2017-18 Division III men's hockey schedule

November 28, 2017 - December 04, 2017
December 01, 2017
Men's Ice Hockey
Williams
4
Tufts
2
Final 1 2 3 T
Williams (4-0-0, 3-0-0) 2 1 1 4
Tufts (1-4-1, 0-2-1) 0 0 2 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 14:34 - Keanu Hilaire (Williams)
1st - 16:00 - PP - Jack McCool (Williams)
2nd - 00:42 - Nick VanBelle (Williams)
3rd - 01:28 - Marcus Mollica (Williams)
3rd - 06:55 - Jordan Haney (Tufts)
3rd - 14:02 - Dan Kelly (Tufts)

Game Leaders

Williams
G: 4 Players (#8, #12, #16, #23 - 1)
A: Marcus Mollica - 2
Sh: 2 Players (#12, #22 - 5)
Sv: Stephen Morrissey - 30
Tufts
G: 2 Players (#04, #06 - 1)
A: Anthony Farinacci - 1
Sh: Brian Brown - 5
Sv: Nik Nugnes - 25

Team Stats

Williams
Tufts

PowerPlays

1 for 2
0 for 1

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

1 (2)
2 (4)

Shots on Goal

29
32

Face Offs Won

30
38
Neumann
2
Stevenson
1
Final 1 2 3 T
Neumann (4-3-1, 4-1-1 UCHC) 2 0 0 2
Stevenson (5-3-2, 4-1-1 UCHC) 1 0 0 1

Scoring Summary

1st - 07:51 - SH - Austin Swingle (Stevenson)
1st - 14:13 - Chris Ordoobadi (Neumann)
1st - 17:10 - PP - Liam Board (Neumann)

Game Leaders

Neumann
G: 2 Players (#10, #25 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#8, #9, #17, #27 - 1)
Sh: Richie Brusco - 5
Sv: Anthony Pupplo - 49
Stevenson
G: Austin Swingle - 1
A: Christian Ripley - 1
Sh: Doug Rose - 7
Sv: Jacob Caffrey - 25

Team Stats

Neumann
Stevenson

PowerPlays

1 for 4
0 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

0
1

Penalties (min)

6 (23)
5 (18)

Shots on Goal

27
50

Face Offs Won

21
47
Nazareth
8
King's
1
Final 1 2 3 T
Nazareth (4-5-0, 3-2-0 UCHC) 3 4 1 8
King's (0-9-0, 0-5-0 UCHC) 0 1 0 1

Scoring Summary

1st - 02:21 - PP - Ray Falso (Nazareth)
1st - 13:23 - James McDonald (Nazareth)
1st - 19:32 - Zander Pryor (Nazareth)
2nd - 01:55 - Brian Miller (Nazareth)
2nd - 02:46 - Connor Davis (Nazareth)
2nd - 03:51 - Oliver Janzen (Nazareth)
2nd - 11:20 - Brad Pizzey (Nazareth)
2nd - 18:58 - Anthony Frati (King's)
3rd - 01:13 - PP - Austin Romzek (Nazareth)

Game Leaders

Nazareth
G: 8 Players (#9, #10, #13, #14, #16, #17, #19, #23 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#10, #15 - 2)
Sh: Austin Romzek - 7
Sv: Michael Tilford - 10
King's
G: Anthony Frati - 1
A: 2 Players (#10, #29 - 1)
Sh: Nicholas Palumbo - 3
Sv: Link Ferch - 19

Team Stats

Nazareth
King's

PowerPlays

2 for 7
0 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
9 (18)

Shots on Goal

42
11

Face Offs Won

41
24
New England College
2
Southern Maine
2
Final 1 2 3 OT T
New England College (6-4-1; 3-3-1 NEHC) 1 0 1 0 2
Southern Maine (1-7-2; 1-4-2 NEHC) 0 0 2 0 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 04:09 - Mike Whitehair (New England College)
3rd - 02:13 - Parker Sanderson (Southern Maine)
3rd - 07:13 - PP - Connor Fries (New England College)
3rd - 17:25 - Tristan Dundas (Southern Maine)

Game Leaders

New England College
G: 2 Players (#6, #28 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#4, #24 - 1)
Sh: Mike Whitehair - 8
Sv: Kyle Shapiro - 27
Southern Maine
G: 2 Players (#2, #9 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#10, #29 - 1)
Sh: Cody Braga - 6
Sv: Anthony D'Aloisio - 31

Team Stats

New England College
Southern Maine

PowerPlays

1 for 4
0 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

2 (7)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

33
29

Face Offs Won

0
0
SUNY Potsdam
4
Fredonia
2
Final 1 2 3 T
SUNY Potsdam (7-1-1/3-1-0 SUNYAC) 2 0 2 4
Fredonia (4-5-1/2-3-0 SUNYAC) 1 0 1 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 15:10 - PP - Tyler Young (SUNY Potsdam)
1st - 15:51 - Vinny Guimond (SUNY Potsdam)
1st - 17:06 - Victor Tracy (Fredonia)
3rd - 08:48 - PP - Jon Venter (SUNY Potsdam)
3rd - 12:59 - PP - Todd Schauss (Fredonia)
3rd - 19:54 - EN - Tyler Young (SUNY Potsdam)

Game Leaders

SUNY Potsdam
G: Tyler Young - 2
A: Dylan Vander esch - 2
Sh: 2 Players (#7, #26 - 5)
Sv: Brendan McMenimen - 35
Fredonia
G: 2 Players (#7, #19 - 1)
A: Tommy Martyn - 2
Sh: Jacob Haynes - 6
Sv: Eric Bogart - 29

Team Stats

SUNY Potsdam
Fredonia

PowerPlays

2 for 3
1 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

2 (4)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

33
37

Face Offs Won

33
43
Plattsburgh State
1
Buffalo State
7
Final 1 2 3 T
Plattsburgh State (4-5-0/2-4-0 SUNYAC) 0 0 1 1
Buffalo State (6-3-1/2-2-1 SUNYAC) 2 4 1 7

Scoring Summary

1st - 08:46 - Zach Nieminen (Buffalo State)
1st - 09:07 - Hugo Petit (Buffalo State)
2nd - 03:32 - Ryan Stayner (Buffalo State)
2nd - 07:12 - PP - Zach Nieminen (Buffalo State)
2nd - 08:43 - SH - Reid Bibb (Buffalo State)
2nd - 19:26 - Zach Nieminen (Buffalo State)
3rd - 04:09 - PP - Mac Wood (Buffalo State)
3rd - 15:17 - PP - Pat Egan (Plattsburgh State)

Game Leaders

Plattsburgh State
G: Pat Egan - 1
A: 2 Players (#15, #39 - 1)
Sh: Pat Egan - 5
Sv: Jimmy Poreda - 18
Buffalo State
G: Zach Nieminen - 3
A: Michael Guerrera - 3
Sh: 2 Players (#15, #29 - 4)
Sv: Ian Sylves - 22

Team Stats

Plattsburgh State
Buffalo State

PowerPlays

1 for 6
2 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
1

Penalties (min)

5 (10)
6 (12)

Shots on Goal

23
31

Face Offs Won

35
26
Oswego State
2
SUNY Geneseo
2
Final 1 2 3 OT T
Oswego State (5-1-1, 3-0-1 SUNYAC) 0 2 0 0 2
SUNY Geneseo (7-2-1, 5-1-1 SUNYAC) 1 1 0 0 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 03:22 - Cam Russell (SUNY Geneseo)
2nd - 01:02 - Josh Zizek (Oswego State)
2nd - 15:21 - Michael Gillespie (Oswego State)
2nd - 17:26 - PP - Tyson Empey (SUNY Geneseo)

Game Leaders

Oswego State
G: 2 Players (#13, #16 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#12, #13, #17, #21 - 1)
Sh: Joseph Molinaro - 4
Sv: David Richer - 24
SUNY Geneseo
G: 2 Players (#7, #44 - 1)
A: Duggie Lagrone - 2
Sh: 2 Players (#8, #14 - 4)
Sv: Devin McDonald - 27

Team Stats

Oswego State
SUNY Geneseo

PowerPlays

0 for 0
1 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

3 (6)
0 (0)

Shots on Goal

29
26

Face Offs Won

22
26
Norwich
2
Castleton
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Norwich (6-3-1, 5-1-1 NEHC) 0 0 2 2
Castleton (4-6-0, 1-6-0 NEHC) 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

3rd - 07:53 - Carter Cowlthorp (Norwich)
3rd - 18:23 - SH - EN - Jordan Hall (Norwich)

Game Leaders

Norwich
G: 2 Players (#24, #25 - 1)
A: David Robertson - 1
Sh: 2 Players (#4, #5 - 3)
Sv: Braeden Ostepchuk - 29
Castleton
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Matt Bloomer - 5
Sv: Wyatt Pickrell - 23

Team Stats

Norwich
Castleton

PowerPlays

0 for 4
0 for 7

Shorthanded Goals

1
0

Penalties (min)

9 (26)
5 (10)

Shots on Goal

25
29

Face Offs Won

27
29
Final
No. 14 Utica 2
Manhattanville 1
UMass Boston
3
Babson
4
Final 1 2 3 T
UMass Boston (9-2-0, 5-2-0 NEHC) 1 1 1 3
Babson (6-3-1, 5-1-1 NEHC) 2 1 1 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 02:06 - David MacGregor (UMass Boston)
1st - 06:19 - Nick Rosa (Babson)
1st - 11:35 - Bobby Hall (Babson)
2nd - 04:01 - Bobby Hall (Babson)
2nd - 19:00 - PP - Nolan Redler (UMass Boston)
3rd - 05:27 - Christian Faggas (Babson)
3rd - 19:57 - Cody Wickline (UMass Boston)

Game Leaders

UMass Boston
G: 3 Players (#8, #16, #19 - 1)
A: 6 Players (#5, #6, #11, #13, #14, #16 - 1)
Sh: Nolan Redler - 7
Sv: Bailey MacBurnie - 21
Babson
G: Bobby Hall - 2
A: 2 Players (#19, #22 - 2)
Sh: Connor Dahlman - 5
Sv: Matt Pompa - 41

Team Stats

UMass Boston
Babson

PowerPlays

1 for 5
0 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
5 (10)

Shots on Goal

44
25

Face Offs Won

37
35
Morrisville State
5
SUNY Canton
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Morrisville State (3-6-3) 2 2 1 5
SUNY Canton (2-6-0) 2 1 0 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 04:11 - Thomas Crabtree (SUNY Canton)
1st - 04:56 - Stevie Ray Adams (Morrisville State)
1st - 14:23 - SH - CJ Stubbs (Morrisville State)
1st - 18:31 - PP - Vili-Jesper Koivula (SUNY Canton)
2nd - 04:24 - CJ Stubbs (Morrisville State)
2nd - 08:24 - Vili-Jesper Koivula (SUNY Canton)
2nd - 14:42 - Nick DeVito (Morrisville State)
3rd - 07:05 - John Lauer (Morrisville State)

Game Leaders

Morrisville State
G: Cj Stubbs - 2
A: 3 Players (#5, #7, #18 - 2)
Sh: Cj Stubbs - 5
Sv: Jared Young - 22
SUNY Canton
G: Vili-Jesper Koivula - 2
A: Tyler Ralph - 2
Sh: Stuart Fierheller - 4
Sv: Austin Washkurak - 18

Team Stats

Morrisville State
SUNY Canton

PowerPlays

0 for 2
1 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

1
0

Penalties (min)

5 (10)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

32
25

Face Offs Won

28
31
Endicott
5
Western New England
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Endicott (8-1, 7-0 CCC) 2 1 2 5
Western New England (3-5-1, 1-5-1 CCC) 1 1 1 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 07:32 - SH - Josh Bowes (Endicott)
1st - 10:47 - Steve Beck (Western New England)
1st - 14:43 - PP - Jack Kilty (Endicott)
2nd - 08:37 - Steve Beck (Western New England)
2nd - 12:12 - Daniel Kucerovy (Endicott)
3rd - 01:41 - Matt Smethurst (Western New England)
3rd - 09:09 - Thomas Daniels (Endicott)
3rd - 13:30 - Daniel Kucerovy (Endicott)

Game Leaders

Endicott
G: Daniel Kucerovy - 2
A: Anthony Petrella - 2
Sh: 2 Players (#23, #27 - 9)
Sv: Justin Ketola - 22
Western New England
G: Steve Beck - 2
A: Matt O'Dea - 2
Sh: CJ Totillo - 5
Sv: Kevin Gollmer - 49

Team Stats

Endicott
Western New England

PowerPlays

1 for 4
0 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

1
0

Penalties (min)

6 (12)
5 (10)

Shots on Goal

54
25

Face Offs Won

46
24
Northland
9
Trine
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Northland (3-5-2, 2-4-1 NCHA) 3 1 5 9
Trine (0-9-1, 0-6-1 NCHA) 0 1 2 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 00:26 - Jason Reynolds (Northland)
1st - 02:33 - Bailey Shaver (Northland)
1st - 06:24 - Ty Kraus (Northland)
2nd - 07:13 - Michael Meisenbacher (Trine)
2nd - 10:04 - PP - Lucas DeBenedet (Northland)
3rd - 03:45 - Kyle Pouncy (Northland)
3rd - 07:37 - SH - EN - Lucas DeBenedet (Northland)
3rd - 07:46 - PP - Corey Robertson (Trine)
3rd - 11:43 - Niko Moulakelis (Trine)
3rd - 15:00 - PP - Kalib Ford (Northland)
3rd - 16:20 - SH - EN - Ty Kraus (Northland)
3rd - 17:04 - SH - EN - Lucas DeBenedet (Northland)

Game Leaders

Northland
G: Lucas DeBenedet - 3
A: 2 Players (#13, #23 - 2)
Sh: Max Glashauser - 5
Sv: Victor Forslund - 42
Trine
G: 3 Players (#9, #11, #71 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#10, #19, #71, #81 - 1)
Sh: 3 Players (#10, #28, #55 - 6)
Sv: Vinny Evans - 20

Team Stats

Northland
Trine

PowerPlays

2 for 5
1 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

3
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
6 (12)

Shots on Goal

31
45

Face Offs Won

42
39
Middlebury
0
Connecticut College
5
Final 1 2 3 T
Middlebury (0-5-0, NESCAC 0-3-0) 0 0 0 0
Connecticut College (2-1-0, NESCAC 2-1-0) 2 3 0 5

Scoring Summary

1st - 05:49 - Kevin Doyle (Connecticut College)
1st - 10:22 - Chris Jellison (Connecticut College)
2nd - 06:23 - Bryan Ackil (Connecticut College)
2nd - 15:57 - Kevin Doyle (Connecticut College)
2nd - 19:50 - PP - Jacob Moreau (Connecticut College)

Game Leaders

Middlebury
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: 3 Players (#18, #25, #37 - 4)
Sv: Stephen Klein - 29
Connecticut College
G: Kevin Doyle - 2
A: 2 Players (#10, #24 - 2)
Sh: Ryan Petti - 5
Sv: Connor Rodericks - 28

Team Stats

Middlebury
Connecticut College

PowerPlays

0 for 3
1 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

6 (23)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

28
34

Face Offs Won

28
37
Cortland
1
Brockport
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Cortland (3-7,1-5 SUNYAC) 0 1 0 1
Brockport (6-3-1,3-1-1 SUNYAC) 2 1 0 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 09:43 - David Horan (Brockport)
1st - 14:33 - Dylan Shapiro (Brockport)
2nd - 10:38 - Sean Perichak (Cortland)
2nd - 17:41 - PP - Dylan Shapiro (Brockport)

Game Leaders

Cortland
G: Sean Perichak - 1
A: N/A
Sh: Paul Fregeau - 4
Sv: Drew Weigman - 23
Brockport
G: Dylan Shapiro - 2
A: 3 Players (#10, #19, #91 - 1)
Sh: Tim Kielich - 7
Sv: Matt Schneider - 26

Team Stats

Cortland
Brockport

PowerPlays

0 for 4
1 for 7

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

8 (16)
6 (12)

Shots on Goal

27
26

Face Offs Won

29
29
Bowdoin
2
Colby
4
Final 1 2 3 T
Bowdoin (2-4-0, 1-2-0) 1 0 1 2
Colby (3-2-0, 2-1-0) 1 0 3 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 07:24 - Austin Ricci (Bowdoin)
1st - 07:24 - Kienan Scott (Colby)
3rd - 04:12 - Michael Decker (Colby)
3rd - 06:48 - Daniel McMullan (Bowdoin)
3rd - 10:55 - Thomas Stahlhuth (Colby)
3rd - 19:56 - EN - Phil Klitirinos (Colby)

Game Leaders

Bowdoin
G: 2 Players (#5, #20 - 1)
A: Michael Brown - 1
Sh: Spencer Antunez - 6
Sv: Alex Zafonte - 31
Colby
G: 4 Players (#2, #11, #21, #23 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#8, #14, #27 - 1)
Sh: Mario Benicky - 5
Sv: Sean Lawrence - 34

Team Stats

Bowdoin
Colby

PowerPlays

0 for 2
0 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

6 (12)
7 (14)

Shots on Goal

36
35

Face Offs Won

17
38
Lebanon Valley
3
Bryn Athyn
8
Final 1 2 3 T
Lebanon Valley (2-4-1) 1 0 2 3
Bryn Athyn (5-4-0) 3 3 2 8

Scoring Summary

1st - 09:07 - PP - Bryan Hovanec (Lebanon Valley)
1st - 10:32 - Tanner Congdon (Bryn Athyn)
1st - 14:49 - Connor Buick (Bryn Athyn)
1st - 18:46 - PP - Tanner Congdon (Bryn Athyn)
2nd - 04:32 - PP - Nikita Smirnov (Bryn Athyn)
2nd - 14:35 - PP - Nikita Smirnov (Bryn Athyn)
2nd - 17:20 - SH - Vojtech Luza (Bryn Athyn)
3rd - 01:46 - Nick Malvasi (Bryn Athyn)
3rd - 06:40 - PP - Cole Hepler (Lebanon Valley)
3rd - 11:27 - Brycon Johnson (Bryn Athyn)
3rd - 11:47 - Brennan Thompson (Lebanon Valley)

Game Leaders

Lebanon Valley
G: 3 Players (#11, #13, #25 - 1)
A: Zach Balodis - 2
Sh: Jared Karas - 6
Sv: Joel Eisenhower - 14
Bryn Athyn
G: 2 Players (#20, #22 - 2)
A: 4 Players (#8, #17, #27, #28 - 2)
Sh: Nikita Smirnov - 6
Sv: McKenzie Chalmers - 35

Team Stats

Lebanon Valley
Bryn Athyn

PowerPlays

2 for 10
3 for 7

Shorthanded Goals

0
1

Penalties (min)

7 (14)
15 (54)

Shots on Goal

38
28

Face Offs Won

52
35
Final
No. 11 Hobart 4
Skidmore 2
Chatham
2
Elmira
5
Final 1 2 3 T
Chatham (0-6-2, 0-5-0 UCHC) 1 1 0 2
Elmira (5-5-1, 3-3-1 UCHC) 1 2 2 5

Scoring Summary

1st - 06:39 - Kirk Underwood (Chatham)
1st - 14:18 - Spencer MacLean (Elmira)
2nd - 01:50 - PP - Jace Burton (Chatham)
2nd - 13:12 - Connor Powell (Elmira)
2nd - 15:57 - Connor Powell (Elmira)
3rd - 12:35 - PP - Nick Ford (Elmira)
3rd - 17:43 - Anthony Parrucci (Elmira)

Game Leaders

Chatham
G: 2 Players (#12, #14 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#8, #26, #28, #37 - 1)
Sh: Clay Plyler - 4
Sv: Trever Ralph - 41
Elmira
G: Connor Powell - 2
A: Ryan Blais - 2
Sh: 2 Players (#14, #18 - 6)
Sv: Jake Sabourin - 13

Team Stats

Chatham
Elmira

PowerPlays

1 for 6
1 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

7 (25)
9 (26)

Shots on Goal

15
46

Face Offs Won

24
34
Franklin Pierce
0
Saint Anselm
7
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin Pierce (2-8-0, 1-3-0 NE10) 0 0 0 0
Saint Anselm (5-5-0, 2-2-0 NE10) 3 2 2 7

Scoring Summary

1st - 04:21 - Mike Ferraro (Saint Anselm)
1st - 08:33 - PP - Bryan Green (Saint Anselm)
1st - 13:14 - PP - Jon Pallotta (Saint Anselm)
2nd - 10:31 - Mike Ferraro (Saint Anselm)
2nd - 13:00 - PP - Mike Ferraro (Saint Anselm)
3rd - 12:38 - Alec Andreucci (Saint Anselm)
3rd - 16:33 - Trey Aiello (Saint Anselm)

Game Leaders

Franklin Pierce
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Blaise Kilroy - 6
Sv: Tom McGuckin - 15
Saint Anselm
G: Mike Ferraro - 3
A: 2 Players (#9, #28 - 3)
Sh: 4 Players (#9, #11, #18, #20 - 4)
Sv: Colin Soucy - 26

Team Stats

Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm

PowerPlays

0 for 4
3 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

5 (10)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

26
35

Face Offs Won

25
30
Suffolk
2
University of New England
7
Final 1 2 3 T
Suffolk (5-5-0, 2-5-0 CCC) 1 1 0 2
University of New England (5-3-1, 3-3-1 CCC) 2 1 4 7

Scoring Summary

1st - 04:06 - PP - Andrew Slotnick (University of New England)
1st - 07:47 - SH - Ryan Bloom (University of New England)
1st - 09:51 - PP - Connor Henry (Suffolk)
2nd - 04:40 - Tyler Seltenreich (University of New England)
2nd - 08:33 - PP - Matt Bucher (Suffolk)
3rd - 04:14 - Andrew Slotnick (University of New England)
3rd - 11:33 - Neil Maietta (University of New England)
3rd - 11:49 - Jeff Eppright (University of New England)
3rd - 19:41 - Christian Rossetti (University of New England)

Game Leaders

Suffolk
G: 2 Players (#10, #12 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#10, #12, #22, #44 - 1)
Sh: Brian Brooks - 8
Sv: Michael Levine - 40
University of New England
G: Andrew Slotnick - 2
A: Ryan Burr - 3
Sh: Tyler Seltenreich - 8
Sv: Ben Churchfield - 34

Team Stats

Suffolk
University of New England

PowerPlays

2 for 5
1 for 10

Shorthanded Goals

0
1

Penalties (min)

10 (20)
5 (10)

Shots on Goal

36
53

Face Offs Won

34
44
Salve Regina
2
Wentworth
2
Final 1 2 3 OT T
Salve Regina (6-3-1, 5-1-1 CCC) 1 0 1 0 2
Wentworth (3-6-2, 2-3-2 CCC) 1 1 0 0 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 05:33 - Nate Chase (Wentworth)
1st - 11:51 - Danny Eruzione (Salve Regina)
2nd - 00:56 - Matthew Kennedy (Wentworth)
3rd - 18:30 - Colin Clapton (Salve Regina)

Game Leaders

Salve Regina
G: 2 Players (#23, #96 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#8, #22, #50 - 1)
Sh: Frankie Sullivan - 5
Sv: Blake Wojtala - 20
Wentworth
G: 2 Players (#19, #27 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#4, #15, #21, #22 - 1)
Sh: Georgy Gorodetskii - 3
Sv: Kenny Graham - 39

Team Stats

Salve Regina
Wentworth

PowerPlays

0 for 3
0 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

8 (16)
6 (12)

Shots on Goal

41
22

Face Offs Won

35
32
St. Scholastica
1
Adrian
4
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Scholastica (3-5, 3-4 NCHA-North) 1 0 0 1
Adrian (7-1, 6-1 NCHA-South) 0 2 2 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 07:46 - Kyle Star (St. Scholastica)
2nd - 04:19 - PP - Dino Balsamo (Adrian)
2nd - 10:23 - Brian Bachnak (Adrian)
3rd - 10:43 - Kyle Brothers (Adrian)
3rd - 19:59 - EN - Trevor Boyd (Adrian)

Game Leaders

St. Scholastica
G: Kyle Star - 1
A: 2 Players (#16, #20 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#20, #21 - 3)
Sv: Zane Steeves - 34
Adrian
G: 4 Players (#9, #12, #23, #95 - 1)
A: 6 Players (#4, #18, #19, #43, #44, #81 - 1)
Sh: Vincent Paquette - 5
Sv: Dillon Kelley - 20

Team Stats

St. Scholastica
Adrian

PowerPlays

0 for 6
1 for 7

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

8 (16)
8 (16)

Shots on Goal

21
38

Face Offs Won

35
33
Final
No. 9 UW-Stevens Point 6
UW-River Falls 1
Final
UW-Superior 1
UW-Stout 2
Concordia-Moorhead
5
St. Olaf
1
Final 1 2 3 T
Concordia-Moorhead (4-2-2, 2-1-0 MIAC) 1 2 2 5
St. Olaf (4-5-0, 2-3-0 MIAC) 0 0 1 1

