Midwest Collegiate Hockey Association

2011-12 MCHA men's schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Oct. 15 Black & White Team    Adrian    7:30 PM
  Elliot Lake  0  Finlandia  11  Final

Oct. 16 Elliot Lake  1  Finlandia  4  Final

Oct. 21 UW-Stevens Point  4  Marian  5  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  1  UW-Stout  6  Final

Oct. 22 Adrian  6  SUNY Geneseo  5  Final - OT
  Marian  2  UW-Stout  6  Final

Oct. 25 St. Norbert  8  Concordia (Wis.)  0  Final

Oct. 28 US Under 18 Team  4  Adrian  6  Final
  Finlandia  0  UW-River Falls  4  Final
  MSOE  7  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final

Oct. 29 Hamline  3  Bethel  2  Final
@ Fogarty Arena, Blaine
  Concordia (Wis.)  1  MSOE  6  Final
  Finlandia  0  UW-River Falls  6  Final

Oct. 30 Hamline  3  Augsburg  2  Final - OT
@ Fogarty Arena, Blaine

Nov. 4 Northland  3  Adrian  13  Final RC
  Lake Forest  0  Marian  3  Final RC
  Concordia (Wis.)  2  Lawrence  4  Final
  Finlandia  1  MSOE  8  Final
  Hamline  1  UW-River Falls  8  Final

Nov. 5 Northland  2  Adrian  8  Final RC
  Finlandia  2  MSOE  3  Final
  Marian  3  Lake Forest  1  Final RC
  Hamline  3  UW-Eau Claire  5  Final
  Lawrence  2  Concordia (Wis.)  2  Final - OT

Nov. 11 Marian  5  Finlandia  3  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Lake Forest  6  Final RC
  Adrian  1  MSOE  3  Final RC
  Northland  3  Lawrence  5  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  4  Hamline  6  Final

Nov. 12 Adrian  3  MSOE  2  Final RC
  Lake Forest  2  Concordia (Wis.)  5  Final RC
  Marian  4  Finlandia  2  Final
  Northland  2  Lawrence  6  Final
  Hamline  4  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  Final - OT

Nov. 17 Marian  2  Lawrence  2  Final - OT

Nov. 18 Lake Forest  0  Adrian  7  Final RC RC
  Lawrence  2  Marian  2  Final - OT
  Finlandia  2  Northland  5  Final
  Hamline  0  St. Olaf  4  Final

Nov. 19 Lake Forest  0  Adrian  4  Final RC
  Finlandia  2  Northland  3  Final
  St. Olaf  3  Hamline  4  Final

Nov. 22 MSOE  1  St. Mary's (Minn.)  2  Final - OT

Nov. 23 MSOE  6  St. Mary's (Minn.)  0  Final

Nov. 25 St. Norbert  5  Lawrence  1  Final
Marian Tournament @ Fond du Lac, Wis.
  St. Scholastica  4  Marian  3  Final
Marian Tournament
  Northland  3  Bethel  5  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  2  St. John's  5  Final

Nov. 26 St. Olaf  5  Lake Forest  0  Final RC
  Concordia (Wis.)  2  St. John's  2  Final - OT
  UW-Eau Claire  2  Adrian  1  Final
Adrian Thanksgiving Tournament
  St. Scholastica  6  Lawrence  1  Final
Marian Tournament @ Fond du Lac, Wis.
  Northland  8  Bethel  4  Final
  St. Norbert  5  Marian  5  Final - OT RC
Marian Tournament

Nov. 27 St. Olaf  4  Lake Forest  1  Final RC
  St. Thomas  3  Adrian  1  Final
Thanksgiving Tournament

Dec. 2 Lawrence  2  Finlandia  6  Final
  Lake Forest  3  MSOE  9  Final RC
  Bethel  5  Hamline  2  Final
  Marian  8  Northland  4  Final
  Adrian  9  Concordia (Wis.)  4  Final

Dec. 3 Adrian  5  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final
  Lawrence  5  Finlandia  1  Final
  Marian  5  Northland  5  Final - OT
  Hamline  3  Bethel  4  Final - OT
  MSOE  4  Lake Forest  3  Final RC

Dec. 9 MSOE  3  St. John's  2  Final - OT RC
  St. Thomas  3  Hamline  2  Final - OT RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  5  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final RC
  Finlandia  3  UW-Superior  4  Final RC
  Marian  2  St. Mary's (Minn.)  4  Final

Dec. 10 MSOE  1  Bethel  2  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  5  Lawrence  3  Final RC
  Finlandia  1  UW-Superior  3  Final RC

Dec. 16 Hamline  1  MSOE  2  Final

Dec. 17 Concordia-Moorhead  2  Northland  2  Final - OT

Dec. 18 Concordia-Moorhead  4  Northland  3  Final

Dec. 30 Lake Forest  0  Amherst  3  Final RC
  Neumann  5  Hamline  3  Final
Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic @ Oswego Campus Center Arena
  Adrian  3  UW-Stevens Point  1  Final RC RC
  Lawrence  4  Augsburg  9  Final RC

Dec. 31 Connecticut College  3  Hamline  3  Final - OT
Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic @ Oswego St.
  Lawrence  1  Augsburg  0  Final - OT
  Adrian  2  UW-Stevens Point  6  Final RC

Jan. 2 Lake Forest  3  Trinity  4  Final RC RC

Jan. 4 Lake Forest  1  Salve Regina  2  Final RC

Jan. 7 UW-Stout  5  Hamline  7  Final RC

Jan. 10 St. Scholastica  5  Northland  1  Final

Jan. 13 Lawrence  2  Adrian  3  Final RC
  Hamline  1  St. Thomas  2  Final - OT RC
  Marian  4  MSOE  2  Final
  Finlandia  6  Concordia (Wis.)  7  Final

Jan. 14 Lawrence  2  Adrian  3  Final
Skate with the Bulldogs
  Finlandia  5  Concordia (Wis.)  4  Final
  Northland  6  Lake Forest  3  Final RC
  MSOE  3  Marian  4  Final
  St. Thomas  5  Hamline  4  Final RC

Jan. 15 Northland  4  Lake Forest  2  Final RC

Jan. 20 Lake Forest  3  Finlandia  4  Final RC
  MSOE  3  Lawrence  2  Final
  Hamline  2  Augsburg  2  Final - OT
  Concordia (Wis.)  2  Northland  6  Final

Jan. 21 Lake Forest  4  Finlandia  5  Final RC
  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Northland  3  Final - OT
  Lawrence  2  MSOE  4  Final
  Augsburg  0  Hamline  3  Final

Jan. 22 Adrian  4  Marian  1  Final RC

Jan. 23 Adrian  4  Marian  2  Final

Jan. 26 Hamline  1  St. John's  4  Final

Jan. 27 MSOE  3  Adrian  3  Final - OT RC
Alumni Weekend
  St. John's  1  Hamline  5  Final
  Lawrence  3  Northland  0  Final
  Lake Forest  6  Concordia (Wis.)  2  Final RC
  Finlandia  1  Marian  4  Final

Jan. 28 MSOE  6  Adrian  1  Final RC
Alumni Weekend
  Lawrence  3  Northland  2  Final RC
  Finlandia  4  Marian  3  Final - OT
  Concordia (Wis.)  1  Lake Forest  5  Final RC

Feb. 2 Gustavus Adolphus  0  Hamline  4  Final RC
Drake Arena

Feb. 3 Northland  4  Finlandia  6  Final
  Adrian  4  Lake Forest  1  Final RC RC
  Marian  3  Lawrence  4  Final - OT
  Concordia (Wis.)  1  MSOE  5  Final
  Hamline  3  Gustavus Adolphus  4  Final RC

Feb. 4 Adrian  5  Lake Forest  3  Final RC RC
  Northland  2  Finlandia  3  Final - OT
  Lawrence  6  Marian  2  Final
  MSOE  7  Concordia (Wis.)  4  Final

Feb. 10 Concordia (Wis.)  2  Adrian  9  Final
  MSOE  4  Lake Forest  0  Final RC
  Finlandia  2  Lawrence  5  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  0  Hamline  1  Final
  Northland  3  Marian  4  Final

Feb. 11 Concordia (Wis.)  1  Adrian  5  Final
  Finlandia  2  Lawrence  4  Final
  Northland  1  Marian  4  Final
  Lake Forest  1  MSOE  6  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  2  Hamline  1  Final

Feb. 17 Adrian  7  Finlandia  5  Final
  Lawrence  2  Lake Forest  5  Final RC
  MSOE  3  Northland  0  Final
  Marian  5  Concordia (Wis.)  1  Final

Feb. 18 Adrian  2  Finlandia  0  Final RC
  MSOE  4  Northland  3  Final
  Lake Forest  1  Lawrence  2  Final RC
  Concordia (Wis.)  2  Marian  6  Final

Feb. 23 Hamline  2  St. Olaf  3  Final RC
MIAC Play-in Game

Feb. 24 Finlandia  1  Lawrence  5  Final RC
MCHA Quarterfinal - Game 1

Feb. 25 Finlandia  2  Lawrence  2  Final - OT RC
MCHA Quarterfinal Series - Game 2
  Lake Forest  2  MSOE  7  Final RC
MCHA Quarterfinal Series

Feb. 26 Lake Forest  6  MSOE  4  Final RC
MCHA Quarterfinal Series
  Lake Forest  0  MSOE  1  Final - 2OT
MCHA Quarterfinal Mini-game

Mar. 3 Lawrence  1  Adrian  2  Final RC
Harris Cup Semifinal
  MSOE  3  Marian  2  Final - OT RC
MCHA Harris Cup Semifinal @ Arrington Ice Arena; Adrian, Mich.

Mar. 4 MSOE  4  Adrian  3  Final - OT RC
Harris Cup Final

Mar. 7 MSOE  1  Gustavus Adolphus  3  Final RC
NCAA First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed