2017-18 Division III men's hockey schedule

January 02, 2018 - January 08, 2018
January 05, 2018
Men's Ice Hockey
Elmira
3
Connecticut College
1
Final 1 2 3 T
Elmira (7-6-1) 1 1 1 3
Connecticut College (3-5-0) 0 0 1 1

Scoring Summary

1st - 03:11 - Chris Moses (Elmira)
2nd - 08:25 - Connor Powell (Elmira)
3rd - 02:29 - Ryan Petti (Connecticut College)
3rd - 04:56 - Blake O'Neill (Elmira)

Game Leaders

Elmira
G: 3 Players (#4, #7, #20 - 1)
A: 5 Players (#12, #14, #17, #18, #23 - 1)
Sh: Blake O'Neill - 7
Sv: Gennaro Anzevino - 26
Connecticut College
G: Ryan Petti - 1
A: 2 Players (#13, #21 - 1)
Sh: Jake Farabee - 4
Sv: Connor Rodericks - 30

Team Stats

Elmira
Connecticut College

PowerPlays

0 for 2
0 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

3 (6)
2 (4)

Shots on Goal

33
27

Face Offs Won

28
32
Endicott
1
Babson
1
Final 1 2 3 OT T
Endicott (13-1-1) 0 0 1 0 1
Babson (7-4-2) 0 0 1 0 1

Scoring Summary

3rd - 12:19 - PP - Cam Bleck (Endicott)
3rd - 13:35 - Nick Rosa (Babson)

Game Leaders

Endicott
G: Cam Bleck - 1
A: 2 Players (#10, #19 - 1)
Sh: Anthony Petrella - 8
Sv: Justin Ketola - 32
Babson
G: Nick Rosa - 1
A: 2 Players (#10, #16 - 1)
Sh: Rob Devaney - 5
Sv: Matt Pompa - 46

Team Stats

Endicott
Babson

PowerPlays

1 for 3
0 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

47
33

Face Offs Won

30
33
Chatham
2
SUNY Canton
2
Final 1 2 3 OT T
Chatham (1-10-3) 0 1 1 0 2
SUNY Canton (3-9-2) 1 0 1 0 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 13:02 - Thomas Crabtree (SUNY Canton)
2nd - 16:58 - Daniel Cangelosi (Chatham)
3rd - 08:16 - Luke Hincenbergs (SUNY Canton)
3rd - 12:40 - Michael Thamert (Chatham)

Game Leaders

Chatham
G: 2 Players (#13, #20 - 1)
A: Alex Cerda - 2
Sh: 3 Players (#17, #22, #37 - 4)
Sv: Trever Ralph - 33
SUNY Canton
G: 2 Players (#21, #38 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#10, #12, #14 - 1)
Sh: Joe Deveny - 6
Sv: Josh Erickson - 23

Team Stats

Chatham
SUNY Canton

PowerPlays

0 for 2
0 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

9 (18)
9 (18)

Shots on Goal

25
35

Face Offs Won

22
40
SUNY Geneseo
5
University of New England
9
Final 1 2 3 T
SUNY Geneseo (8-4-1) 2 0 3 5
University of New England (9-3-2) 4 3 2 9

Scoring Summary

1st - 01:55 - Brett Mecrones (University of New England)
1st - 03:20 - Ryan Bloom (University of New England)
1st - 07:47 - PP - Tyson Empey (SUNY Geneseo)
1st - 12:39 - Chris Jones (University of New England)
1st - 14:18 - Carson Kelley (SUNY Geneseo)
1st - 15:50 - Ryan Bloom (University of New England)
2nd - 11:07 - Derek Mecrones (University of New England)
2nd - 12:12 - Ryan Burr (University of New England)
2nd - 12:38 - Tyler Seltenreich (University of New England)
3rd - 00:18 - SH - Liam Neuman (University of New England)
3rd - 05:27 - Anthony Marra (SUNY Geneseo)
3rd - 13:31 - Tyson Empey (SUNY Geneseo)
3rd - 15:01 - PP - Tyson Empey (SUNY Geneseo)
3rd - 16:01 - EN - Brady Fleurent (University of New England)

Game Leaders

SUNY Geneseo
G: Tyson Empey - 3
A: 2 Players (#10, #21 - 2)
Sh: 2 Players (#9, #21 - 7)
Sv: Dylan Schoen - 8
University of New England
G: Ryan Bloom - 2
A: 4 Players (#9, #12, #21, #24 - 2)
Sh: Ryan Bloom - 6
Sv: Tate Sproxton - 55

Team Stats

SUNY Geneseo
University of New England

PowerPlays

2 for 6
0 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

0
1

Penalties (min)

1 (5)
8 (16)

Shots on Goal

60
26

Face Offs Won

46
30
Manhattanville
3
Hobart
3
Final 1 2 3 OT T
Manhattanville (6-4-3) 1 1 1 0 3
Hobart (8-2-4) 0 2 1 0 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 17:00 - PP - Stephen Gaul (Manhattanville)
2nd - 00:48 - PP - Tanner Shaw (Hobart)
2nd - 10:30 - Kevin Loppatto (Manhattanville)
2nd - 18:59 - Mike Faulkner (Hobart)
3rd - 15:46 - Matt Lippa (Manhattanville)
3rd - 18:38 - Tyler Wolf (Hobart)

Game Leaders

Manhattanville
G: 3 Players (#9, #17, #19 - 1)
A: 5 Players (#5, #7, #10, #14, #23 - 1)
Sh: Stephen Gaul - 5
Sv: Tyler Feaver - 32
Hobart
G: 3 Players (#7, #44, #53 - 1)
A: 6 Players (#8, #11, #12, #21, #73, #81 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#7, #12 - 5)
Sv: Frank Oplinger - 25

Team Stats

Manhattanville
Hobart

PowerPlays

1 for 3
1 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

7 (14)
7 (14)

Shots on Goal

28
35

Face Offs Won

43
35
Skidmore
1
Oswego State
4
Final 1 2 3 T
Skidmore (1-12-1) 0 1 0 1
Oswego State (10-2-1) 2 0 2 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 04:56 - Cameron Berry (Oswego State)
1st - 09:43 - AJ D'Orazio (Oswego State)
2nd - 04:15 - Brandon Borges (Skidmore)
3rd - 10:10 - Josh Zizek (Oswego State)
3rd - 19:56 - EN - Tanner Spink (Oswego State)

Game Leaders

Skidmore
G: Brandon Borges - 1
A: Max Hegge - 1
Sh: 2 Players (#15, #24 - 4)
Sv: Brandon Kasel - 22
Oswego State
G: 4 Players (#7, #10, #12, #13 - 1)
A: 5 Players (#2, #13, #14, #17, #18 - 1)
Sh: Cameron Berry - 5
Sv: David Richer - 26

Team Stats

Skidmore
Oswego State

PowerPlays

0 for 3
0 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

3 (6)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

27
26

Face Offs Won

25
29
Wentworth
3
Plymouth State
4
Final 1 2 3 T
Wentworth (4-8-3) 0 2 1 3
Plymouth State (9-3-1) 2 1 1 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 06:21 - Marc Happy (Plymouth State)
1st - 17:36 - JR Barone (Plymouth State)
2nd - 10:09 - PP - Connor Busch (Wentworth)
2nd - 11:07 - PP - Ethan Weiss (Wentworth)
2nd - 18:02 - PP - Drake Longaker (Plymouth State)
3rd - 02:39 - PP - Chris Zuccaro (Plymouth State)
3rd - 19:49 - Connor Beaudet (Wentworth)

Game Leaders

Wentworth
G: 3 Players (#5, #10, #11 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#12, #16, #19, #22 - 1)
Sh: Ethan Weiss - 5
Sv: Ryan Hubbard - 30
Plymouth State
G: 4 Players (#2, #7, #8, #21 - 1)
A: 7 Players (#2, #3, #8, #14, #15, #28, #37 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#8, #16 - 5)
Sv: Thierry Messervier - 32

Team Stats

Wentworth
Plymouth State

PowerPlays

2 for 9
2 for 7

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

7 (14)
9 (18)

Shots on Goal

35
34

Face Offs Won

41
40
Stevenson
3
Fredonia
3
Final 1 2 3 OT T
Stevenson (5-4-4) 0 1 2 0 3
Fredonia (7-5-2) 0 2 1 0 3

Scoring Summary

2nd - 03:32 - PP - Liam Walsh (Stevenson)
2nd - 08:53 - Todd Schauss (Fredonia)
2nd - 17:55 - SH - Ryan Dunn (Fredonia)
3rd - 01:57 - Xavier Abdella (Stevenson)
3rd - 10:16 - Nick Gray (Stevenson)
3rd - 19:40 - Jacob Haynes (Fredonia)

Game Leaders

Stevenson
G: 3 Players (#2, #10, #16 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#9, #67 - 2)
Sh: Nick Gray - 4
Sv: Jacob Caffrey - 47
Fredonia
G: 3 Players (#6, #7, #16 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#11, #21, #24, #27 - 1)
Sh: Bobby Polachek - 8
Sv: Anton Rosen - 26

Team Stats

Stevenson
Fredonia

PowerPlays

1 for 3
0 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

0
1

Penalties (min)

5 (10)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

29
50

Face Offs Won

29
40
Amherst
4
Bowdoin
2
Final 1 2 3 T
Amherst (5-3-3, 3-0-3) 3 1 0 4
Bowdoin (4-7-0, 2-5-0) 1 0 1 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 03:55 - Thomas Lindstrom (Amherst)
1st - 07:10 - Nick Bondra (Amherst)
1st - 13:04 - Nick Bondra (Amherst)
1st - 16:52 - Matthew Lison (Bowdoin)
2nd - 11:15 - PP - Pieter von Steinbergs (Amherst)
3rd - 07:40 - Michael Brown (Bowdoin)

Game Leaders

Amherst
G: Nick Bondra - 2
A: 5 Players (#2, #8, #12, #14, #24 - 1)
Sh: Thomas Lindstrom - 4
Sv: Connor Girard - 32
Bowdoin
G: 2 Players (#14, #21 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#5, #11, #20, #34 - 1)
Sh: Matthew Lison - 6
Sv: Alex Zafonte - 19

Team Stats

Amherst
Bowdoin

PowerPlays

1 for 3
0 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

3 (6)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

23
34

Face Offs Won

37
30
Hamilton
3
Colby
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Hamilton (8-2-1, 3-2-1) 1 0 2 3
Colby (6-4-0, 5-2-0) 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

1st - 16:55 - Justin Felhaber (Hamilton)
3rd - 06:52 - Jon Stickel (Hamilton)
3rd - 17:51 - Rory Gagnon (Hamilton)

Game Leaders

Hamilton
G: 3 Players (#10, #25, #27 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#15, #18 - 2)
Sh: Jason Brochu - 7
Sv: Evan Buitenhuis - 30
Colby
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Thomas Stahlhuth - 5
Sv: Sean Lawrence - 32

Team Stats

Hamilton
Colby

PowerPlays

0 for 4
0 for 1

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

1 (2)
5 (10)

Shots on Goal

35
30

Face Offs Won

35
33
Neumann
3
Buffalo State
5
Final 1 2 3 T
Neumann (4-8-1) 1 2 0 3
Buffalo State (10-3-1) 3 0 2 5

Scoring Summary

1st - 00:44 - Liam Board (Neumann)
1st - 10:03 - Zach Remers (Buffalo State)
1st - 10:50 - Mac Wood (Buffalo State)
1st - 17:37 - PP - Mac Wood (Buffalo State)
2nd - 07:11 - SH - Jake Davidson (Neumann)
2nd - 13:09 - Chris Ordoobadi (Neumann)
3rd - 01:04 - Reid Bibb (Buffalo State)
3rd - 07:00 - Jon Colley (Buffalo State)

Game Leaders

Neumann
G: 3 Players (#10, #25, #27 - 1)
A: 5 Players (#5, #7, #14, #25, #27 - 1)
Sh: Jake Davidson - 5
Sv: Anthony Pupplo - 23
Buffalo State
G: Mac Wood - 2
A: 2 Players (#16, #22 - 2)
Sh: Zach Remers - 5
Sv: Ian Sylves - 21

Team Stats

Neumann
Buffalo State

PowerPlays

0 for 4
1 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

1
0

Penalties (min)

5 (10)
5 (10)

Shots on Goal

24
28

Face Offs Won

36
26
Northland
1
Norwich
5
Final 1 2 3 T
Northland (5-7-2, 2-5-1) 0 0 1 1
Norwich (8-3-1, 6-1-1) 1 2 2 5

Scoring Summary

1st - 07:46 - Kale Kane (Norwich)
2nd - 01:12 - PP - Scott Swanson (Norwich)
2nd - 07:10 - Coby Downs (Norwich)
3rd - 03:17 - Jack Griffin (Norwich)
3rd - 08:44 - PP - TJ Dockery (Norwich)
3rd - 14:02 - Bailey Shaver (Northland)

Game Leaders

Northland
G: Bailey Shaver - 1
A: 2 Players (#9, #20 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#21, #25 - 4)
Sv: Victor Forslund - 21
Norwich
G: 5 Players (#9, #10, #18, #27, #44 - 1)
A: 6 Players (#3, #10, #14, #16, #25, #26 - 1)
Sh: Kevin Salvucci - 7
Sv: Braeden Ostepchuk - 31

Team Stats

Northland
Norwich

PowerPlays

0 for 0
2 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

3 (6)
0 (0)

Shots on Goal

32
43

Face Offs Won

21
37
Tufts
0
Plattsburgh State
5
Final 1 2 3 T
Tufts (1-8-1) 0 0 0 0
Plattsburgh State (6-7-0) 0 4 1 5

Scoring Summary

2nd - 02:55 - PP - Matt Quilty (Plattsburgh State)
2nd - 03:42 - Andrew Pizzo (Plattsburgh State)
2nd - 04:53 - Antoine Desnoyers (Plattsburgh State)
2nd - 19:41 - Ross Sloan (Plattsburgh State)
3rd - 04:00 - PP - A. Fournier-Gosselin (Plattsburgh State)

Game Leaders

Tufts
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Hayden Smith - 4
Sv: Nik Nugnes - 18
Plattsburgh State
G: 5 Players (#7, #8, #9, #14, #26 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#20, #21 - 2)
Sh: Andrew Pizzo - 5
Sv: Lawson Fenton - 25

Team Stats

Tufts
Plattsburgh State

PowerPlays

0 for 4
2 for 6

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

6 (15)
5 (10)

Shots on Goal

25
32

Face Offs Won

28
37
Trine
1
King's
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Trine (3-9-2) 0 0 1 1
King's (0-13-0) 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

3rd - 15:32 - Tanner Bennett (Trine)

Game Leaders

Trine
G: Tanner Bennett - 1
A: 2 Players (#15, #19 - 1)
Sh: 4 Players (#5, #10, #55, #71 - 3)
Sv: Brett Young - 16
King's
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: 2 Players (#9, #16 - 3)
Sv: Link Ferch - 32

Team Stats

Trine
King's

PowerPlays

0 for 4
0 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

6 (12)
5 (10)

Shots on Goal

33
16

Face Offs Won

35
28
Nazareth
2
SUNY Potsdam
2
Final 1 2 3 OT T
Nazareth (6-5-2) 0 1 1 0 2
SUNY Potsdam (7-4-2) 1 1 0 0 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 08:34 - Brett Horn (SUNY Potsdam)
2nd - 04:35 - PP - John Power (Nazareth)
2nd - 08:04 - PP - Vinny Guimond (SUNY Potsdam)
3rd - 05:57 - PP - Matt Manzella (Nazareth)

Game Leaders

Nazareth
G: 2 Players (#21, #27 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#4, #10, #32, #33 - 1)
Sh: Austin Romzek - 7
Sv: Michael Tilford - 29
SUNY Potsdam
G: 2 Players (#8, #13 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#12, #19, #20, #27 - 1)
Sh: Vinny Guimond - 5
Sv: Nate Skidmore - 37

Team Stats

Nazareth
SUNY Potsdam

PowerPlays

2 for 7
1 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

6 (12)
9 (18)

Shots on Goal

39
31

Face Offs Won

44
34
Curry
3
Bryn Athyn
2
Final 1 2 3 T
Curry (8-5-1) 2 1 0 3
Bryn Athyn (5-6-0) 2 0 0 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 08:10 - Alec Grollman (Bryn Athyn)
1st - 09:15 - Alex Doyle (Bryn Athyn)
1st - 10:13 - Zachary White (Curry)
1st - 14:05 - Lionel Mauron (Curry)
2nd - 00:18 - Phil Kiss (Curry)

Game Leaders

Curry
G: 3 Players (#5, #18, #22 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#5, #8, #14 - 1)
Sh: Zachary White - 8
Sv: Cody Murch - 18
Bryn Athyn
G: 2 Players (#12, #27 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#10, #13, #22 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#9, #20 - 3)
Sv: McKenzie Chalmers - 42

Team Stats

Curry
Bryn Athyn

PowerPlays

0 for 3
0 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

3 (6)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

45
20

Face Offs Won

37
35
St. Thomas
1
Nichols
3
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Thomas (6-4-1) 0 0 1 1
Nichols (8-5-2) 1 1 1 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 02:47 - J.B. Baker (Nichols)
2nd - 15:46 - PP - Scott Cuthrell (Nichols)
3rd - 06:56 - PP - J.B. Baker (Nichols)
3rd - 09:28 - PP - Jack Christensen (St. Thomas)

Game Leaders

St. Thomas
G: Jack Christensen - 1
A: 2 Players (#11, #14 - 1)
Sh: Cullen Willox - 6
Sv: Benjamin Myers - 16
Nichols
G: J.B. Baker - 2
A: 6 Players (#6, #8, #16, #19, #20, #23 - 1)
Sh: J.B. Baker - 4
Sv: Colin Brennan - 45

Team Stats

St. Thomas
Nichols

PowerPlays

1 for 6
2 for 6

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

7 (14)
6 (12)

Shots on Goal

46
19

Face Offs Won

21
42
Gustavus Adolphus
0
UW-Eau Claire
4
Final 1 2 3 T
Gustavus Adolphus (6-5-3) 0 0 0 0
UW-Eau Claire (9-6-0) 2 1 1 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 01:29 - Todd Koritzinsky (UW-Eau Claire)
1st - 08:49 - Johnny Mueller (UW-Eau Claire)
2nd - 03:56 - Jake Bresser (UW-Eau Claire)
3rd - 18:21 - PP - Kyle Lee (UW-Eau Claire)

Game Leaders

Gustavus Adolphus
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: 2 Players (#7, #13 - 4)
Sv: Chris Amsden - 27
UW-Eau Claire
G: 4 Players (#2, #15, #20, #33 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#8, #19, #20, #33 - 1)
Sh: Mac Jansen - 5
Sv: Zach Dyment - 24

Team Stats

Gustavus Adolphus
UW-Eau Claire

PowerPlays

0 for 3
1 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

5 (10)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

24
31

Face Offs Won

29
35
St. Olaf
6
UW-Stout
5
Final 1 2 3 OT T
St. Olaf (6-5-0) 0 3 2 1 6
UW-Stout (5-8-2) 3 0 2 0 5

Scoring Summary

1st - 06:37 - Mathias Ahman (UW-Stout)
1st - 14:19 - Dylan Zins (UW-Stout)
1st - 16:16 - Jonathan Marzec (UW-Stout)
2nd - 04:20 - Gordon Wells (St. Olaf)
2nd - 08:19 - Carter Lukenda (St. Olaf)
2nd - 12:02 - SH - Sawyer Jacobson (St. Olaf)
3rd - 03:56 - PP - Mathias Ahman (UW-Stout)
3rd - 09:00 - PP - Mathias Ahman (UW-Stout)
3rd - 11:18 - Kyle Rimbach (St. Olaf)
3rd - 19:59 - Roshen Jaswal (St. Olaf)
OT - 00:21 - Drew Otto (St. Olaf)

Game Leaders

St. Olaf
G: 6 Players (#7, #15, #16, #19, #20, #22 - 1)
A: Tobias Gabrielsen - 2
Sh: Drew Otto - 5
Sv: Eric Hancock - 26
UW-Stout
G: Mathias Ahman - 3
A: Connor Chambers - 3
Sh: Austin Jackson - 8
Sv: Etienne Roy - 26

Team Stats

St. Olaf
UW-Stout

PowerPlays

0 for 3
2 for 6

Shorthanded Goals

1
0

Penalties (min)

6 (12)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

32
36

Face Offs Won

16
25
Hamline
3
Augsburg
6
Final 1 2 3 T
Hamline (3-8-1, 1-4-1 MIAC) 0 2 1 3
Augsburg (9-5-0, 5-2-0 MIAC) 1 3 2 6

Scoring Summary

1st - 03:49 - Chandler Madry (Augsburg)
2nd - 04:14 - Austin Martinsen (Augsburg)
2nd - 06:38 - PP - Jaycob McCombs (Hamline)
2nd - 10:53 - Nate Flynn (Augsburg)
2nd - 15:10 - PP - Brady Crabtree (Hamline)
2nd - 18:02 - Eric Brenk (Augsburg)
3rd - 12:40 - Lukas Gillett (Augsburg)
3rd - 17:36 - Lukas Gillett (Augsburg)
3rd - 19:23 - SH - Russ Jordan (Hamline)

Game Leaders

Hamline
G: 3 Players (#3, #19, #27 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#2, #4, #19, #23 - 1)
Sh: Russ Jordan - 6
Sv: Evan Robert - 47
Augsburg
G: Lukas Gillett - 2
A: 2 Players (#5, #11 - 2)
Sh: 2 Players (#4, #10 - 7)
Sv: Nick Schmit - 30

Team Stats

Hamline
Augsburg

PowerPlays

2 for 6
0 for 6

Shorthanded Goals

1
0

Penalties (min)

6 (12)
6 (12)

Shots on Goal

33
53

Face Offs Won

32
38
St. Norbert
7
Lake Forest
0
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Norbert (12-1-1, 7-0-0 NCHA) 3 1 3 7
Lake Forest (7-7-0, 4-3-0 NCHA) 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

1st - 04:57 - Keegan Milligan (St. Norbert)
1st - 13:43 - PP - Dominick Sacco (St. Norbert)
1st - 15:52 - PP - Keegan Milligan (St. Norbert)
2nd - 05:11 - Keegan Milligan (St. Norbert)
3rd - 01:51 - PP - Luke Davison (St. Norbert)
3rd - 02:09 - Steven Mather (St. Norbert)
3rd - 05:28 - Keegan Milligan (St. Norbert)

Game Leaders

St. Norbert
G: Keegan Milligan - 4
A: Jack Thomas - 3
Sh: Nick Lesage - 6
Sv: T.J. Black - 11
Lake Forest
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: 3 Players (#15, #17, #29 - 3)
Sv: Louis-Philippe De Courcy - 20

Team Stats

St. Norbert
Lake Forest

PowerPlays

3 for 7
0 for 6

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

7 (14)
8 (16)

Shots on Goal

38
15

Face Offs Won

0
0
Finlandia
2
Aurora
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Finlandia (0-12-1; 0-6-1 NCHA) 1 0 1 2
Aurora (3-7-4; 2-4-1 NCHA) 1 0 2 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 06:33 - Faulkner, Tim (Aurora)
1st - 15:32 - Phil GARCIA (Finlandia)
3rd - 02:35 - Amaya, Ashton (Aurora)
3rd - 12:56 - Logan, Brendan (Aurora)
3rd - 16:10 - PP - Connor HANNON (Finlandia)

Game Leaders

Finlandia
G: 2 Players (#7, #24 - 1)
A: Connor HANNON - 1
Sh: 3 Players (#4, #9, #15 - 3)
Sv: Marcus Gloss - 33
Aurora
G: 3 Players (#3, #11, #19 - 1)
A: Danny O'Donnell - 3
Sh: Tim Faulkner - 7
Sv: Josh Boyko - 23

Team Stats

Finlandia
Aurora

PowerPlays

1 for 5
0 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

5 (10)
5 (10)

Shots on Goal

25
36

Face Offs Won

27
43
St. Mary's (Minn.)
3
UW-Superior
6
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Mary's (Minn.) (3-9-2 Overall) 1 0 2 3
UW-Superior (6-8-2 Overall) 1 2 3 6

Scoring Summary

1st - 06:43 - Jay Heinle (St. Mary's (Minn.))
1st - 19:28 - Daniel Litchke (UW-Superior)
2nd - 03:35 - Colton Nelson (UW-Superior)
2nd - 11:10 - Andrew Durham (UW-Superior)
3rd - 00:38 - SH - Chad Cesarz (St. Mary's (Minn.))
3rd - 03:20 - Bruno Birzitis (UW-Superior)
3rd - 11:50 - Michael Cimba (St. Mary's (Minn.))
3rd - 14:58 - Bruno Birzitis (UW-Superior)
3rd - 19:46 - EN - Andrew Durham (UW-Superior)

Game Leaders

St. Mary's (Minn.)
G: 3 Players (#14, #16, #27 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#5, #10, #12, #27 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#16, #21 - 4)
Sv: Aaron Davis - 21
UW-Superior
G: 2 Players (#18, #26 - 2)
A: Nicholas Klishko - 3
Sh: Andrew Durham - 6
Sv: Kyle Miller - 23

Team Stats

St. Mary's (Minn.)
UW-Superior

PowerPlays

0 for 4
0 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

1
0

Penalties (min)

7 (22)
6 (12)

Shots on Goal

26
27

Face Offs Won

33
29
Concordia-Moorhead
2
UW-Stevens Point
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Concordia-Moorhead (6-5-3) 1 0 1 2
UW-Stevens Point (11-3-2) 0 3 0 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 16:26 - Zach Doerring (Concordia-Moorhead)
2nd - 03:26 - B.J. Duffin (UW-Stevens Point)
2nd - 07:32 - Tanner Karty (UW-Stevens Point)
2nd - 15:30 - PP - Willem Nong-Lambert (UW-Stevens Point)
3rd - 13:06 - PP - Blake Berg (Concordia-Moorhead)

Game Leaders

Concordia-Moorhead
G: 2 Players (#10, #25 - 1)
A: Tanner Okeson - 2
Sh: 2 Players (#9, #10 - 6)
Sv: Sam Nelson - 22
UW-Stevens Point
G: 3 Players (#14, #16, #20 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#3, #10, #17, #26 - 1)
Sh: 3 Players (#16, #17, #20 - 3)
Sv: Max Milosek - 23

Team Stats

Concordia-Moorhead
UW-Stevens Point

PowerPlays

1 for 2
1 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

2 (4)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

25
25

Face Offs Won

20
43
Lawrence
3
MSOE
1
Final 1 2 3 T
Lawrence (6-7-1, 4-3-0 NCHA) 0 2 1 3
MSOE (8-5-1, 4-3-0 NCHA) 0 0 1 1

Scoring Summary

2nd - 04:14 - Lane King (Lawrence)
2nd - 15:13 - Josh Koepplinger (Lawrence)
3rd - 05:53 - Jerad Tafoya (MSOE)
3rd - 19:57 - EN - Josh Koepplinger (Lawrence)

Game Leaders

Lawrence
G: Josh Koepplinger - 2
A: Lane King - 2
Sh: Josh Koepplinger - 5
Sv: Evan Cline - 39
MSOE
G: Jerad Tafoya - 1
A: 2 Players (#16, #18 - 1)
Sh: 3 Players (#5, #13, #24 - 4)
Sv: Zach Woodman - 25

Team Stats

Lawrence
MSOE

PowerPlays

0 for 2
0 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

3 (6)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

28
40

Face Offs Won

39
39
Marian
4
Concordia (Wis.)
1
Final 1 2 3 T
Marian (9-3-1, 4-3-0 NCHA) 0 1 3 4
Concordia (Wis.) (8-4-2, 4-3-0 NCHA) 0 0 1 1

Scoring Summary

2nd - 10:29 - Connor Blanck (Marian)
3rd - 07:08 - PP - Gianni Mangone (Marian)
3rd - 13:54 - PP - Pearson, Jim (Concordia (Wis.))
3rd - 19:18 - EN - Hunter Stewart (Marian)
3rd - 19:39 - EN - Jake Howie (Marian)

Game Leaders

Marian
G: 4 Players (#10, #18, #25, #27 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#13, #19 - 2)
Sh: 2 Players (#10, #27 - 3)
Sv: Hunter Vorva - 30
Concordia (Wis.)
G: Jim Pearson - 1
A: 2 Players (#28, #66 - 1)
Sh: Josh Adkins - 6
Sv: Jack Romanuik - 19

Team Stats

Marian
Concordia (Wis.)

PowerPlays

1 for 3
1 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

3 (9)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

23
31

Face Offs Won

0
0