Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2017-18 WIAC women's schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Oct. 27 Norwich  3  UW-River Falls  3  Final Shootout - Home
Adrian Bulldog Bowl @ Adrian, Mich.
  Concordia (Wis.)  1  UW-Superior  2  Final
@ St. Cloud, Minn.
  St. Olaf  1  UW-Stevens Point  0  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  6  St. Benedict  0  Final
Municipal Athletic Complex

Oct. 28 Gustavus Adolphus  4  UW-Superior  3  Final - OT
  UW-River Falls  0  Adrian  3  Final
Bulldog Bowl Championship Game
  St. Olaf  4  UW-Stevens Point  4  Final - OT

Oct. 31 St. Norbert  1  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final

Nov. 2 Hamline  0  UW-Eau Claire  3  Final

Nov. 3 UW-River Falls  7  Bethel  5  Final
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  UW-Stevens Point  1  St. Thomas  2  Final RC
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  UW-Superior  5  St. Catherine  2  Final
Drake Arena

Nov. 4 UW-Stevens Point  2  St. Thomas  4  Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena
  St. Catherine  1  UW-Superior  2  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  2  Gustavus Adolphus  2  Final - OT
  Bethel  2  UW-River Falls  5  Final

Nov. 7 Hamline  5  UW-Superior  2  Final RC

Nov. 8 UW-Eau Claire  8  St. Olaf  0  Final
Northfield Ice Arena

Nov. 10 UW-Eau Claire  2  UW-Superior  3  Final

Nov. 11 UW-Stevens Point  1  UW-River Falls  6  Final

Nov. 14 St. Thomas  2  UW-River Falls  6  Final

Nov. 18 UW-Superior  1  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  1  UW-River Falls  4  Final

Nov. 21 Concordia-Moorhead  2  UW-Eau Claire  4  Final
  UW-Superior  1  Augsburg  5  Final
  Marian  1  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final - OT
  St. Olaf  1  UW-River Falls  10  Final

Nov. 25 UW-Eau Claire  3  St. Mary's (Minn.)  1  Final

Dec. 1 UW-River Falls  1  UW-Superior  3  Final

Dec. 5 UW-Eau Claire  1  Hamline  3  Final RC
Oscar Johnson Arena

Dec. 6 UW-River Falls  3  Gustavus Adolphus  4  Final

Dec. 8 Bethel  3  UW-Superior  4  Final - OT
  UW-Stevens Point  4  St. Mary's (Minn.)  2  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  1  St. Norbert  1  Final - OT

Dec. 9 UW-Stevens Point  3  Augsburg  1  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  2  UW-River Falls  1  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  1  Marian  0  Final

Dec. 13 UW-River Falls  3  St. Thomas  2  Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena

Dec. 15 Finlandia  1  UW-Superior  7  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  2  St. Catherine  0  Final
Drake Arena

Dec. 16 Finlandia  0  UW-Superior  11  Final

Jan. 5 Northland  1  UW-Superior  4  Final
  UW-River Falls  10  Concordia-Moorhead  4  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  UW-Stevens Point  5  St. Benedict  4  Final - OT
St. Paul, Minn. @ St. Paul, Minn.

Jan. 6 Augsburg  3  UW-Eau Claire  1  Final
Youth Day
  UW-River Falls  10  Concordia-Moorhead  3  Final
Moorhead Sports Center
  UW-Stevens Point  2  Hamline  5  Final RC
TRIA Rink
  St. Olaf  2  UW-Superior  3  Final

Jan. 7 UW-Eau Claire  1  Augsburg  2  Final

Jan. 9 UW-Stevens Point  3  St. Norbert  0  Final
  St. Olaf  2  UW-Eau Claire  10  Final

Jan. 10 St. Scholastica  3  UW-Superior  6  Final

Jan. 12 Aurora  0  UW-Stevens Point  7  Final
  UW-Superior  6  Finlandia  1  Final
  Lake Forest  2  UW-Eau Claire  3  Final - OT
  Northland  0  UW-River Falls  5  Final

Jan. 13 UW-Superior  6  Finlandia  0  Final
  Lake Forest  0  UW-Eau Claire  7  Final
  Northland  0  UW-River Falls  7  Final
  Aurora  0  UW-Stevens Point  5  Final

Jan. 15 Adrian  2  UW-Eau Claire  3  Final

Jan. 16 UW-Superior  3  Gustavus Adolphus  5  Final
  St. Norbert  3  UW-River Falls  8  Final

Jan. 17 UW-Stevens Point  3  Marian  1  Final

Jan. 19 UW-River Falls  0  UW-Stevens Point  0  Final - OT
  UW-Eau Claire  1  UW-Superior  2  Final

Jan. 20 UW-River Falls  6  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final
  UW-Superior  2  UW-Eau Claire  2  Final - OT

Jan. 23 St. Catherine  0  UW-Stevens Point  1  Final

Jan. 26 UW-Superior  5  UW-River Falls  7  Final

Jan. 27 UW-River Falls  5  UW-Superior  0  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  3  UW-Eau Claire  4  Final
Alumni Day

Jan. 31 UW-River Falls  8  St. Olaf  1  Final
Northfield Ice Arena

Feb. 2 UW-Stevens Point  1  UW-Eau Claire  2  Final - OT

Feb. 3 UW-Eau Claire  2  UW-Stevens Point  1  Final

Feb. 6 St. Scholastica  1  UW-River Falls  3  Final

Feb. 9 UW-Stevens Point  1  UW-Superior  1  Final - OT

Feb. 10 UW-Stevens Point  5  UW-Superior  2  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  2  UW-River Falls  2  Final - OT

Feb. 13 Concordia (Wis.)  1  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final
  UW-Superior  1  St. Scholastica  5  Final

Feb. 17 UW-River Falls  0  UW-Eau Claire  3  Final

Feb. 23 UW-Stevens Point  0  UW-River Falls  9  Final
NCHA Semifinals - Game 1
  UW-Superior  1  UW-Eau Claire  3  Final
WIAC Semifinals

Feb. 24 UW-Stevens Point  1  UW-River Falls  6  Final
NCHA Semifinals - Game 2
  UW-Superior  2  UW-Eau Claire  7  Final

Mar. 3 UW-Eau Claire  3  UW-River Falls  2  Final - 2OT
WIAC Championship

Mar. 9 UW-Eau Claire  3  Gustavus Adolphus  2  Final - 3OT RC
NCAA First Round

Mar. 10 UW-Eau Claire  2  Hamline  3  Final RC
NCAA Tournament @ St. Peter, Minn.
iCalendar RSS Feed