smith    7:00 PM

Jan. 28 Elmira    Lebanon Valley    2:00 PM
  Manhattanville    William Smith    4:00 PM

Jan. 30 Utica    Salem State    7:00 PM

Feb. 2 Neumann    Nichols    3:10 PM V LS
  King's    Chatham    5:30 PM
  Lebanon Valley    Stevenson    7:00 PM LS
MAC
  Utica    Manhattanville    7:00 PM V LS

Feb. 3 King's    Chatham    2:30 PM
  Utica    Manhattanville    3:00 PM V LS
  William Smith    Elmira    3:00 PM
  Stevenson    Lebanon Valley    7:00 PM
MAC
  Neumann    Nichols    7:30 PM V LS

Feb. 4 Elmira    William Smith    4:00 PM

Feb. 9 Neumann    Stevenson    3:30 PM LS
  Manhattanville    Elmira    7:00 PM

Feb. 10 Lebanon Valley    Utica    2:30 PM
  Manhattanville    Elmira    3:00 PM
  William Smith    King's    3:30 PM LS
  Stevenson    Neumann    4:00 PM V LS

Feb. 11 William Smith    King's    1:00 PM LS
  Lebanon Valley    Utica    2:30 PM

Feb. 13 Cortland    King's    6:00 PM LS LS

Feb. 16 Chatham    Lebanon Valley    2:00 PM
  King's    Utica    2:30 PM
  Stevenson    Manhattanville    7:00 PM V LS
MAC
  Neumann    Elmira    7:00 PM

Feb. 17 William Smith    Cortland    2:00 PM LS
  Chatham    Lebanon Valley    2:00 PM
  King's    Utica    2:30 PM
  Stevenson    Manhattanville    3:00 PM V LS
MAC
  Neumann    Elmira    3:00 PM

Feb. 21 Stevenson    UCHC Quarterfinals    TBA

Feb. 24 Stevenson    UCHC Semifinals    TBA

Mar. 3 Stevenson    UCHC Championship    TBA
iCalendar RSS Feed