2018-19 Division III men's hockey schedule

January 01, 2019 - January 07, 2019
January 04, 2019
Men's Ice Hockey
Franklin Pierce
4
Western New England
2
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin Pierce (6-6-0) 1 2 1 4
Western New England (3-11-0) 0 2 0 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 10:33 - PP - Nate Indelicato (Franklin Pierce)
2nd - 04:50 - Chris Maione (Western New England)
2nd - 05:24 - Chris Stevenson (Franklin Pierce)
2nd - 10:51 - Paul Antkowiak (Franklin Pierce)
2nd - 11:01 - Chris Maione (Western New England)
3rd - 08:56 - PP - Matthew Toombs (Franklin Pierce)

Game Leaders

Franklin Pierce
G: 4 Players (#4, #7, #19, #25 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#17, #29 - 2)
Sh: 2 Players (#17, #19 - 3)
Sv: Ian Wallace - 23
Western New England
G: Chris Maione - 2
A: 4 Players (#4, #9, #19, #20 - 1)
Sh: Adamo Giacomin - 4
Sv: Kyle Carducci - 15

Team Stats

Franklin Pierce
Western New England

PowerPlays

2 for 5
0 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

6 (23)
7 (17)

Shots on Goal

19
25

Face Offs Won

34
30
Tufts
1
UMass Boston
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Tufts (4-6-0) 0 1 0 1
UMass Boston (12-2-0) 1 2 0 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 05:00 - Zack Bross (UMass Boston)
2nd - 00:14 - Ethan Nitkin (UMass Boston)
2nd - 09:59 - Evan Rochowiak (UMass Boston)
2nd - 18:41 - Justin Brandt (Tufts)

Game Leaders

Tufts
G: Justin Brandt - 1
A: 2 Players (#15, #33 - 1)
Sh: 6 Players (#05, #11, #15, #21, #26, #94 - 3)
Sv: Drew Hotte - 34
UMass Boston
G: 3 Players (#9, #15, #17 - 1)
A: Daniel Nachbaur - 2
Sh: 4 Players (#4, #5, #25, #27 - 4)
Sv: Bailey MacBurnie - 31

Team Stats

Tufts
UMass Boston

PowerPlays

0 for 4
0 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

2 (4)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

32
37

Face Offs Won

32
45
Lebanon Valley
4
Suffolk
2
Final 1 2 3 T
Lebanon Valley (6-3-2) 1 1 2 4
Suffolk (4-8-0) 0 1 1 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 16:14 - Travis Acker (Lebanon Valley)
2nd - 04:50 - Brett Johnson (Lebanon Valley)
2nd - 11:22 - PP - Kelly, Jack (Suffolk)
3rd - 18:02 - Brian Hovanec (Lebanon Valley)
3rd - 19:26 - Mortillaro, Joseph (Suffolk)
3rd - 19:55 - EN - Brett Johnson (Lebanon Valley)

Game Leaders

Lebanon Valley
G: Brett Johnson - 2
A: 4 Players (#21, #27, #47, #71 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#21, #25 - 4)
Sv: Matt Forslund - 39
Suffolk
G: 2 Players (#9, #13 - 1)
A: Mikhail Bryan - 2
Sh: Mikhail Bryan - 7
Sv: Michael Levine - 21

Team Stats

Lebanon Valley
Suffolk

PowerPlays

0 for 1
1 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

3 (6)
2 (4)

Shots on Goal

25
41

Face Offs Won

33
31
SUNY Canton
5
Concordia Wisconsin
2
Final 1 2 3 T
SUNY Canton (6-6-2) 1 1 3 5
Concordia Wisconsin (3-10-1) 1 0 1 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 17:37 - PP - Stefen Seel (Concordia Wisconsin)
1st - 18:49 - Kyler Matthews (SUNY Canton)
2nd - 11:52 - Stuart Fierheller (SUNY Canton)
3rd - 07:50 - Bailey Conklin (SUNY Canton)
3rd - 10:03 - SH - Adam Fauchoux (Concordia Wisconsin)
3rd - 19:35 - EN - Adam Petric (SUNY Canton)
3rd - 19:56 - EN - Sean David (SUNY Canton)

Game Leaders

SUNY Canton
G: 5 Players (#10, #12, #14, #23, #44 - 1)
A: 8 Players (#8, #9, #14, #18, #19, #21, #23, #28 - 1)
Sh: Adam Petric - 5
Sv: Michael Cerasuolo - 30
Concordia Wisconsin
G: 2 Players (#14, #15 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#2, #12, #81 - 1)
Sh: Luc Kreuser - 4
Sv: Bo Didur - 25

Team Stats

SUNY Canton
Concordia Wisconsin

PowerPlays

0 for 2
1 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
1

Penalties (min)

3 (6)
2 (4)

Shots on Goal

30
32

Face Offs Won

28
24
Buffalo State
3
Endicott
4
Final 1 2 3 T
Buffalo State (6-5-1, 4-3-1) 2 1 0 3
Endicott (9-3-1, 5-3-0) 1 0 3 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 04:30 - Hunter Luhmann (Endicott)
1st - 05:07 - Jon Colley (Buffalo State)
1st - 08:57 - PP - Vadim Vasjonkin (Buffalo State)
2nd - 16:00 - Mac Wood (Buffalo State)
3rd - 00:19 - Tommy Besinger (Endicott)
3rd - 02:31 - SH - Luke Rodgers (Endicott)
3rd - 15:33 - Josh Bowes (Endicott)

Game Leaders

Buffalo State
G: 3 Players (#9, #11, #17 - 1)
A: Michael Guerrera - 2
Sh: Zach Remers - 6
Sv: Connor Minch - 25
Endicott
G: 4 Players (#7, #15, #21, #33 - 1)
A: 6 Players (#10, #11, #14, #18, #23, #27 - 1)
Sh: Tommy Besinger - 5
Sv: Conor O'Brien - 27

Team Stats

Buffalo State
Endicott

PowerPlays

1 for 5
0 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
1

Penalties (min)

3 (6)
7 (22)

Shots on Goal

30
29

Face Offs Won

41
25
Manhattanville
4
Saint Anselm
6
Final 1 2 3 T
Manhattanville (7-3-2) 2 1 1 4
Saint Anselm (8-8-0) 1 2 3 6

Scoring Summary

1st - 01:19 - LIPPA, Matt (Manhattanville)
1st - 10:56 - Dave Almeida (Saint Anselm)
1st - 19:47 - LIPPA, Matt (Manhattanville)
2nd - 04:30 - LIPPA, Matt (Manhattanville)
2nd - 17:04 - PP - Bryan Green (Saint Anselm)
2nd - 19:20 - Sean Verrier (Saint Anselm)
3rd - 05:56 - Kilian Hammersmith (Saint Anselm)
3rd - 06:46 - Brian Cameron (Saint Anselm)
3rd - 15:26 - SH - BERGLUND, Eric (Manhattanville)
3rd - 18:37 - SH - EN - Anthony Iacullo (Saint Anselm)

Game Leaders

Manhattanville
G: Matt Lippa - 3
A: 4 Players (#6, #10, #11, #14 - 1)
Sh: Joel Knight - 5
Sv: Tyler Feaver - 28
Saint Anselm
G: 6 Players (#2, #10, #17, #18, #21, #25 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#20, #23 - 2)
Sh: Anthony Iacullo - 4
Sv: Colin Soucy - 30

Team Stats

Manhattanville
Saint Anselm

PowerPlays

0 for 4
1 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

1
1

Penalties (min)

6 (12)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

34
34

Face Offs Won

40
32
Cortland
2
Bryn Athyn
1
Final 1 2 3 T
Cortland (5-8-0) 0 1 1 2
Bryn Athyn (4-11-0) 1 0 0 1

Scoring Summary

1st - 14:56 - Jake Heckenberger (Bryn Athyn)
2nd - 10:23 - Alex Storjohann (Cortland)
3rd - 01:19 - Mike Sciore (Cortland)

Game Leaders

Cortland
G: 2 Players (#20, #26 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#9, #10, #27 - 1)
Sh: Alex Storjohann - 4
Sv: Nick Modica - 46
Bryn Athyn
G: Jake Heckenberger - 1
A: Sheldon Brett - 1
Sh: Devon Becker - 8
Sv: McKenzie Chalmers - 17

Team Stats

Cortland
Bryn Athyn

PowerPlays

0 for 6
0 for 7

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

9 (18)
6 (12)

Shots on Goal

19
47

Face Offs Won

35
32
New England College
4
Nichols
1
Final 1 2 3 T
New England College (7-3-2) 1 0 3 4
Nichols (6-6-0) 1 0 0 1

Scoring Summary

1st - 11:47 - David Chevrier (Nichols)
1st - 14:54 - Connor Fries (New England College)
3rd - 04:42 - Daniel Bergqvist (New England College)
3rd - 08:39 - Nicolas Potvin (New England College)
3rd - 13:31 - Connor Fries (New England College)

Game Leaders

New England College
G: Connor Fries - 2
A: Carlos Fornaris - 2
Sh: Connor Inger - 5
Sv: Anthony Pupplo - 24
Nichols
G: David Chevrier - 1
A: 2 Players (#26, #37 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#8, #11 - 4)
Sv: Brett Epp - 28

Team Stats

New England College
Nichols

PowerPlays

0 for 3
0 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

5 (10)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

32
25

Face Offs Won

25
42
Plymouth State
3
University of New England
3
Final 1 2 3 OT T
Plymouth State (8-1-2) 0 2 1 0 3
University of New England (8-4-1) 1 1 1 0 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 02:26 - Brett Mecrones (University of New England)
2nd - 05:35 - Ryan Stevens (Plymouth State)
2nd - 06:19 - Simon Besner (Plymouth State)
2nd - 09:46 - SH - Jason Harmon (University of New England)
3rd - 02:15 - PP - Michael Covach (Plymouth State)
3rd - 07:16 - Brett Mecrones (University of New England)

Game Leaders

Plymouth State
G: 3 Players (#5, #18, #19 - 1)
A: 6 Players (#9, #16, #18, #19, #20, #23 - 1)
Sh: JR Barone - 4
Sv: Evan Morelli - 41
University of New England
G: Brett Mecrones - 2
A: 3 Players (#4, #14, #19 - 1)
Sh: Brady Fleurent - 7
Sv: Ben Churchfield - 31

Team Stats

Plymouth State
University of New England

PowerPlays

1 for 5
0 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
1

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
5 (10)

Shots on Goal

34
44

Face Offs Won

44
31
Lake Forest
1
St. Norbert
1
Final 1 2 3 OT T
Lake Forest (5-5-4, 3-2-2 NCHA) 0 0 1 0 1
St. Norbert (8-3-3, 4-2-1 NCHA) 0 1 0 0 1

Scoring Summary

2nd - 01:46 - Brad Pung (St. Norbert)
3rd - 19:12 - Aaron O'Neill (Lake Forest)

Game Leaders

Lake Forest
G: Aaron O'Neill - 1
A: 2 Players (#11, #16 - 1)
Sh: Team - 21
Sv: George Argiropoulos - 29
St. Norbert
G: Brad Pung - 1
A: 2 Players (#3, #10 - 1)
Sh: Team - 30
Sv: T.J. Black - 20

Team Stats

Lake Forest
St. Norbert

PowerPlays

0 for 2
0 for 1

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

1 (2)
2 (4)

Shots on Goal

21
30

Face Offs Won

0
0
King's
1
Trine
5
Final 1 2 3 T
King's (1-14-0) 1 0 0 1
Trine (5-8-1) 2 1 2 5

Scoring Summary

1st - 04:17 - William Casey (Trine)
1st - 09:31 - Luciano Bucci (King's)
1st - 16:05 - SH - Garrett Hallford (Trine)
2nd - 19:39 - Garrett Hallford (Trine)
3rd - 03:50 - Garrett Hallford (Trine)
3rd - 18:43 - Blake Robertson (Trine)

Game Leaders

King's
G: Luciano Bucci - 1
A: N/A
Sh: Luciano Bucci - 3
Sv: Brandon Daigle - 27
Trine
G: Garrett Hallford - 3
A: 7 Players (#6, #10, #18, #19, #29, #71, #81 - 1)
Sh: Garrett Hallford - 6
Sv: Brett Young - 9

Team Stats

King's
Trine

PowerPlays

0 for 6
0 for 1

Shorthanded Goals

0
1

Penalties (min)

1 (2)
6 (12)

Shots on Goal

10
32

Face Offs Won

31
29
SUNY Potsdam
0
Hobart
3
Final 1 2 3 T
SUNY Potsdam (6-8-0) 0 0 0 0
Hobart (10-4-0) 0 2 1 3

Scoring Summary

2nd - 02:04 - PP - Aaron Maguyon (Hobart)
2nd - 16:32 - Jonas Toupal (Hobart)
3rd - 04:43 - Aaron Maguyon (Hobart)

Game Leaders

SUNY Potsdam
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Tyler Young - 4
Sv: Michael Paglucca - 30
Hobart
G: Aaron Maguyon - 2
A: 2 Players (#3, #15 - 2)
Sh: Jonas Toupal - 6
Sv: Alexander Connal - 27

Team Stats

SUNY Potsdam
Hobart

PowerPlays

0 for 1
1 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

5 (10)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

27
33

Face Offs Won

21
34
Colby
2
Hamilton
4
Final 1 2 3 T
Colby (5-3-2, 2-3-1) 0 1 1 2
Hamilton (5-5-1, 3-2-1) 1 1 2 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 15:52 - PP - Joey Moore (Hamilton)
2nd - 06:36 - Brendan Murphy (Colby)
2nd - 18:47 - PP - Rory Gagnon (Hamilton)
3rd - 01:22 - PP - Josh Labonte (Hamilton)
3rd - 15:06 - PP - Nick Ursitti (Hamilton)
3rd - 19:09 - SH - J.P. Schuhlen (Colby)

Game Leaders

Colby
G: 2 Players (#12, #26 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#7, #11, #16 - 1)
Sh: Kienan Scott - 5
Sv: Andrew Tucci - 27
Hamilton
G: 4 Players (#4, #10, #12, #20 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#4, #15, #18 - 2)
Sh: Rory Gagnon - 4
Sv: Anthony Tirabassi - 31

Team Stats

Colby
Hamilton

PowerPlays

0 for 5
4 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

1
0

Penalties (min)

6 (12)
6 (12)

Shots on Goal

33
31

Face Offs Won

34
42
Connecticut College
2
Plattsburgh State
5
Final 1 2 3 T
Connecticut College (3-7-1) 1 1 0 2
Plattsburgh State (6-5-1) 3 2 0 5

Scoring Summary

1st - 15:37 - Mike Falanga (Plattsburgh State)
1st - 15:57 - Charles Barber (Plattsburgh State)
1st - 17:06 - Jesse Neher (Plattsburgh State)
1st - 17:22 - Steven Senese (Connecticut College)
2nd - 04:13 - Ryan Kuhn (Plattsburgh State)
2nd - 11:21 - PP - Ryan Kuhn (Plattsburgh State)
2nd - 13:20 - Paul Capozzi (Connecticut College)

Game Leaders

Connecticut College
G: 2 Players (#12, #21 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#9, #12 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#3, #21 - 5)
Sv: Connor Rodericks - 39
Plattsburgh State
G: Ryan Kuhn - 2
A: Rich McCartney - 2
Sh: 2 Players (#16, #27 - 5)
Sv: Lawson Fenton - 31

Team Stats

Connecticut College
Plattsburgh State

PowerPlays

0 for 5
1 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

9 (18)
10 (31)

Shots on Goal

33
44

Face Offs Won

44
38
Neumann
1
Norwich
4
Final 1 2 3 T
Neumann (0-11-2, 0-6-2) 0 0 1 1
Norwich (7-4-1, 4-4-0) 0 1 3 4

Scoring Summary

2nd - 12:40 - Jordan Hall (Norwich)
3rd - 02:40 - PP - Felix Brassard (Norwich)
3rd - 08:36 - Coby Downs (Norwich)
3rd - 16:03 - Zac Boyle (Neumann)
3rd - 17:58 - EN - Taeron Lewis (Norwich)

Game Leaders

Neumann
G: Zac Boyle - 1
A: 2 Players (#7, #26 - 1)
Sh: Connor Annett - 2
Sv: Mike Cosentino - 26
Norwich
G: 4 Players (#8, #15, #18, #25 - 1)
A: Gabriel Chicoine - 2
Sh: Gabriel Chicoine - 5
Sv: Tom Aubrun - 8

Team Stats

Neumann
Norwich

PowerPlays

0 for 1
1 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
1 (2)

Shots on Goal

9
30

Face Offs Won

27
40
Middlebury
1
Wesleyan
5
Final 1 2 3 T
Middlebury (5-5-1, 3-3-1) 0 0 1 1
Wesleyan (5-3-1, 4-0-1) 0 3 2 5

Scoring Summary

2nd - 01:36 - Spencer Fox (Wesleyan)
2nd - 15:25 - Vincent Lima (Wesleyan)
2nd - 16:42 - Luke Babcock (Wesleyan)
3rd - 01:23 - Kamil Tkaczuk (Middlebury)
3rd - 01:59 - Tyler Kobryn (Wesleyan)
3rd - 17:11 - EN - Walker Harris (Wesleyan)

Game Leaders

Middlebury
G: Kamil Tkaczuk - 1
A: 2 Players (#10, #25 - 1)
Sh: Matt Danner - 6
Sv: Adam Wisco - 25
Wesleyan
G: 5 Players (#9, #10, #14, #21, #27 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#18, #19, #24 - 1)
Sh: Walker Harris - 6
Sv: Tim Sestak - 34

Team Stats

Middlebury
Wesleyan

PowerPlays

0 for 2
0 for 1

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

1 (2)
2 (4)

Shots on Goal

35
34

Face Offs Won

36
24
Anna Maria
5
Chatham
7
Final 1 2 3 T
Anna Maria (4-9-3) 1 1 3 5
Chatham (4-9) 2 4 1 7

Scoring Summary

1st - 10:14 - Michael Thamert (Chatham)
1st - 11:11 - Jason Bauer (Chatham)
1st - 17:27 - PP - Patrick Manning (Anna Maria)
2nd - 01:43 - PP - Michael Thamert (Chatham)
2nd - 04:14 - Clay Plyler (Chatham)
2nd - 09:30 - PP - Michael Thamert (Chatham)
2nd - 11:05 - Aleksandr Makarov (Anna Maria)
2nd - 13:28 - Cory King (Chatham)
3rd - 01:51 - PP - Nick Kukuris (Anna Maria)
3rd - 15:47 - Nick Kukuris (Anna Maria)
3rd - 18:58 - PP - Connor McIntosh (Anna Maria)
3rd - 19:49 - EN - Clay Plyler (Chatham)

Game Leaders

Anna Maria
G: Nick Kukuris - 2
A: Jack Sitzman - 3
Sh: Jack Sitzman - 6
Sv: Patrick McGuane - 13
Chatham
G: Michael Thamert - 3
A: Eric Hildebrand - 2
Sh: Kirk Underwood - 7
Sv: Matthew Calas - 25

Team Stats

Anna Maria
Chatham

PowerPlays

3 for 4
2 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

30
29

Face Offs Won

31
41
Bowdoin
3
Amherst
6
Final 1 2 3 T
Bowdoin (4-5-1, 2-3-1) 0 2 1 3
Amherst (4-4-2, 2-2-2) 0 4 2 6

Scoring Summary

2nd - 00:31 - Noah Gilreath (Amherst)
2nd - 03:50 - Chris Wallace (Bowdoin)
2nd - 06:28 - PP - Phil Johansson (Amherst)
2nd - 12:18 - Cody Todesco (Bowdoin)
2nd - 16:35 - SH - Joey Lupo (Amherst)
2nd - 19:19 - John Festa (Amherst)
3rd - 01:36 - Joey Lupo (Amherst)
3rd - 03:47 - Pieter von Steinberg (Amherst)
3rd - 06:21 - Christian Capello (Bowdoin)

Game Leaders

Bowdoin
G: 3 Players (#7, #12, #25 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#7, #10, #14, #28 - 1)
Sh: 4 Players (#7, #12, #25, #33 - 3)
Sv: Kyle St. Denis - 45
Amherst
G: Joey Lupo - 2
A: Patrick Daly - 3
Sh: Phil Johansson - 7
Sv: Michael Cullen - 22

Team Stats

Bowdoin
Amherst

PowerPlays

0 for 5
1 for 7

Shorthanded Goals

0
1

Penalties (min)

6 (12)
6 (12)

Shots on Goal

25
51

Face Offs Won

29
38
Salve Regina
2
Oswego State
6
Final 1 2 3 T
Salve Regina (8-4-1) 2 0 0 2
Oswego State (9-3) 3 0 3 6

Scoring Summary

1st - 05:07 - SH - Josh Nenadal (Oswego State)
1st - 06:56 - John McLean (Salve Regina)
1st - 08:34 - Joseph Molinaro (Oswego State)
1st - 14:41 - Michael Gillespie (Oswego State)
1st - 17:10 - PP - Tyler Carangelo (Salve Regina)
3rd - 05:41 - Tyler Currie (Oswego State)
3rd - 08:24 - Anthony Passero (Oswego State)
3rd - 16:38 - Max Novick (Oswego State)

Game Leaders

Salve Regina
G: 2 Players (#22, #61 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#13, #22, #61 - 1)
Sh: Tyler Carangelo - 4
Sv: Blake Wojtala - 23
Oswego State
G: 6 Players (#6, #11, #16, #19, #20, #27 - 1)
A: Travis Broughman - 2
Sh: 6 Players (#6, #11, #16, #20, #27, #28 - 3)
Sv: David Richer - 22

Team Stats

Salve Regina
Oswego State

PowerPlays

1 for 6
0 for 7

Shorthanded Goals

0
1

Penalties (min)

7 (14)
7 (14)

Shots on Goal

24
29

Face Offs Won

22
32
Skidmore
1
Utica
5
Final 1 2 3 T
Skidmore (8-6-1, 4-3-1 NEHC) 1 0 0 1
Utica (9-5, 7-2 UCHC) 0 3 2 5

Scoring Summary

1st - 04:42 - Will Steele (Skidmore)
2nd - 04:30 - Jarrod Fitzpatrick (Utica)
2nd - 11:17 - JT Entelisano (Utica)
2nd - 12:28 - Brett Everson (Utica)
3rd - 00:57 - Joey Rutkowski (Utica)
3rd - 18:45 - Conor Landrigan (Utica)

Game Leaders

Skidmore
G: Will Steele - 1
A: 2 Players (#14, #18 - 1)
Sh: Will Steele - 5
Sv: Brian Kowalski - 25
Utica
G: 5 Players (#11, #13, #20, #21, #26 - 1)
A: Jacob Gerson - 2
Sh: Joey Rutkowski - 4
Sv: Gianluca Baggetta - 21

Team Stats

Skidmore
Utica

PowerPlays

0 for 5
0 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

7 (36)
11 (55)

Shots on Goal

22
30

Face Offs Won

30
34
St. Michael's
1
Castleton
5
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Michael's (3-8-2) 0 1 0 1
Castleton (3-8-4) 1 1 3 5

Scoring Summary

1st - 01:43 - Caleb Fizer (Castleton)
2nd - 07:43 - Connor Rider (Castleton)
2nd - 08:33 - PP - Thomas Flack (St. Michael's)
3rd - 02:06 - Kyle Kazeroid (Castleton)
3rd - 06:58 - Brian Leonard (Castleton)
3rd - 14:50 - SH - EN - Dom Kuziak (Castleton)

Game Leaders

St. Michael's
G: Thomas Flack - 1
A: 2 Players (#4, #20 - 1)
Sh: Sam D'Antuono - 8
Sv: Tim Decker - 7
Castleton
G: 5 Players (#7, #9, #12, #16, #29 - 1)
A: Asa Palker - 2
Sh: Jahwara Rennalls - 3
Sv: Wyatt Pickrell - 37

Team Stats

St. Michael's
Castleton

PowerPlays

1 for 6
0 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
1

Penalties (min)

2 (4)
6 (12)

Shots on Goal

38
16

Face Offs Won

30
27
Stevenson
1
Fredonia
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Stevenson (5-8-0) 1 0 0 1
Fredonia (9-2-2) 1 1 1 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 07:13 - Ryan Dunn (Fredonia)
1st - 17:50 - PP - Nick Gray (Stevenson)
2nd - 03:52 - Jasp. Korican-Barlay (Fredonia)
3rd - 09:38 - PP - Charlie Manley (Fredonia)

Game Leaders

Stevenson
G: Nick Gray - 1
A: 2 Players (#6, #9 - 1)
Sh: Jake McNamara - 5
Sv: Riley McVeigh - 27
Fredonia
G: 3 Players (#5, #10, #16 - 1)
A: 5 Players (#7, #18, #19, #23, #25 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#5, #23 - 4)
Sv: Anton Rosen - 39

Team Stats

Stevenson
Fredonia

PowerPlays

1 for 4
1 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

40
30

Face Offs Won

34
36
Aurora
1
Finlandia
2
Final 1 2 3 T
Aurora (8-6, 5-2 NCHA) 0 0 1 1
Finlandia (4-9-1, 2-4-1 NCHA) 1 1 0 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 17:29 - Connor HANNON (Finlandia)
2nd - 10:17 - Paul LOCHNER (Finlandia)
3rd - 02:40 - Doyon, Drew (Aurora)

Game Leaders

Aurora
G: Drew Doyon - 1
A: 2 Players (#2, #15 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#8, #44 - 6)
Sv: Jake Gwillim - 36
Finlandia
G: 2 Players (#2, #24 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#3, #12, #21 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#3, #16 - 5)
Sv: Marcus Gloss - 39

Team Stats

Aurora
Finlandia

PowerPlays

0 for 0
0 for 1

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

2 (4)
2 (4)

Shots on Goal

40
38

Face Offs Won

29
37
Williams
4
Trinity
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Williams (7-3-1) 0 3 1 4
Trinity (6-3-2) 1 2 0 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 03:25 - Ryan Pfeffer (Trinity)
2nd - 05:03 - PP - Daniel Woolfenden (Williams)
2nd - 08:33 - Adam Anderson (Trinity)
2nd - 08:52 - Daniel Woolfenden (Williams)
2nd - 10:03 - Nick VanBelle (Williams)
2nd - 18:17 - PP - Lucas Michaud (Trinity)
3rd - 14:56 - Niko Karamanis (Williams)

Game Leaders

Williams
G: Daniel Woolfenden - 2
A: Marcus Mollica - 4
Sh: Niko Karamanis - 8
Sv: Michael Pinios - 35
Trinity
G: 3 Players (#19, #21, #24 - 1)
A: James Callahan - 2
Sh: Lucas Michaud - 6
Sv: Teddy Loughborough - 30

Team Stats

Williams
Trinity

PowerPlays

1 for 5
1 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
7 (14)

Shots on Goal

34
38

Face Offs Won

31
45
Bethel
1
St. John's
5
Final 1 2 3 T
Bethel (1-12-1, 1-5-1 MIAC) 0 0 1 1
St. John's (6-5-3, 4-2-1 MIAC) 1 3 1 5

Scoring Summary

1st - 14:52 - Matt Colford (St. John's)
2nd - 03:03 - Garrett Riebling (St. John's)
2nd - 04:11 - Robb Stautz (St. John's)
2nd - 12:14 - PP - Tanner Dufault (St. John's)
3rd - 08:18 - Brady Heppner (St. John's)
3rd - 15:47 - Jay Paul (Bethel)

Game Leaders

Bethel
G: Jay Paul - 1
A: 2 Players (#7, #12 - 1)
Sh: Dallas Marvin - 3
Sv: Joe Sheppard - 50
St. John's
G: 5 Players (#8, #12, #15, #23, #25 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#18, #27 - 2)
Sh: Evan Okeley - 9
Sv: Andrew Lindgren - 10

Team Stats

Bethel
St. John's

PowerPlays

0 for 2
1 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (11)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

11
55

Face Offs Won

22
27
UW-Stevens Point
3
Concordia-Moorhead
2
Final 1 2 3 T
UW-Stevens Point (14-0-2) 1 1 1 3
Concordia-Moorhead (9-3-2) 1 1 0 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 12:18 - Jordan Fader (UW-Stevens Point)
1st - 17:39 - PP - Kyle Siemers (Concordia-Moorhead)
2nd - 01:42 - Matt Donnelly (Concordia-Moorhead)
2nd - 06:28 - PP - Drew McLean (UW-Stevens Point)
3rd - 09:20 - Stephen Beauvais (UW-Stevens Point)

Game Leaders

UW-Stevens Point
G: 3 Players (#18, #28, #29 - 1)
A: Carter Roo - 2
Sh: TJ Roo - 5
Sv: Connor Ryckman - 13
Concordia-Moorhead
G: 2 Players (#3, #40 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#3, #25, #26 - 1)
Sh: Kyle Siemers - 4
Sv: Jacob Stephan - 27

Team Stats

UW-Stevens Point
Concordia-Moorhead

PowerPlays

1 for 2
1 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

3 (6)
2 (4)

Shots on Goal

30
15

Face Offs Won

30
26
Augsburg
6
Hamline
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Augsburg (11-1-2, 6-0-1 MIAC) 1 3 2 6
Hamline (2-10-1, 2-5-0 MIAC) 1 1 1 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 16:34 - PP - Lukas Gillett (Augsburg)
1st - 17:46 - Austin Wisely (Hamline)
2nd - 01:36 - PP - Tommy Carey (Augsburg)
2nd - 03:11 - Tyler Nyman (Hamline)
2nd - 09:32 - Luke Dietsch (Augsburg)
2nd - 10:06 - PP - Tommy Carey (Augsburg)
3rd - 00:58 - Bailey Martin (Hamline)
3rd - 18:56 - EN - Jake Larson (Augsburg)
3rd - 19:26 - EN - Jake Larson (Augsburg)

Game Leaders

Augsburg
G: 2 Players (#16, #27 - 2)
A: Eric Brenk - 3
Sh: Chandler Madry - 5
Sv: Nick Schmit - 19
Hamline
G: 3 Players (#6, #12, #22 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#9, #11, #16 - 1)
Sh: Tyler Nyman - 4
Sv: Sam Nelson - 29

Team Stats

Augsburg
Hamline

PowerPlays

3 for 4
0 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

5 (10)
3 (9)

Shots on Goal

35
22

Face Offs Won

37
34
St. Scholastica
3
Northland
4
Final 1 2 3 OT T
St. Scholastica (9-4-1, NCHA 4-2-1) 0 1 2 0 3
Northland (5-6-2, NCHA 3-2-2) 2 1 0 1 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 14:46 - PP - Zackary Fisher (Northland)
1st - 15:53 - Lucas DeBenedet (Northland)
2nd - 17:19 - Lucas DeBenedet (Northland)
2nd - 19:30 - PP - Seth Chumley (St. Scholastica)
3rd - 00:18 - Dustin Cordeiro (St. Scholastica)
3rd - 10:45 - Davis Ross (St. Scholastica)
OT - 01:56 - PP - Zackary Fisher (Northland)

Game Leaders

St. Scholastica
G: 3 Players (#27, #43, #58 - 1)
A: Jon Hansen - 2
Sh: Cole Golka - 5
Sv: Zane Steeves - 31
Northland
G: 2 Players (#9, #13 - 2)
A: Kalib Ford - 2
Sh: Lucas DeBenedet - 5
Sv: David Krejcik - 31

Team Stats

St. Scholastica
Northland

PowerPlays

1 for 3
2 for 7

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

8 (16)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

34
35

Face Offs Won

48
38
UW-Stout
4
St. Olaf
2
Final 1 2 3 T
UW-Stout (10-4-1) 3 1 0 4
St. Olaf (3-7-1) 1 0 1 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 07:16 - PP - Mathias Ahman (UW-Stout)
1st - 11:31 - Arturas Laukaitis (UW-Stout)
1st - 15:28 - Gavin Smith (UW-Stout)
1st - 17:50 - Roshen Jaswal (St. Olaf)
2nd - 17:39 - Alex Nagel (UW-Stout)
3rd - 13:59 - PP - Roshen Jaswal (St. Olaf)

Game Leaders

UW-Stout
G: 4 Players (#2, #12, #14, #22 - 1)
A: Lucas Carroll - 2
Sh: Alex Bowe - 5
Sv: Tommi Ahlgren - 23
St. Olaf
G: Roshen Jaswal - 2
A: 3 Players (#6, #14, #29 - 1)
Sh: 3 Players (#19, #24, #25 - 3)
Sv: Eric Hancock - 23

Team Stats

UW-Stout
St. Olaf

PowerPlays

1 for 3
1 for 6

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

8 (16)
5 (10)

Shots on Goal

27
25

Face Offs Won

38
26
UW-Eau Claire
1
Gustavus Adolphus
0
Final 1 2 3 T
UW-Eau Claire (12-2-2) 0 0 1 1
Gustavus Adolphus (5-8-1) 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

3rd - 18:54 - Jon Richards (UW-Eau Claire)

Game Leaders

UW-Eau Claire
G: Jon Richards - 1
A: 2 Players (#2, #17 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#15, #28 - 5)
Sv: Zach Dyment - 23
Gustavus Adolphus
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: JP Eykyn - 3
Sv: Chris Amsden - 33

Team Stats

UW-Eau Claire
Gustavus Adolphus

PowerPlays

0 for 4
0 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

2 (7)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

34
23

Face Offs Won

31
25
UW-River Falls
2
St. Thomas
4
Final 1 2 3 T
UW-River Falls (5-6-3) 1 0 1 2
St. Thomas (6-4-2) 1 1 2 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 03:46 - Cayden Cahill (UW-River Falls)
1st - 04:02 - Ben Vikich (St. Thomas)
2nd - 12:02 - Alex Trapp (St. Thomas)
3rd - 01:25 - Brett Gravelle (St. Thomas)
3rd - 15:45 - Matt Christian (St. Thomas)
3rd - 15:56 - PP - Christian Hausinger (UW-River Falls)

Game Leaders

UW-River Falls
G: 2 Players (#7, #12 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#9, #16, #27 - 1)
Sh: Cayden Cahill - 4
Sv: Zach Quinn - 32
St. Thomas
G: 4 Players (#5, #9, #18, #27 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#11, #13 - 2)
Sh: Tanner Barnes - 4
Sv: Cam Buggrabe - 20

Team Stats

UW-River Falls
St. Thomas

PowerPlays

1 for 5
0 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
6 (12)

Shots on Goal

22
36

Face Offs Won

23
30