D3hockey.com Women's Top 10: Feb. 19

# School (1st votes) Rec Pts Prev.
1 Plattsburgh State (9) 21-2-2 144 1
2 Norwich (6) 22-1-3 141 2
3 Elmira 21-2-2 119 3
4 Gustavus Adolphus 19-2-4 91 7
5 Adrian 19-5-1 85 4
6 Middlebury 17-4-3 72 6
7 UW-River Falls 17-5-3 63 5
8 St. Thomas 16-3-6 44 9
9 Hamline 18-4-3 32 8
10 UW-Eau Claire 15-6-4 20 NR


Dropped out: Amherst (10)

Others receiving votes: Amherst 6, Lake Forest 3, Connecticut College 2, Hamilton 2, William Smith 1

 

The D3hockey.com Top 10 is voted on by a panel of 15 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. 

 

~

Tuesday, Nov. 20: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Western New England 4, at Post 2
Video Box Score
M:
2nd - 15:05
Amherst 1
St. Michael's 0
Live stats Preview Preview
M:
4:00 PM
Trinity at Nazareth
Video Live stats
M:
1st - 10:13
Wilkes 1
Hamilton 0
Video Live stats
M:
6:50 PM
New England College at Becker
Video Preview Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Elmira at SUNY Geneseo
Video Live stats
M:
Postponed
Southern Maine at Salem State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Bowdoin at University of New England
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Chatham at Morrisville State
Video Preview Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Franklin Pierce
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Tufts at Babson
Video Preview Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Curry at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
M:
7:35 PM
Johnson and Wales at Assumption
Live stats
M:
7:35 PM
Anna Maria at Westfield State
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Superior at St. Scholastica
Video Live stats
W:
Final
at Hamilton 2, Morrisville State 1
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Salem State at University of New England
Video Live stats
W:
2nd - 15:14
Amherst 2
New England College 1
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Endicott at Williams
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Castleton at Connecticut College
Video
W:
Postponed
Colby at Southern Maine
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wesleyan at Salve Regina
Video Tickets
W:
7:30 PM
Post at Trinity
Video
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at UW-Eau Claire
Video
W:
8:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
W:
8:00 PM
Augsburg at UW-Superior
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
W:
8:05 PM
St. Olaf at UW-River Falls
Video Live stats
Tuesday, Nov. 20: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Elmira at SUNY Geneseo
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Bowdoin at University of New England
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Tufts at Babson
Video Preview Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Trinity at Nazareth
Video Live stats
Tuesday, Nov. 20: All times Eastern
W:
8:05 PM
St. Olaf at UW-River Falls
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at UW-Eau Claire
Video
W:
8:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus