2017-18 Division III men's hockey schedule

December 05, 2017 - December 11, 2017
December 08, 2017
Men's Ice Hockey
Nichols
3
Curry
4
Final 1 2 3 T
Nichols (6-5-2, 4-5-2) 0 2 1 3
Curry (6-4-1, 5-3-1) 0 3 1 4

Scoring Summary

2nd - 00:27 - Matthew Menta (Nichols)
2nd - 05:23 - Mack Heisinger (Curry)
2nd - 11:21 - Zachary Palmer (Nichols)
2nd - 19:01 - PP - Kasper Kjellkvist (Curry)
2nd - 19:41 - Michael Snow (Curry)
3rd - 05:01 - Zachary White (Curry)
3rd - 14:22 - T.J. Roche (Nichols)

Game Leaders

Nichols
G: 3 Players (#6, #8, #10 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#17, #19, #37 - 1)
Sh: Scott Cuthrell - 4
Sv: Henry Burns - 18
Curry
G: 4 Players (#5, #8, #27, #35 - 1)
A: Lionel Mauron - 2
Sh: Michael Snow - 4
Sv: Frank Cundiff - 16

Team Stats

Nichols
Curry

PowerPlays

0 for 2
1 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

5 (10)
2 (4)

Shots on Goal

19
22

Face Offs Won

33
27
Western New England
5
University of New England
6
Final 1 2 3 T
Western New England (4-8-1, 1-7-1 CCC) 2 2 1 5
University of New England (6-3-2, 4-3-2 CCC) 1 4 1 6

Scoring Summary

1st - 00:44 - Ryan Bloom (University of New England)
1st - 04:53 - SH - Steve Beck (Western New England)
1st - 15:27 - Stefan Koproske (Western New England)
2nd - 00:58 - David DiSchiavi (Western New England)
2nd - 01:18 - Ryan Bloom (University of New England)
2nd - 06:27 - PP - Tyler Seltenreich (University of New England)
2nd - 13:21 - PP - Andrew Slotnick (University of New England)
2nd - 18:23 - PP - Connor Graham (Western New England)
2nd - 19:59 - Dimitris Jones (University of New England)
3rd - 00:22 - Steve Beck (Western New England)
3rd - 19:49 - Ryan Bloom (University of New England)

Game Leaders

Western New England
G: Steve Beck - 2
A: 2 Players (#6, #10 - 2)
Sh: Steve Beck - 7
Sv: Kyle Carducci - 57
University of New England
G: Ryan Bloom - 3
A: 3 Players (#3, #8, #26 - 2)
Sh: Ryan Bloom - 8
Sv: Ben Churchfield - 24

Team Stats

Western New England
University of New England

PowerPlays

1 for 8
2 for 6

Shorthanded Goals

1
0

Penalties (min)

7 (14)
9 (18)

Shots on Goal

29
63

Face Offs Won

29
40
Stevenson
1
Utica
2
Final 1 2 3 OT T
Stevenson (5-4-2, 4-2-1 UCHC) 0 0 1 0 1
Utica (9-2, 5-2 UCHC) 0 0 1 1 2

Scoring Summary

3rd - 03:51 - Gregg Burmaster (Utica)
3rd - 14:43 - Colton McMeniman (Stevenson)
OT - 02:44 - Jacob Gerson (Utica)

Game Leaders

Stevenson
G: Colton McMenamin - 1
A: 2 Players (#15, #27 - 1)
Sh: Bruce Stachitas - 4
Sv: Jacob Caffrey - 46
Utica
G: 2 Players (#12, #27 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#3, #4, #13, #14 - 1)
Sh: Anthony McVeigh - 7
Sv: Patrik Virtanen - 29

Team Stats

Stevenson
Utica

PowerPlays

0 for 2
0 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

5 (10)
5 (10)

Shots on Goal

30
48

Face Offs Won

32
41
SUNY Geneseo
6
Brockport
2
Final 1 2 3 T
SUNY Geneseo (8-3-1, 6-2-1 SUNYAC) 1 3 2 6
Brockport (6-5-1, 3-3-1 SUNYAC) 0 2 0 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 15:07 - Gordon Helmuth (SUNY Geneseo)
2nd - 07:40 - Devin Brink (SUNY Geneseo)
2nd - 08:31 - Doc Gentzler (Brockport)
2nd - 09:29 - Arthur Gordon (SUNY Geneseo)
2nd - 16:25 - Dan Bosio (SUNY Geneseo)
2nd - 17:23 - Ryan Romeo (Brockport)
3rd - 08:59 - Conlan Keenan (SUNY Geneseo)
3rd - 10:41 - Pat Condon (SUNY Geneseo)

Game Leaders

SUNY Geneseo
G: 6 Players (#10, #12, #14, #19, #39, #55 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#7, #14, #26 - 2)
Sh: 2 Players (#3, #10 - 5)
Sv: Devin McDonald - 22
Brockport
G: 2 Players (#13, #91 - 1)
A: N/A
Sh: Zac Sikich - 5
Sv: Matt Schneider - 27

Team Stats

SUNY Geneseo
Brockport

PowerPlays

0 for 4
0 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

6 (12)
5 (10)

Shots on Goal

33
24

Face Offs Won

40
27
Johnson and Wales
2
Endicott
3
Final 1 2 3 OT T
Johnson and Wales (4-9-0, 3-6-0 CCC) 0 1 1 0 2
Endicott (10-1-0, 9-0-0 CCC) 1 0 1 1 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 12:30 - Santino Ragone (Endicott)
2nd - 01:09 - Connor Bechtel (Johnson and Wales)
3rd - 01:37 - Connor Costello (Endicott)
3rd - 18:53 - Victor Carlsson (Johnson and Wales)
OT - 02:36 - Logan Day (Endicott)

Game Leaders

Johnson and Wales
G: 2 Players (#21, #42 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#9, #19 - 1)
Sh: Tristan Goodwin - 5
Sv: Mike Rockwell - 51
Endicott
G: 3 Players (#6, #13, #19 - 1)
A: Luke Rodgers - 2
Sh: 2 Players (#9, #13 - 7)
Sv: Justin Ketola - 21

Team Stats

Johnson and Wales
Endicott

PowerPlays

0 for 5
0 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
6 (12)

Shots on Goal

23
54

Face Offs Won

34
44
King's
3
Lebanon Valley
8
Final 1 2 3 T
King's (0-11, 0-5, 0-3) 1 1 1 3
Lebanon Valley (4-4-1, 4-1-1, 1-1) 3 4 1 8

Scoring Summary

1st - 02:13 - Kevin Van Bokkelen (Lebanon Valley)
1st - 05:16 - Travis Acker (Lebanon Valley)
1st - 08:44 - PP - Travis Acker (Lebanon Valley)
1st - 19:44 - SH - Isaac Cirinna (King's)
2nd - 02:17 - Jake Thomas (Lebanon Valley)
2nd - 05:21 - Kevin Van Bokkelen (Lebanon Valley)
2nd - 06:18 - Jamie Lukas (King's)
2nd - 09:12 - PP - Travis Acker (Lebanon Valley)
2nd - 18:37 - Brennan Thompson (Lebanon Valley)
3rd - 02:24 - SH - Isaac Cirinna (King's)
3rd - 04:06 - PP - Travis Acker (Lebanon Valley)

Game Leaders

King's
G: Isaac Cirinna - 2
A: 4 Players (#14, #25, #27, #29 - 1)
Sh: Anthony Frati - 5
Sv: Link Ferch - 22
Lebanon Valley
G: Travis Acker - 4
A: 4 Players (#19, #22, #25, #71 - 2)
Sh: Travis Acker - 8
Sv: Tyler Perhac - 25

Team Stats

King's
Lebanon Valley

PowerPlays

0 for 6
3 for 7

Shorthanded Goals

2
0

Penalties (min)

8 (16)
7 (14)

Shots on Goal

28
47

Face Offs Won

39
34
Connecticut College
0
Colby
2
Final 1 2 3 T
Connecticut College (2-4-0, 2-3-0) 0 0 0 0
Colby (5-2-0, 4-1-0) 1 0 1 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 16:32 - Dan Dupont (Colby)
3rd - 18:59 - Phil Klitirinos (Colby)

Game Leaders

Connecticut College
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Jacob Moreau - 5
Sv: N/A
Colby
G: 2 Players (#5, #23 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#8, #14, #18, #21 - 1)
Sh: Michael Rudolf - 8
Sv: N/A

Team Stats

Connecticut College
Colby

PowerPlays

0 for 2
0 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
2 (4)

Shots on Goal

31
33

Face Offs Won

18
39
Oswego State
7
SUNY Potsdam
1
Final 1 2 3 T
Oswego State (7-1-1, 5-0-1 SUNYAC) 3 4 0 7
SUNY Potsdam (7-3-1, 3-3 SUNYAC) 0 1 0 1

Scoring Summary

1st - 09:50 - Mitchell Herlihey (Oswego State)
1st - 10:42 - Aaron Huffnagle (Oswego State)
1st - 18:18 - Josh Zizek (Oswego State)
2nd - 02:26 - PP - Tanner Spink (Oswego State)
2nd - 03:30 - Mitchell Herlihey (Oswego State)
2nd - 15:06 - PP - Sean Kacerosky (SUNY Potsdam)
2nd - 19:16 - PP - Chris MacMillan (Oswego State)
2nd - 19:25 - PP - Mitch Emerson (Oswego State)

Game Leaders

Oswego State
G: Mitch Herlihey - 2
A: Aaron Huffnagle - 3
Sh: Joseph Molinaro - 5
Sv: David Richer - 24
SUNY Potsdam
G: Sean Kacerosky - 1
A: 2 Players (#6, #26 - 1)
Sh: Dylan Vander esch - 6
Sv: Nate Skidmore - 23

Team Stats

Oswego State
SUNY Potsdam

PowerPlays

3 for 7
1 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
8 (30)

Shots on Goal

42
25

Face Offs Won

37
25
Cortland
1
Plattsburgh State
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Cortland (4-8-0, 2-6-0 SUNYAC) 1 0 0 1
Plattsburgh State (5-6-0, 3-5-0 SUNYAC) 0 1 2 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 19:57 - Alex Storjohann (Cortland)
2nd - 08:34 - Philip Middleton (Plattsburgh State)
3rd - 00:22 - Cam Owens (Plattsburgh State)
3rd - 16:12 - Mike Falanga (Plattsburgh State)

Game Leaders

Cortland
G: Alex Storjohann - 1
A: 2 Players (#14, #25 - 1)
Sh: Alex Storjohann - 5
Sv: Drew Weigman - 26
Plattsburgh State
G: 3 Players (#4, #10, #19 - 1)
A: 6 Players (#4, #15, #17, #22, #27, #28 - 1)
Sh: 5 Players (#4, #10, #19, #25, #27 - 3)
Sv: Jimmy Poreda - 20

Team Stats

Cortland
Plattsburgh State

PowerPlays

0 for 3
0 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

3 (6)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

21
29

Face Offs Won

29
39
Castleton
1
Norwich
4
Final 1 2 3 T
Castleton (4-7-0, 1-7-0) 1 0 0 1
Norwich (7-3-1, 6-1-1) 1 3 0 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 13:45 - PP - Caleb Fizer (Castleton)
1st - 17:37 - Coby Downs (Norwich)
2nd - 10:57 - Payton Baldillez (Norwich)
2nd - 11:24 - Kale Kane (Norwich)
2nd - 19:35 - SH - Todd Jackson (Norwich)

Game Leaders

Castleton
G: Caleb Fizer - 1
A: 2 Players (#9, #39 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#11, #12 - 4)
Sv: Wyatt Pickrell - 19
Norwich
G: 4 Players (#14, #18, #26, #44 - 1)
A: Coby Downs - 2
Sh: 2 Players (#14, #18 - 5)
Sv: Braeden Ostepchuk - 22

Team Stats

Castleton
Norwich

PowerPlays

1 for 6
0 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

0
1

Penalties (min)

6 (12)
7 (25)

Shots on Goal

23
37

Face Offs Won

30
33
SUNY Canton
1
Fredonia
5
Final 1 2 3 T
SUNY Canton (2-8-0) 0 0 1 1
Fredonia (6-5-1) 1 2 2 5

Scoring Summary

1st - 07:54 - PP - Victor Tracy (Fredonia)
2nd - 01:12 - Max Blitz (Fredonia)
2nd - 11:54 - SH - Josh Biasillo (Fredonia)
3rd - 01:51 - Jimmy Morgan (Fredonia)
3rd - 11:34 - Stuart Fierheller (SUNY Canton)
3rd - 12:32 - Oskar Gerhardson (Fredonia)

Game Leaders

SUNY Canton
G: Stuart Fierheller - 1
A: Thomas Crabtree - 1
Sh: Stuart Fierheller - 6
Sv: Austin Washkurak - 39
Fredonia
G: 5 Players (#9, #15, #19, #22, #28 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#7, #16 - 2)
Sh: 5 Players (#6, #11, #19, #21, #25 - 5)
Sv: Anton Rosen - 36

Team Stats

SUNY Canton
Fredonia

PowerPlays

0 for 6
1 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
1

Penalties (min)

6 (12)
7 (14)

Shots on Goal

37
51

Face Offs Won

33
43
Buffalo State
2
Morrisville State
1
Final 1 2 3 T
Buffalo State (8-3-1, 4-2-1 SUNYAC) 0 1 1 2
Morrisville State (4-7-3, 1-6-0 SUNYAC) 1 0 0 1

Scoring Summary

1st - 11:04 - PP - CJ Stubbs (Morrisville State)
2nd - 07:02 - PP - Michael Guerrera (Buffalo State)
3rd - 01:09 - Ben Butcher (Buffalo State)

Game Leaders

Buffalo State
G: 2 Players (#3, #29 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#16, #17, #22 - 1)
Sh: Zach Remers - 7
Sv: Ian Sylves - 19
Morrisville State
G: Cj Stubbs - 1
A: 2 Players (#6, #9 - 1)
Sh: Jimmy Philbin - 4
Sv: Jared Young - 37

Team Stats

Buffalo State
Morrisville State

PowerPlays

1 for 7
1 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

6 (12)
8 (16)

Shots on Goal

39
20

Face Offs Won

32
24
Middlebury
1
Hamilton
4
Final 1 2 3 T
Middlebury (1-6-0, 1-4-0) 1 0 0 1
Hamilton (4-2-1, 1-2-1) 1 2 1 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 07:26 - Owen Powers (Middlebury)
1st - 13:25 - Rory Gagnon (Hamilton)
2nd - 05:00 - Nick Ursitti (Hamilton)
2nd - 14:35 - Rory Gagnon (Hamilton)
3rd - 19:51 - EN - Jason Brochu (Hamilton)

Game Leaders

Middlebury
G: Owen Powers - 1
A: Brendan Dawson - 1
Sh: Owen Powers - 5
Sv: Stephen Klein - 34
Hamilton
G: Rory Gagnon - 2
A: Neil Conway - 2
Sh: 2 Players (#10, #20 - 5)
Sv: Evan Buitenhuis - 22

Team Stats

Middlebury
Hamilton

PowerPlays

0 for 1
0 for 7

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

6 (23)
2 (4)

Shots on Goal

23
38

Face Offs Won

21
36
Tufts
0
Bowdoin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Tufts (1-6-1, 0-4-1) 0 0 0 0
Bowdoin (4-5-0, 2-3-0) 0 2 1 3

Scoring Summary

2nd - 12:42 - Christian Capello (Bowdoin)
2nd - 15:31 - Cody Todesco (Bowdoin)
3rd - 16:38 - Spencer Antunez (Bowdoin)

Game Leaders

Tufts
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: 4 Players (#13, #16, #21, #94 - 3)
Sv: Nik Nugnes - 37
Bowdoin
G: 3 Players (#7, #17, #38 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#7, #38 - 1)
Sh: Matthew Lison - 6
Sv: Alex Zafonte - 20

Team Stats

Tufts
Bowdoin

PowerPlays

0 for 3
0 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

3 (9)
3 (4)

Shots on Goal

20
40

Face Offs Won

27
27
Post
2
Worcester State
4
Final 1 2 3 T
Post (0-10) 1 1 0 2
Worcester State (9-1) 1 1 2 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 13:22 - Mike Moran (Worcester State)
1st - 18:58 - PP - Jake Raleigh (Post)
2nd - 03:32 - Mitchell Purdie (Worcester State)
2nd - 08:20 - PP - Brian Hurley (Post)
3rd - 00:46 - Erik Pritchard (Worcester State)
3rd - 15:23 - Andrew Etheridge (Worcester State)

Game Leaders

Post
G: 2 Players (#28, #37 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#10, #26, #27, #28 - 1)
Sh: Evan Lugo - 5
Sv: Devin Day - 38
Worcester State
G: 4 Players (#12, #19, #21, #26 - 1)
A: Brian Allen - 2
Sh: Mike Moran - 7
Sv: Cory Lignelli - 23

Team Stats

Post
Worcester State

PowerPlays

2 for 6
0 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
7 (25)

Shots on Goal

25
42

Face Offs Won

30
24
Final - OT
Neumann 2
Nazareth 3
Southern New Hampshire
5
St. Michael's
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Southern New Hampshire (4-3-2, 3-2-1 NE10) 3 0 2 5
St. Michael's (4-4-1, 3-2 NE10) 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

1st - 16:11 - Kyle Valliere (Southern New Hampshire)
1st - 17:01 - Joseph Berardi (Southern New Hampshire)
1st - 17:34 - Kyle Galloway (Southern New Hampshire)
3rd - 04:56 - PP - Artem Efimov-Barakov (Southern New Hampshire)
3rd - 07:14 - Kyle Galloway (Southern New Hampshire)

Game Leaders

Southern New Hampshire
G: Kyle Galloway - 2
A: Anthony Gandolfi - 2
Sh: Griffin Connor - 5
Sv: Ryan Slatky - 24
St. Michael's
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: 2 Players (#16, #17 - 4)
Sv: Chris Johnson - 19

Team Stats

Southern New Hampshire
St. Michael's

PowerPlays

1 for 6
0 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

3 (6)
7 (14)

Shots on Goal

35
24

Face Offs Won

38
29
Suffolk
1
Wentworth
2
Final 1 2 3 T
Suffolk (5-6-1, 2-6-1 CCC) 1 0 0 1
Wentworth (4-6-3, 3-3-3 CCC) 0 2 0 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 06:27 - Mikhail Bryan (Suffolk)
2nd - 04:14 - Jake McDonough (Wentworth)
2nd - 10:55 - Georgy Gorodetskii (Wentworth)

Game Leaders

Suffolk
G: Mikhail Bryan - 1
A: 2 Players (#12, #22 - 1)
Sh: Joseph Mortillaro - 7
Sv: Michael Levine - 33
Wentworth
G: 2 Players (#22, #44 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#9, #10, #23, #24 - 1)
Sh: Angus Johnston - 7
Sv: Kenny Graham - 32

Team Stats

Suffolk
Wentworth

PowerPlays

0 for 3
0 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

8 (46)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

33
35

Face Offs Won

37
33
Williams
0
Amherst
1
Final 1 2 3 T
Williams (5-1-0, 4-1-0) 0 0 0 0
Amherst (3-1-3, 1-0-3) 0 1 0 1

Scoring Summary

2nd - 06:45 - Phil Johansson (Amherst)

Game Leaders

Williams
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Jack McCool - 4
Sv: Stephen Morrissey - 34
Amherst
G: Phil Johansson - 1
A: Jack Fitzgerald - 1
Sh: Max Roche - 5
Sv: Connor Girard - 27

Team Stats

Williams
Amherst

PowerPlays

0 for 4
0 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

27
35

Face Offs Won

27
38
Hobart
3
Trinity
2
Final 1 2 3 T
Hobart (7-2-2) 0 1 2 3
Trinity (6-1-1) 1 1 0 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 08:46 - Jack McCarthy (Trinity)
2nd - 02:04 - Liam Feeney (Trinity)
2nd - 09:26 - Ryan Lynch (Hobart)
3rd - 06:52 - Jonáš ?oupal (Hobart)
3rd - 08:03 - Vincent Russo (Hobart)

Game Leaders

Hobart
G: 3 Players (#12, #14, #21 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#7, #8, #9, #19 - 1)
Sh: 3 Players (#9, #11, #12 - 3)
Sv: Alexander Connal - 34
Trinity
G: 2 Players (#10, #26 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#4, #13, #15, #19 - 1)
Sh: Michael Grande - 7
Sv: Alex Morin - 26

Team Stats

Hobart
Trinity

PowerPlays

0 for 1
0 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

5 (10)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

29
36

Face Offs Won

25
30
Manhattanville
5
Chatham
2
Final 1 2 3 T
Manhattanville (4-4-2, 3-3-0 UCHC) 2 0 3 5
Chatham (0-7-2, 0-6-0 UCHC) 1 1 0 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 07:00 - PP - Taylor Bommarito (Manhattanville)
1st - 11:21 - Chris Lutz (Chatham)
1st - 16:57 - Casper Dyrssen (Manhattanville)
2nd - 00:38 - Jace Burton (Chatham)
3rd - 03:53 - Cory Anderson (Manhattanville)
3rd - 16:09 - SH - Bryan Platt (Manhattanville)
3rd - 18:05 - Matt Lippa (Manhattanville)

Game Leaders

Manhattanville
G: 5 Players (#9, #14, #16, #18, #22 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#16, #17 - 2)
Sh: 2 Players (#6, #22 - 4)
Sv: Kyle Redmond - 20
Chatham
G: 2 Players (#14, #18 - 1)
A: Clay Plyler - 2
Sh: Clay Plyler - 4
Sv: Trever Ralph - 29

Team Stats

Manhattanville
Chatham

PowerPlays

1 for 3
0 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

1
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

34
22

Face Offs Won

40
24
St. John's
5
Bethel
4
Final 1 2 3 T
St. John's (9-3-2, 5-2-0 MIAC) 2 2 1 5
Bethel (1-13-0, 1-7-0 MIAC) 1 2 1 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 06:47 - Brady Heppner (St. John's)
1st - 09:45 - PP - Sam Valerius (St. John's)
1st - 19:35 - Peter Barral (Bethel)
2nd - 00:19 - Johan Kling (Bethel)
2nd - 00:48 - Justin Bonanno (Bethel)
2nd - 04:57 - PP - Garrett Riebling (St. John's)
2nd - 08:33 - Evan Okeley (St. John's)
3rd - 05:16 - PP - Justin Bonanno (Bethel)
3rd - 12:06 - Evan Okeley (St. John's)

Game Leaders

St. John's
G: Evan Okeley - 2
A: 9 Players (#3, #12, #13, #17, #18, #19, #22, #24, #26 - 1)
Sh: Evan Okeley - 6
Sv: Mac Berglove - 19
Bethel
G: Justin Bonanno - 2
A: Dylan Webster - 3
Sh: 3 Players (#19, #24, #26 - 4)
Sv: Joe Sheppard - 34

Team Stats

St. John's
Bethel

PowerPlays

2 for 6
1 for 6

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

7 (14)
8 (24)

Shots on Goal

39
23

Face Offs Won

44
38
Gustavus Adolphus
0
St. Scholastica
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Gustavus Adolphus (6-4-1) 0 0 0 0
St. Scholastica (5-5-1) 0 1 2 3

Scoring Summary

2nd - 09:06 - PP - Brett Radford (St. Scholastica)
3rd - 04:09 - PP - Nate Pionk (St. Scholastica)
3rd - 06:38 - PP - Jordan Fralich (St. Scholastica)

Game Leaders

Gustavus Adolphus
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: 2 Players (#8, #22 - 4)
Sv: Chris Amsden - 17
St. Scholastica
G: 3 Players (#6, #82, #88 - 1)
A: Cole Golka - 2
Sh: 2 Players (#82, #89 - 3)
Sv: Zane Steeves - 25

Team Stats

Gustavus Adolphus
St. Scholastica

PowerPlays

0 for 3
3 for 6

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

6 (12)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

25
20

Face Offs Won

37
31
Concordia (Wis.)
3
UW-Stevens Point
5
Final 1 2 3 T
Concordia (Wis.) (7-3-1) 0 3 0 3
UW-Stevens Point (8-3-2) 1 2 2 5

Scoring Summary

1st - 04:12 - Drew McLean (UW-Stevens Point)
2nd - 05:32 - SH - Fauchoux, Adam (Concordia (Wis.))
2nd - 06:23 - PP - Stephan Beauvais (UW-Stevens Point)
2nd - 09:18 - Drew McLean (UW-Stevens Point)
2nd - 18:12 - Hogg, Connor (Concordia (Wis.))
2nd - 19:27 - Pearson, Jim (Concordia (Wis.))
3rd - 01:38 - Zach Zech (UW-Stevens Point)
3rd - 19:47 - EN - Tanner Karty (UW-Stevens Point)

Game Leaders

Concordia (Wis.)
G: 3 Players (#15, #72, #81 - 1)
A: 6 Players (#10, #15, #19, #57, #66, #90 - 1)
Sh: Adam Fauchoux - 4
Sv: Nick Malvin - 24
UW-Stevens Point
G: Drew McLean - 2
A: 3 Players (#9, #22, #25 - 2)
Sh: Logan Fredericks - 5
Sv: Max Milosek - 27

Team Stats

Concordia (Wis.)
UW-Stevens Point

PowerPlays

0 for 6
1 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

1
0

Penalties (min)

3 (6)
7 (14)

Shots on Goal

30
29

Face Offs Won

24
40
Augsburg
1
St. Norbert
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Augsburg (8-3) 0 1 0 1
St. Norbert (10-0-1) 0 0 3 3

Scoring Summary

2nd - 02:56 - PP - Nate Flynn (Augsburg)
3rd - 05:42 - William Yates (St. Norbert)
3rd - 08:24 - Tyler Andrews (St. Norbert)
3rd - 10:44 - Tanner Froese (St. Norbert)

Game Leaders

Augsburg
G: Nate Flynn - 1
A: 2 Players (#21, #23 - 1)
Sh: TEAM - 25
Sv: Nick Schmit - 32
St. Norbert
G: 3 Players (#14, #15, #19 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#9, #16 - 2)
Sh: Team - 35
Sv: T.J. Black - 24

Team Stats

Augsburg
St. Norbert

PowerPlays

1 for 3
0 for 6

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

7 (14)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

25
35

Face Offs Won

0
0
Lawrence
3
UW-River Falls
2
Final 1 2 3 T
Lawrence (5-6-0) 0 3 0 3
UW-River Falls (3-8-1) 0 2 0 2

Scoring Summary

2nd - 00:20 - Joe Drapluk (UW-River Falls)
2nd - 05:04 - Luke McDiarmid (Lawrence)
2nd - 11:01 - PP - Zach Briscoe (Lawrence)
2nd - 14:47 - Josh Koepplinger (Lawrence)
2nd - 16:12 - Thomas Clayton (UW-River Falls)

Game Leaders

Lawrence
G: 3 Players (#22, #24, #28 - 1)
A: Nick Felan - 2
Sh: Josh Koepplinger - 4
Sv: Evan Cline - 44
UW-River Falls
G: 2 Players (#11, #20 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#8, #19, #25, #29 - 1)
Sh: David Landau - 7
Sv: Zach Quinn - 15

Team Stats

Lawrence
UW-River Falls

PowerPlays

1 for 2
0 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

18
46

Face Offs Won

27
41
Concordia-Moorhead
5
Hamline
2
Final 1 2 3 T
Concordia-Moorhead (5-3-2, 3-2-0 MIAC) 1 1 3 5
Hamline (3-6-0, 1-3-0 MIAC) 0 0 2 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 11:49 - Mario Bianchi (Concordia-Moorhead)
2nd - 17:01 - Jake Ellingson (Concordia-Moorhead)
3rd - 00:57 - Quinn Fuchs (Concordia-Moorhead)
3rd - 05:56 - Mario Bianchi (Concordia-Moorhead)
3rd - 09:56 - PP - Brandon Reinholz (Hamline)
3rd - 15:24 - Chad Hennum (Hamline)
3rd - 17:44 - Mario Bianchi (Concordia-Moorhead)

Game Leaders

Concordia-Moorhead
G: Mario Bianchi - 3
A: 2 Players (#9, #21 - 2)
Sh: Mario Bianchi - 5
Sv: Sam Nelson - 25
Hamline
G: 2 Players (#5, #28 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#3, #15, #23, #26 - 1)
Sh: Jesse Kessler - 4
Sv: Justin Quale - 18

Team Stats

Concordia-Moorhead
Hamline

PowerPlays

0 for 1
1 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

2 (4)
1 (2)

Shots on Goal

28
27

Face Offs Won

32
35
Finlandia
1
St. Thomas
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Finlandia (0-10-1) 1 0 0 1
St. Thomas (6-3-1) 0 2 1 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 17:16 - Paul LOCHNER (Finlandia)
2nd - 16:20 - Tanner Barnes (St. Thomas)
2nd - 17:52 - Ryan Foley (St. Thomas)
3rd - 17:05 - Brett Gravelle (St. Thomas)

Game Leaders

Finlandia
G: Paul Lochner - 1
A: 2 Players (#6, #27 - 1)
Sh: Michael Chuinard - 4
Sv: Matt Arnold - 50
St. Thomas
G: 3 Players (#8, #22, #27 - 1)
A: 6 Players (#6, #9, #10, #11, #15, #26 - 1)
Sh: Jake Zeleznikar - 8
Sv: Andrew Rohkohl - 18

Team Stats

Finlandia
St. Thomas

PowerPlays

0 for 2
0 for 1

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

1 (2)
2 (4)

Shots on Goal

19
53

Face Offs Won

24
35