Scoring Summary

1st - 08:44 - Jon Grebosky (Concordia-Moorhead)
2nd - 12:55 - Zak Lambrecht (Concordia-Moorhead)
2nd - 13:43 - Zach Doerring (Concordia-Moorhead)
3rd - 04:10 - Jake Stilwell (Concordia-Moorhead)
3rd - 04:47 - Andrew Willner (St. Olaf)
3rd - 08:36 - Mario Bianchi (Concordia-Moorhead)

Game Leaders

Concordia-Moorhead
G: 5 Players (#6, #9, #10, #15, #19 - 1)
A: 8 Players (#2, #8, #9, #10, #14, #15, #17, #26 - 1)
Sh: Mario Bianchi - 5
Sv: Jacob Stephan - 19
St. Olaf
G: Andrew Willner - 1
A: 2 Players (#2, #3 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#8, #25 - 3)
Sv: Jude Hull - 18

Team Stats

Concordia-Moorhead
St. Olaf

PowerPlays

0 for 1
0 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
1 (2)

Shots on Goal

23
20

Face Offs Won

36
29
Finlandia
2
Marian
3
Final 1 2 3 OT T
Finlandia (0-7-1, 0-4-1 NCHA) 0 0 2 0 2
Marian (6-2-1, 3-2-1 NCHA) 0 0 2 1 3

Scoring Summary

3rd - 00:21 - Bryce MITZEL (Finlandia)
3rd - 01:33 - PP - Blake PEAVEY (Finlandia)
3rd - 06:42 - Nick Monfils (Marian)
3rd - 08:50 - Curtis Lewington (Marian)
OT - 00:30 - PP - Hunter Stewart (Marian)

Game Leaders

Finlandia
G: 2 Players (#9, #27 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#15, #24 - 1)
Sh: Blake Peavey - 3
Sv: Marcus Gloss - 34
Marian
G: 3 Players (#7, #18, #19 - 1)
A: Gianni Mangone - 2
Sh: Curtis Lewington - 5
Sv: Hunter Vorva - 13

Team Stats

Finlandia
Marian

PowerPlays

1 for 4
1 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

5 (10)
5 (10)

Shots on Goal

15
37

Face Offs Won

23
32
St. John's
7
St. Mary's (Minn.)
0
Final 1 2 3 T
St. John's (3-2-0 MIAC, 7-2-2) 2 1 4 7
St. Mary's (Minn.) (1-3-1 MIAC, 3-7-1) 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

1st - 08:20 - SH - Brady Heppner (St. John's)
1st - 16:16 - PP - Sam Valerius (St. John's)
2nd - 01:00 - Ryan Kero (St. John's)
3rd - 04:13 - Sean Lang (St. John's)
3rd - 08:22 - PP - Adam Orn (St. John's)
3rd - 08:50 - PP - Joe Chitwood (St. John's)
3rd - 14:47 - Mitch Fritz (St. John's)

Game Leaders

St. John's
G: 7 Players (#2, #11, #17, #21, #24, #25, #28 - 1)
A: 12 Players (#5, #11, #12, #13, #17, #18, #19, #21, #23, #24, #26, #28 - 1)
Sh: 9 Players (#2, #5, #12, #13, #17, #18, #21, #24, #28 - 2)
Sv: Andrew Lindgren - 15
St. Mary's (Minn.)
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: 2 Players (#19, #27 - 3)
Sv: Aaron Davis - 13

Team Stats

St. John's
St. Mary's (Minn.)

PowerPlays

3 for 3
0 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

1
0

Penalties (min)

7 (14)
5 (10)

Shots on Goal

20
15

Face Offs Won

34
16
St. Norbert
3
Lawrence
2
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Norbert (8-0-1, 5-0-0 NCHA) 1 0 2 3
Lawrence (3-6-0, 2-3-0 NCHA) 1 0 1 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 05:44 - PP - Lane King (Lawrence)
1st - 18:33 - Riley Christensen (St. Norbert)
3rd - 04:32 - Timmy Nicksic (St. Norbert)
3rd - 13:52 - William Yates (St. Norbert)
3rd - 18:33 - PP - Nick Felan (Lawrence)

Game Leaders

St. Norbert
G: 3 Players (#8, #19, #26 - 1)
A: 5 Players (#12, #17, #20, #21, #29 - 1)
Sh: Team - 34
Sv: T.J. Black - 15
Lawrence
G: 2 Players (#9, #19 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#7, #9, #21, #27 - 1)
Sh: TEAM - 17
Sv: Evan Cline - 31

Team Stats

St. Norbert
Lawrence

PowerPlays

0 for 7
2 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

5 (10)
8 (27)

Shots on Goal

34
17

Face Offs Won

0
0
St. Thomas
2
Augsburg
0
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Thomas (4-3-1, 1-1-1 MIAC) 0 0 2 2
Augsburg (8-1-0, 4-1-0 MIAC) 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

3rd - 00:45 - PP - Johnny Panvica (St. Thomas)
3rd - 18:57 - EN - Cullen Willox (St. Thomas)

Game Leaders

St. Thomas
G: 2 Players (#11, #15 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#16, #22, #27 - 1)
Sh: Broydon Stufko - 5
Sv: Benjamin Myers - 38
Augsburg
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: John O'Connor - 7
Sv: Nick Schmit - 32

Team Stats

St. Thomas
Augsburg

PowerPlays

1 for 4
0 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

5 (13)
5 (10)

Shots on Goal

34
38

Face Offs Won

32
36
Lake Forest
5
MSOE
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Lake Forest (7-3, 4-1 NCHA) 1 2 2 5
MSOE (6-2-1, 3-2 NCHA) 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

1st - 08:07 - PP - Cody Guidorzi (Lake Forest)
2nd - 09:18 - PP - Austin Aksoy (Lake Forest)
2nd - 12:59 - Connor Duncan (Lake Forest)
3rd - 06:58 - Drew Cleereman (Lake Forest)
3rd - 16:21 - PP - Billy Kent (Lake Forest)

Game Leaders

Lake Forest
G: 5 Players (#7, #9, #11, #17, #29 - 1)
A: George Gerasimou - 2
Sh: Ryan Kruss - 4
Sv: Louis-Philippe De Courcy - 19
MSOE
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Clint Garris - 5
Sv: Rock Boynton - 23

Team Stats

Lake Forest
MSOE

PowerPlays

3 for 9
0 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

6 (20)
9 (26)

Shots on Goal

28
19

Face Offs Won

31
32
Bethel
0
Gustavus Adolphus
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Bethel (1-11 (1-5 MIAC)) 0 0 0 0
Gustavus Adolphus (5-3-1 (4-1 MIAC)) 2 1 0 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 10:38 - PP - Caleb Anderson (Gustavus Adolphus)
1st - 12:48 - Evan Erickson (Gustavus Adolphus)
2nd - 10:18 - Colton Schmidt (Gustavus Adolphus)

Game Leaders

Bethel
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Johan Kling - 5
Sv: Joe Sheppard - 35
Gustavus Adolphus
G: 3 Players (#8, #10, #22 - 1)
A: Will LeNeave - 2
Sh: JP Eykyn - 6
Sv: Chris Amsden - 27

Team Stats

Bethel
Gustavus Adolphus

PowerPlays

0 for 4
1 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

5 (21)
5 (10)

Shots on Goal

27
38

Face Offs Won

27
34
Aurora
4
Concordia (Wis.)
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Aurora (2-6-2, 1-3-1 NCHA) 2 2 0 4
Concordia (Wis.) (6-2-1, 3-2 NCHA) 0 2 1 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 09:00 - Tim Santopoalo (Aurora)
1st - 16:25 - SH - Rihards Marenis (Aurora)
2nd - 04:18 - Guerra, Nick (Concordia (Wis.))
2nd - 08:47 - PP - Josh Delezenne (Aurora)
2nd - 14:24 - Pearson, Jim (Concordia (Wis.))
2nd - 18:50 - Aaron Roschinsky (Aurora)
3rd - 10:59 - Hahn, Dante (Concordia (Wis.))

Game Leaders

Aurora
G: 4 Players (#16, #23, #27, #29 - 1)
A: Liam Stirtzinger - 2
Sh: Liam Stirtzinger - 5
Sv: Josh Boyko - 20
Concordia (Wis.)
G: 3 Players (#11, #66, #72 - 1)
A: 5 Players (#19, #66, #72, #84, #90 - 1)
Sh: Josh Adkins - 3
Sv: Nick Malvin - 14

Team Stats

Aurora
Concordia (Wis.)

PowerPlays

1 for 5
0 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

1
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
5 (10)

Shots on Goal

25
23

Face Offs Won

0
0