D3hockey.com Women's Top 10: Jan. 22

# School (1st votes) Rec Pts Prev.
1 Plattsburgh State (14) 15-2 149 1
2 Norwich 14-1-2 132 2
3 Elmira (1) 13-2-1 123 3
4 Adrian 11-5-1 94 4
5 UW-River Falls 13-4-2 83 5
6 Middlebury 10-3-1 73 7
7 Gustavus Adolphus 12-2-3 71 6
8 Hamline 13-2-2 45 9
9 Connecticut College 11-3-3 26 8
10 St. Thomas 10-3-4 15 NR


Dropped out: Endicott (10)

Others receiving votes: Amherst 5, Endicott 4, UW-Eau Claire 3, UW-Superior 2

 

The D3hockey.com Top 10 is voted on by a panel of 15 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly.

 

 

~

Tuesday, Nov. 20: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Western New England 4, at Post 2
Video Box Score
M:
2nd - 09:45
Amherst 2
St. Michael's 0
Preview Preview Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Trinity at Nazareth
Video Live stats
M:
1st - 02:48
Wilkes 1
Hamilton 0
Video Live stats
M:
6:50 PM
New England College at Becker
Video Preview Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Elmira at SUNY Geneseo
Video Live stats
M:
Postponed
Southern Maine at Salem State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Bowdoin at University of New England
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Chatham at Morrisville State
Video Preview Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Franklin Pierce
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Tufts at Babson
Video Preview Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Curry at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
M:
7:35 PM
Johnson and Wales at Assumption
Live stats
M:
7:35 PM
Anna Maria at Westfield State
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Superior at St. Scholastica
Video Live stats
W:
Final
at Hamilton 2, Morrisville State 1
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Salem State at University of New England
Video Live stats
W:
2nd - 11:45
Amherst 2
New England College 1
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Endicott at Williams
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Castleton at Connecticut College
Video
W:
Postponed
Colby at Southern Maine
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wesleyan at Salve Regina
Video Tickets
W:
7:30 PM
Post at Trinity
Video
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at UW-Eau Claire
Video
W:
8:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
W:
8:00 PM
Augsburg at UW-Superior
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
W:
8:05 PM
St. Olaf at UW-River Falls
Video Live stats
Tuesday, Nov. 20: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Elmira at SUNY Geneseo
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Bowdoin at University of New England
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Tufts at Babson
Video Preview Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Trinity at Nazareth
Video Live stats
Tuesday, Nov. 20: All times Eastern
W:
8:05 PM
St. Olaf at UW-River Falls
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at UW-Eau Claire
Video
W:
8:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus