Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2017-18 WIAC men's schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Oct. 27 UW-Stout  2  Trine  1  Final
  UW-River Falls  3  Concordia (Wis.)  4  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  6  Aurora  1  Final
  UW-Superior  2  Lake Forest  4  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  0  MSOE  2  Final

Oct. 28 UW-Eau Claire  3  Lake Forest  2  Final - OT
  UW-River Falls  1  MSOE  3  Final
  UW-Superior  2  Concordia (Wis.)  4  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  3  Trine  2  Final
  UW-Stout  3  Aurora  3  Final - OT

Nov. 3 St. John's  6  UW-River Falls  2  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  3  UW-Stout  2  Final
  Bethel  2  UW-Eau Claire  6  Final
Youth Night
  Hamline  2  UW-Stevens Point  1  Final RC
  Augsburg  6  UW-Superior  1  Final

Nov. 4 Hamline  0  UW-Eau Claire  7  Final
  St. John's  4  UW-Stout  1  Final
  Augsburg  3  UW-River Falls  2  Final
  Bethel  3  UW-Stevens Point  6  Final

Nov. 9 UW-Eau Claire  3  St. Thomas  5  Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena

Nov. 10 UW-River Falls  2  Concordia-Moorhead  3  Final
Moorhead Sports Center - North Rink
  UW-Stevens Point  7  St. Mary's (Minn.)  2  Final
  UW-Stout  3  St. Olaf  5  Final
Northfield Ice Arena
  UW-Superior  1  Gustavus Adolphus  3  Final

Nov. 11 UW-River Falls  3  Concordia-Moorhead  3  Final - OT
Moorhead Sports Center - North Rink
  UW-Eau Claire  5  St. Mary's (Minn.)  4  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  2  St. Thomas  1  Final - OT
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  UW-Stout  5  Gustavus Adolphus  3  Final
  UW-Superior  3  St. Olaf  2  Final
Northfield Ice Arena

Nov. 17 Marian  3  UW-Stevens Point  1  Final
  Lawrence  4  UW-Stout  6  Final
  St. Norbert  3  UW-Eau Claire  1  Final
Military Appreciation Night
  Finlandia  1  UW-River Falls  6  Final
  Northland  3  UW-Superior  2  Final - OT

Nov. 18 St. Norbert  2  UW-Stevens Point  1  Final
  Finlandia  2  UW-Superior  3  Final
  Lawrence  1  UW-Eau Claire  4  Final
  Marian  3  UW-Stout  0  Final
  Northland  1  UW-River Falls  2  Final

Nov. 21 UW-River Falls  4  Hamline  2  Final
Oscar Johnson Arena

Nov. 24 UW-Stout  0  Aurora  2  Final
@ Stevens Point, Wis.
  St. Thomas  2  UW-Superior  1  Final
  MSOE  2  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final Shootout - Home
UW-Stevens Point Tournament

Nov. 25 UW-Stout  1  MSOE  3  Final
UW-Stevens Point Tournament @ Stevens Point, Wis.
  Finlandia  1  UW-Eau Claire  5  Final
  St. Scholastica  1  UW-Superior  2  Final
  Aurora  2  UW-Stevens Point  6  Final

Nov. 26 Finlandia  1  UW-Eau Claire  4  Final

Nov. 28 UW-Superior  3  Northland  3  Final - OT

Nov. 29 UW-Eau Claire  3  UW-Stout  4  Final

Dec. 1 UW-Stevens Point  6  UW-River Falls  1  Final
  UW-Superior  1  UW-Stout  2  Final

Dec. 2 UW-Superior  2  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final - OT
  UW-River Falls  0  UW-Eau Claire  4  Final
Alumni Day

Dec. 5 UW-Eau Claire  2  Northland  4  Final

Dec. 8 Concordia (Wis.)  3  UW-Stevens Point  5  Final
  Lawrence  3  UW-River Falls  2  Final

Dec. 9 Finlandia  1  UW-Superior  3  Final
  Lawrence  1  UW-River Falls  4  Final

Dec. 12 Adrian  2  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final
7 p.m. Central Time; date moved from Dec. 9

Dec. 13 Adrian  1  UW-Stevens Point  4  Final
Game added to the schedule; 7 p.m. Central Time

Dec. 15 Concordia (Wis.)  2  UW-Stout  1  Final
  St. Scholastica  5  UW-River Falls  4  Final

Dec. 16 Concordia (Wis.)  4  UW-Stout  4  Final - OT

Dec. 29 Concordia-Moorhead  2  UW-Superior  4  Final
Wis.-Superior Holiday Classic

Dec. 30 Northland  5  UW-Eau Claire  2  Final
  Marian  6  UW-Superior  1  Final
Superior Showdown

Jan. 5 Concordia-Moorhead  2  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  0  UW-Eau Claire  4  Final
  St. Olaf  6  UW-Stout  5  Final - OT
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  UW-Superior  6  Final

Jan. 6 Gustavus Adolphus  1  UW-River Falls  3  Final
  St. Olaf  1  UW-Stevens Point  7  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  1  UW-Eau Claire  2  Final

Jan. 9 St. Thomas  2  UW-River Falls  3  Final RC

Jan. 11 UW-Eau Claire  1  St. John's  2  Final - OT

Jan. 12 UW-Stevens Point  1  Augsburg  2  Final
  UW-Superior  8  Bethel  2  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  UW-River Falls  3  St. Olaf  3  Final - OT
Northfield Ice Arena
  UW-Stout  3  Hamline  5  Final
TRIA Rink

Jan. 13 UW-Superior  2  Hamline  4  Final RC
TRIA Rink
  UW-Stevens Point  5  St. John's  1  Final
Anoka Ice Arena @ Anoka, Minn.
  UW-River Falls  2  Bethel  3  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  4  St. Olaf  2  Final
Northfield Ice Arena
  UW-Stout  2  Augsburg  6  Final

Jan. 16 UW-Superior  1  Finlandia  2  Final

Jan. 18 UW-Eau Claire  2  UW-River Falls  1  Final

Jan. 19 UW-Stevens Point  5  UW-Eau Claire  2  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  7  UW-Stout  4  Final

Jan. 20 UW-River Falls  2  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final

Jan. 24 Hamline  3  UW-River Falls  2  Final
  UW-Stout  2  UW-Eau Claire  5  Final

Jan. 26 UW-Stout  2  UW-Superior  4  Final

Jan. 27 UW-Eau Claire  5  UW-Superior  2  Final

Jan. 28 UW-Eau Claire  1  Marian  3  Final

Feb. 2 UW-Superior  5  UW-River Falls  0  Final
  UW-Stout  2  UW-Stevens Point  5  Final

Feb. 3 UW-River Falls  1  UW-Stout  3  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  4  UW-Superior  2  Final

Feb. 8 UW-River Falls  4  UW-Superior  1  Final

Feb. 9 UW-Stevens Point  2  UW-Stout  1  Final
  UW-Superior  3  UW-Eau Claire  7  Final
Senior Night

Feb. 10 UW-Stout  2  UW-River Falls  2  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  4  UW-Stevens Point  4  Final - OT

Feb. 16 UW-River Falls  7  UW-Superior  1  Final
WIAC First Round

Feb. 17 UW-River Falls  3  UW-Superior  3  Final - OT
WIAC First Round

Feb. 23 UW-River Falls  1  UW-Stevens Point  5  Final
WIAC Semifinals - Game 1
  UW-Stout  1  UW-Eau Claire  4  Final
WIAC Semifinals - Game 1

Feb. 24 UW-River Falls  2  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final
WIAC Semifinals - Game 2
  UW-Stout  3  UW-Eau Claire  2  Final
WIAC Semifinals
  UW-Stout  0  UW-Eau Claire  1  Final
WIAC Semifinals: Mini-game

Mar. 3 UW-Eau Claire  3  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final
WIAC Championship

Mar. 17 UW-Stevens Point  5  Adrian  2  Final RC
NCAA Men's Ice Hockey Championship Quarterfinals

Mar. 23 UW-Stevens Point  0  Salve Regina  3  Final
NCAA Division III Semifinal @ Lake Placid, N.Y.
iCalendar RSS Feed