2017-18 Division III men's hockey schedule

December 02, 2017 - December 08, 2017
December 05, 2017
Men's Ice Hockey
St. Michael's
4
Stonehill
3
Final 1 2 3 OT T
St. Michael's (4-3-1, 3-1-0 NE10) 2 0 1 1 4
Stonehill (4-5-1, 2-2-1 NE10) 1 2 0 0 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 09:08 - Eric Salzillo (St. Michael's)
1st - 10:48 - PP - Keegan Finn (St. Michael's)
1st - 12:17 - Sean Conley (Stonehill)
2nd - 16:36 - PP - Shamus Maloney (Stonehill)
2nd - 18:24 - PP - Cameron Wright (Stonehill)
3rd - 02:30 - PP - Noah Muller (St. Michael's)
OT - 00:36 - Andrew Olevitz (St. Michael's)

Game Leaders

St. Michael's
G: 4 Players (#4, #13, #24, #27 - 1)
A: Sam D'Antuono - 2
Sh: 2 Players (#20, #24 - 6)
Sv: Chris Johnson - 20
Stonehill
G: 3 Players (#8, #27, #44 - 1)
A: Cameron Wright - 2
Sh: Cameron Wright - 4
Sv: Billy Palmer - 44

Team Stats

St. Michael's
Stonehill

PowerPlays

2 for 8
2 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
10 (42)

Shots on Goal

48
23

Face Offs Won

40
37
Bryn Athyn
2
Elmira
5
Final 1 2 3 T
Bryn Athyn (5-5-0) 1 0 1 2
Elmira (6-6-1) 1 1 3 5

Scoring Summary

1st - 10:32 - Vojtech Luza (Bryn Athyn)
1st - 13:47 - Nick Ford (Elmira)
2nd - 00:22 - Matthew Cuce (Elmira)
3rd - 07:48 - Joe Smith (Elmira)
3rd - 11:50 - Connor Buick (Bryn Athyn)
3rd - 17:47 - Matthew Cuce (Elmira)
3rd - 18:03 - Spencer MacLean (Elmira)

Game Leaders

Bryn Athyn
G: 2 Players (#5, #26 - 1)
A: Connor Devereux - 2
Sh: Tanner Congdon - 3
Sv: McKenzie Chalmers - 43
Elmira
G: Matthew Cuce - 2
A: Connor Powell - 3
Sh: Nick Ford - 7
Sv: Gennaro Anzevino - 18

Team Stats

Bryn Athyn
Elmira

PowerPlays

0 for 4
0 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

2 (4)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

20
48

Face Offs Won

24
33
Bowdoin
1
Southern Maine
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Bowdoin (3-5-0) 1 0 0 1
Southern Maine (1-8-3) 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

1st - 14:02 - Pat Geary (Bowdoin)

Game Leaders

Bowdoin
G: Pat Geary - 1
A: 2 Players (#17, #32 - 1)
Sh: 4 Players (#15, #18, #20, #21 - 3)
Sv: Alex Zafonte - 23
Southern Maine
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Cody Braga - 7
Sv: Anthony D'Aloisio - 26

Team Stats

Bowdoin
Southern Maine

PowerPlays

0 for 2
0 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

3 (6)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

27
23

Face Offs Won

0
0
Salem State
4
Connecticut College
1
Final 1 2 3 T
Salem State (5-5-0) 2 1 1 4
Connecticut College (2-3-0) 0 1 0 1

Scoring Summary

1st - 11:13 - PP - Michael Casale (Salem State)
1st - 12:50 - PP - Casey Miller (Salem State)
2nd - 14:08 - Derek Makimaa (Salem State)
2nd - 17:46 - PP - Mason Evans (Connecticut College)
3rd - 17:47 - SH - EN - Callum Hofford (Salem State)

Game Leaders

Salem State
G: 4 Players (#3, #13, #19, #26 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#26, #27 - 2)
Sh: Mackenzie Cook - 5
Sv: Jason Pucciarelli - 30
Connecticut College
G: Mason Evans - 1
A: 2 Players (#12, #21 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#21, #24 - 4)
Sv: Connor Rodericks - 22

Team Stats

Salem State
Connecticut College

PowerPlays

2 for 3
1 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

1
0

Penalties (min)

7 (14)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

26
31

Face Offs Won

26
28
Final - OT
Southern New Hampshire 2
Franklin Pierce 2
Final
Assumption 5
Post 2
UW-Eau Claire
2
Northland
4
Final 1 2 3 T
UW-Eau Claire 0 2 0 2
Northland 1 0 3 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 09:33 - Petter Bulling (Northland)
2nd - 12:15 - Lucas Kohls (UW-Eau Claire)
2nd - 19:14 - Mac Jansen (UW-Eau Claire)
3rd - 06:02 - Lucas DeBenedet (Northland)
3rd - 09:57 - Kalib Ford (Northland)
3rd - 19:45 - Max Glashauser (Northland)

Game Leaders

UW-Eau Claire
G: 2 Players (#13, #27 - 1)
A: Kyle Lee - 2
Sh: 2 Players (#25, #27 - 4)
Sv: David Johnson - 18
Northland
G: 4 Players (#4, #8, #10, #13 - 1)
A: 7 Players (#6, #9, #10, #17, #18, #23, #25 - 1)
Sh: Max Glashauser - 6
Sv: Victor Forslund - 33

Team Stats

UW-Eau Claire
Northland

PowerPlays

0 for 2
0 for 1

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

1 (2)
2 (4)

Shots on Goal

35
22

Face Offs Won

31
29